Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.
LEVEL RECORD

QQQ volume profile levels and their record

As of the Oct 23, 2026 close, SquawkFlow's QQQ volume profile shows the week of Oct 19, 2026 value area ran from 703.08 to 709.20 with its point of control at 706.86, and the September 2026 value area ran from 699.35 to 738.40 with its point of control at 716.74.

Session 2026-10-23, computed 2026-10-24 00:24:24 UTC from third-party daily and intraday price data (bars are not republished). Updated once a night after the close.

These are levels where volume traded in past periods and a count of what price did after them. They are not a forecast, a signal or advice.

662.86680.07697.28714.50731.71748.92Prior dayOct 23, 2026 value area 705.74 to 708.96Oct 23, 2026 POC 707.77POC 707.77Untouched POC from Oct 23, 2026: 707.77Untouched POC from Oct 20, 2026: 717.57Untouched POC from Oct 21, 2026: 721.35Untouched POC from Jul 31, 2026: 684.53Untouched POC from Jul 30, 2026: 679.57Untouched POC from Oct 13, 2026: 741.67Untouched POC from Jul 29, 2026: 666.05Prior weekweek of Oct 19, 2026 value area 703.08 to 709.20week of Oct 19, 2026 POC 706.86POC 706.86Untouched POC from week of Oct 19, 2026: 706.86Untouched POC from week of Jul 27, 2026: 678.12Untouched POC from week of Oct 12, 2026: 745.73Prior monthSeptember 2026 value area 699.35 to 738.40September 2026 POC 716.74POC 716.74Prior yearClose 704.40 on Oct 23, 2026close 704.40, Oct 23, 2026
Boxes: each prior period's value area, solid line its point of control. Dashed: untouched points of control within 6% of the close. Off the chart: prior year value area 516.00 to 635.97.

Current levels

The value area high (VAH), point of control (POC) and value area low (VAL) of the last complete day, week, month and year, each with the date price last traded at it. Last close 704.40 on Oct 23, 2026.

TimeframePeriodVAHPOCVAL
Prior dayOct 23, 2026
built from 5-minute bars, bins of 0.14
708.96
untouched since Oct 23, 2026
707.77
untouched since Oct 23, 2026
705.74
untouched since Oct 23, 2026
Prior weekweek of Oct 19, 2026
built from 60-minute bars, bins of 0.36
709.20
untouched since Oct 23, 2026
706.86
untouched since Oct 23, 2026
703.08
untouched since Oct 23, 2026
Prior monthSeptember 2026
approximate: built from daily bars, bins of 0.71
738.40
touched on Oct 1, 2026
716.74
touched on Oct 15, 2026
699.35
untouched since Sep 30, 2026
Prior year2025
approximate: built from daily bars, bins of 1.29
635.97
touched on Jan 28, 2026
599.21
touched on Feb 5, 2026
516.00
untouched since Dec 31, 2025

Untouched points of control

Every period's POC that price has not traded at since the period ended, as of the Oct 23, 2026 close, nearest first.

day POCs: 10 untouched
PeriodPOCFrom the close
Oct 23, 2026707.77+0.48%
Oct 20, 2026717.57+1.87%
Oct 21, 2026721.35+2.41%
Jul 31, 2026684.53-2.82%
Jul 30, 2026679.57-3.52%
Oct 13, 2026741.67+5.29%
Jul 29, 2026666.05-5.44%
Oct 12, 2026747.67+6.14%
Oct 9, 2026749.93+6.46%
Oct 6, 2026760.88+8.02%
week POCs: 12 untouched
PeriodPOCFrom the close
week of Oct 19, 2026706.86+0.35%
week of Jul 27, 2026678.12-3.73%
week of Oct 12, 2026745.73+5.87%
week of Oct 5, 2026753.88+7.02%
week of Apr 20, 2026646.56-8.21%
week of Apr 6, 2026605.38-14.06%
week of Mar 16, 2026600.45-14.76%
week of Jun 23, 2025540.15-23.32%
week of May 5, 2025487.80-30.75%
week of Apr 28, 2025471.96-33.00%
week of Apr 7, 2025423.70-39.85%
week of Dec 4, 2023386.37-45.15%
month POCs: 23 untouched
PeriodPOCFrom the close
April 2026648.73-7.90%
June 2025531.18-24.59%
April 2025442.03-37.25%
October 2023359.10-49.02%
May 2023322.08-54.28%
March 2023293.62-58.32%
January 2023277.16-60.65%
June 2020243.46-65.44%
May 2020229.63-67.40%
April 2020210.33-70.14%
January 2019162.38-76.95%
June 2017139.37-80.21%
April 2017132.27-81.22%
January 2017122.94-82.55%
July 2016111.70-84.14%
November 201383.00-88.22%
April 201368.92-90.22%
December 201265.07-90.76%
November 201263.32-91.01%
January 201259.73-91.52%
December 201155.59-92.11%
July 200934.82-95.06%
April 200932.56-95.38%
year POCs: 7 untouched
PeriodPOCFrom the close
2023369.51-47.54%
2020215.19-69.45%
2016117.05-83.38%
201367.07-90.48%
201264.89-90.79%
201046.38-93.42%
200929.16-95.86%

Level Record

Two rules people use with these levels, counted on QQQ's own history under rules registered before outcomes, with the retrospective rounding and numerical-tie correction recorded in Amendment 3. Both versions remain listed. Each rate sits beside the base rate: how often a level at the same distance and direction was reached in the same horizon from any session. No rate is shown until 20 instances are resolved, and every instance is listed below.

RuleTimeframeHorizonResult
Untouched point of control revisiteddaily10 sessions66.7% (22 of 33), against 62.6% for any level at the same distance
Jul 27, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026, 5 still open
Untouched point of control revisitedweekly20 sessions61.7% (37 of 60), against 49.5% for any level at the same distance
Dec 8, 2023 to Oct 16, 2026, 2 still open
Untouched point of control revisitedmonthly63 sessions40.2% (41 of 102), against 44.3% for any level at the same distance
Jun 30, 1999 to Apr 30, 2026
Re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule)dailyrest of the session15 resolved so far; a rate is shown from 20
Jul 28, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026
Re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule)weekly5 sessions50% (11 of 22), against 46.6% for any level at the same distance
Feb 12, 2024 to Sep 8, 2026
Re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule)monthly21 sessions63.3% (57 of 90), against 57.6% for any level at the same distance
Aug 2, 1999 to Oct 1, 2026, 1 still open
Every instance: untouched point of control revisited, daily (38)

22 reached, 11 not reached, 5 open.

PeriodPOCDistanceOutcomeBase rate
Jul 27, 2026681.59+0.90%reached on Jul 30, 202664.2%
Jul 29, 2026666.05-2.56%not reached in the horizon22.6%
Jul 30, 2026679.57-1.22%not reached in the horizon67.9%
Jul 31, 2026684.53-2.22%not reached in the horizon32.1%
Aug 3, 2026700.49-3.23%not reached in the horizon18.9%
Aug 4, 2026715.33-0.27%reached on Aug 6, 202681.1%
Aug 5, 2026721.12+0.91%reached on Aug 7, 202664.2%
Aug 6, 2026715.05-1.10%reached on Aug 19, 202669.8%
Aug 11, 2026718.41-0.73%reached on Aug 18, 202671.7%
Aug 12, 2026723.83-1.13%not reached in the horizon69.8%
Aug 17, 2026732.82+2.13%not reached in the horizon43.4%
Aug 19, 2026716.87+0.84%reached on Aug 27, 202662.3%
Aug 21, 2026713.51+1.02%reached on Aug 25, 202660.4%
Aug 24, 2026707.07-0.51%reached on Sep 1, 202675.5%
Aug 26, 2026710.85-1.42%reached on Sep 1, 202656.6%
Aug 28, 2026723.17+0.89%not reached in the horizon64.2%
Aug 31, 2026714.77+1.01%reached on Sep 3, 202660.4%
Sep 2, 2026709.17-1.18%reached on Sep 10, 202667.9%
Sep 8, 2026720.09+0.53%reached on Sep 18, 202671.7%
Sep 9, 2026716.17+1.06%reached on Sep 11, 202658.5%
Sep 10, 2026710.99-0.54%reached on Sep 14, 202675.5%
Sep 11, 2026715.75+0.93%reached on Sep 17, 202662.3%
Sep 14, 2026709.73+0.74%reached on Sep 16, 202666%
Sep 16, 2026711.13-0.81%not reached in the horizon73.6%
Sep 18, 2026716.59-3.36%not reached in the horizon18.9%
Sep 24, 2026739.57-0.66%reached on Sep 28, 202673.6%
Sep 25, 2026744.98+1.15%reached on Sep 30, 202658.5%
Sep 28, 2026734.47-0.47%not reached in the horizon77.4%
Sep 29, 2026737.77-0.27%reached on Oct 1, 202679.3%
Oct 1, 2026743.02-0.87%reached on Oct 13, 202669.8%
Oct 5, 2026753.37-0.83%reached on Oct 7, 202673.6%
Oct 6, 2026760.88+0.42%not reached in the horizon79.3%
Oct 8, 2026746.62-0.62%reached on Oct 12, 202673.6%
Oct 9, 2026749.93+0.52%open, horizon not over71.7%
Oct 12, 2026747.67+0.55%open, horizon not over71.7%
Oct 13, 2026741.67+1.75%open, horizon not over62.3%
Oct 20, 2026717.57-1.05%open, horizon not over71.7%
Oct 21, 2026721.35+2.40%open, horizon not over37.7%
Every instance: untouched point of control revisited, weekly (62)

37 reached, 23 not reached, 2 open.

PeriodPOCDistanceOutcomeBase rate
week of Dec 4, 2023386.37-4.68%not reached in the horizon27.6%
week of Dec 26, 2023410.90+3.57%reached on Jan 11, 202452.3%
week of Jan 16, 2024405.70-4.27%not reached in the horizon30%
week of Feb 12, 2024433.07-0.85%reached on Mar 15, 202478.9%
week of Mar 4, 2024445.39+2.64%reached on Mar 22, 202464.4%
week of Mar 18, 2024438.79-1.18%reached on Apr 2, 202472.8%
week of Apr 29, 2024435.49-1.49%not reached in the horizon68.4%
week of May 6, 2024440.11-2.58%not reached in the horizon48.9%
week of Jun 10, 2024476.68-0.73%reached on Jun 24, 202479.9%
week of Jul 22, 2024482.04+7.42%reached on Aug 20, 202414.5%
week of Jul 29, 2024470.00+4.35%reached on Aug 15, 202442.1%
week of Aug 5, 2024445.93-6.12%not reached in the horizon19.5%
week of Aug 12, 2024461.95-3.76%reached on Sep 3, 202434.3%
week of Aug 26, 2024476.52+6.20%reached on Sep 13, 202421%
week of Sep 9, 2024454.60-5.77%not reached in the horizon20.8%
week of Sep 16, 2024472.92-2.84%not reached in the horizon44.8%
week of Oct 28, 2024496.38-3.46%reached on Nov 15, 202437.9%
week of Nov 11, 2024513.11+1.45%reached on Dec 2, 202477.6%
week of Nov 18, 2024500.38-1.84%not reached in the horizon62.2%
week of Nov 25, 2024508.38-3.44%reached on Jan 2, 202537.9%
week of Dec 16, 2024535.82+2.54%not reached in the horizon65.8%
week of Dec 23, 2024521.95+0.65%reached on Jan 7, 202587.5%
week of Jan 21, 2025532.09+1.88%reached on Feb 7, 202573.9%
week of Feb 18, 2025537.71+5.81%not reached in the horizon23.7%
week of Feb 24, 2025513.11+4.34%not reached in the horizon42.2%
week of Mar 3, 2025489.45+2.04%reached on Mar 24, 202573.4%
week of Mar 24, 2025489.72+15.86%reached on May 2, 20251.6%
week of Apr 7, 2025423.70-4.59%not reached in the horizon28%
week of Apr 28, 2025471.96-3.28%not reached in the horizon38.8%
week of May 5, 2025487.80-6.46%not reached in the horizon18.1%
week of Jun 23, 2025540.15-2.89%not reached in the horizon44.3%
week of Aug 4, 2025563.50-2.40%reached on Aug 20, 202552%
week of Aug 11, 2025579.56+1.33%reached on Sep 5, 202578.3%
week of Aug 18, 2025563.32-1.24%reached on Sep 2, 202571.8%
week of Sep 2, 2025574.98-1.99%not reached in the horizon59.5%
week of Sep 8, 2025579.85-3.25%not reached in the horizon39.2%
week of Oct 6, 2025608.55+0.76%reached on Oct 20, 202586.4%
week of Oct 20, 2025611.55-2.79%reached on Nov 6, 202546%
week of Nov 10, 2025621.08+5.26%reached on Dec 2, 202531.5%
week of Nov 24, 2025605.55-3.19%reached on Dec 17, 202540.2%
week of Dec 8, 2025623.25+1.01%reached on Dec 24, 202581.6%
week of Dec 15, 2025610.86-2.09%reached on Jan 2, 202658.5%
week of Jan 20, 2026612.72-1.47%reached on Feb 3, 202668.3%
week of Feb 9, 2026614.85+0.99%reached on Feb 25, 202681.6%
week of Mar 16, 2026600.45+6.73%not reached in the horizon17.7%
week of Mar 23, 2026588.45+0.59%reached on Apr 6, 202688.8%
week of Apr 6, 2026605.38-6.70%not reached in the horizon16.8%
week of Apr 20, 2026646.56-4.09%not reached in the horizon30.9%
week of Apr 27, 2026663.47-6.72%not reached in the horizon16.8%
week of May 4, 2026694.79-1.99%reached on Jun 9, 202659.3%
week of May 18, 2026710.82-3.72%reached on Jun 5, 202634.8%
week of Jun 1, 2026744.25+3.18%reached on Jun 15, 202656.9%
week of Jun 8, 2026715.86-3.34%reached on Jun 23, 202638.5%
week of Jun 15, 2026733.15+3.77%reached on Jun 30, 202649.4%
week of Jun 29, 2026736.02+1.45%not reached in the horizon77.7%
week of Jul 20, 2026709.27+3.09%reached on Aug 4, 202657.8%
week of Jul 27, 2026678.12-6.21%not reached in the horizon19.4%
week of Aug 10, 2026723.78+1.45%reached on Aug 28, 202677.7%
week of Sep 14, 2026716.62-3.74%reached on Oct 15, 202634.5%
week of Sep 28, 2026737.60-1.82%reached on Oct 14, 202662.5%
week of Oct 5, 2026753.88+6.21%open, horizon not over21%
week of Oct 12, 2026745.73+5.87%open, horizon not over23%
Every instance: untouched point of control revisited, monthly (102)

41 reached, 61 not reached, 0 open.

PeriodPOCDistanceOutcomeBase rate
June 199951.83-8.43%not reached in the horizon32.2%
August 199957.57-4.35%reached on Oct 18, 199955.5%
October 199961.59-16.20%not reached in the horizon14.9%
February 200099.67-8.97%reached on Apr 4, 200030%
March 2000110.50+16.62%not reached in the horizon13.6%
September 200092.35+13.03%not reached in the horizon23.2%
January 200166.81+40.80%not reached in the horizon1.2%
February 200151.57+31.72%reached on May 22, 20012.3%
August 200138.42+32.57%reached on Nov 7, 20012.2%
January 200239.02+15.51%reached on Mar 8, 200216%
March 200237.06+16.81%not reached in the horizon13.3%
April 200234.70+15.51%not reached in the horizon16%
May 200230.89+18.33%not reached in the horizon10.2%
January 200325.41+0.99%reached on Mar 3, 200393.9%
April 200326.14-12.24%not reached in the horizon21%
May 200328.57-4.59%not reached in the horizon53.8%
December 200335.30-4.77%reached on Mar 10, 200452.5%
January 200438.22+4.51%not reached in the horizon73.7%
April 200437.02+1.29%reached on Jun 7, 200492.5%
May 200435.14-6.89%reached on Jul 14, 200439.8%
September 200435.18-4.67%not reached in the horizon53.3%
October 200435.74-8.64%not reached in the horizon31.2%
January 200538.50+3.44%not reached in the horizon80.8%
May 200535.90-2.39%not reached in the horizon71.9%
October 200538.06-7.71%not reached in the horizon35.4%
November 200540.06-0.87%not reached in the horizon87.3%
August 200636.66-9.82%not reached in the horizon27.4%
March 200742.94-6.57%not reached in the horizon41.8%
April 200744.54-6.05%reached on Aug 16, 200744.6%
June 200747.28-0.54%reached on Aug 1, 200790.5%
August 200747.68-7.27%not reached in the horizon37.7%
September 200748.98-11.00%reached on Nov 12, 200724%
December 200751.53+14.17%not reached in the horizon19.8%
January 200847.48+10.54%reached on Apr 24, 200834.6%
March 200842.82-9.30%not reached in the horizon28.9%
April 200845.42-9.18%reached on Jun 27, 200829.3%
June 200848.23+6.08%reached on Aug 11, 200863%
September 200842.92+30.51%not reached in the horizon2.7%
April 200932.56-7.96%not reached in the horizon34.3%
May 200934.66-4.71%reached on Jul 7, 200952.9%
July 200934.82-13.02%not reached in the horizon19.8%
January 201046.33+3.50%reached on Mar 5, 201080.5%
February 201042.98-10.76%reached on May 6, 201024.7%
November 201052.73-3.19%not reached in the horizon65%
December 201054.43-2.81%reached on Mar 16, 201168.4%
January 201155.73-3.54%reached on Mar 15, 201162%
May 201158.83+3.12%reached on Jul 7, 201182.7%
June 201155.29-4.67%reached on Aug 4, 201153.3%
December 201155.59-8.16%not reached in the horizon33.3%
January 201259.73-7.27%not reached in the horizon37.7%
September 201270.18+8.04%not reached in the horizon51.1%
November 201263.32-2.79%not reached in the horizon68.7%
December 201265.07-2.70%not reached in the horizon69.5%
April 201368.92-5.92%not reached in the horizon45.3%
November 201383.00-5.64%not reached in the horizon47.2%
March 201490.58+3.66%reached on May 27, 201479.4%
May 201487.70-6.61%not reached in the horizon41.6%
June 201492.66-2.49%reached on Oct 15, 201471.2%
August 201494.99-3.84%reached on Oct 10, 201459.3%
October 201498.15-7.41%not reached in the horizon36.8%
August 2015111.05+9.12%reached on Nov 13, 201543.6%
December 2015112.37+7.91%not reached in the horizon51.8%
February 2016102.55-6.09%reached on Jun 27, 201644.4%
July 2016111.70-4.07%not reached in the horizon57.8%
January 2017122.94-5.45%not reached in the horizon48.2%
April 2017132.27-6.38%not reached in the horizon42.9%
June 2017139.37-2.69%not reached in the horizon69.5%
October 2017147.53-4.91%not reached in the horizon51.6%
March 2018167.71+4.20%reached on May 9, 201875.5%
August 2018180.27-2.97%reached on Oct 5, 201867%
January 2019162.38-6.24%not reached in the horizon43.6%
March 2019178.76-5.69%reached on May 13, 201946.9%
June 2019183.00-4.24%reached on Aug 5, 201956.3%
October 2019193.33-5.74%not reached in the horizon46.6%
December 2019211.78-3.33%reached on Feb 27, 202063.9%
February 2020233.75+22.77%reached on Jun 1, 20205.7%
April 2020210.33-9.87%not reached in the horizon27.2%
May 2020229.63-7.26%not reached in the horizon37.7%
June 2020243.46-8.40%not reached in the horizon32.2%
July 2020259.62-11.96%not reached in the horizon21.6%
October 2020280.42-6.41%not reached in the horizon42.8%
November 2020292.27-6.84%not reached in the horizon40.1%
February 2021332.96+4.33%reached on Apr 9, 202174.7%
March 2021311.84-7.74%not reached in the horizon35.3%
June 2021342.21-6.13%not reached in the horizon44.2%
October 2021358.74-8.91%reached on Jan 21, 202230.2%
January 2022380.20+9.63%not reached in the horizon40.1%
April 2022340.74+10.53%not reached in the horizon34.6%
July 2022291.62-2.56%reached on Sep 6, 202270.6%
August 2022316.35+18.37%not reached in the horizon10.2%
September 2022295.65+6.37%reached on Dec 1, 202261.4%
January 2023277.16-5.59%not reached in the horizon47.4%
March 2023293.62-8.97%not reached in the horizon30%
May 2023322.08-12.81%not reached in the horizon20.1%
September 2023374.11+6.62%reached on Nov 9, 202359.8%
October 2023359.10-7.65%not reached in the horizon35.8%
July 2024496.56+4.26%reached on Oct 14, 202475.2%
November 2024502.99-1.61%reached on Jan 13, 202579.6%
February 2025527.09+12.40%reached on Jun 3, 202525.3%
April 2025442.03-14.85%not reached in the horizon17%
June 2025531.18-5.99%not reached in the horizon44.9%
April 2026648.73-12.13%not reached in the horizon21.1%
Every instance: re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule), daily (48)

7 reached, 8 not reached, 0 open; 32 opened outside without re-entering, listed and not graded; 0 of the reached ones first closed back outside the entry edge.

PeriodOpenedPrior value areaConfirmedFar edgeOutcomeBase rate
Jul 28, 2026below677.32 to 683.062026-07-28 13:30 ET683.06not reached in the horizon3.1%
Jul 31, 2026above677.95 to 682.50677.95no re-entry
Aug 4, 2026above695.66 to 701.40695.66no re-entry
Aug 5, 2026above711.06 to 722.122026-08-05 12:00 ET711.06not reached in the horizon3.1%
Aug 6, 2026below719.25 to 725.40725.40no re-entry
Aug 7, 2026above714.14 to 717.64714.14no re-entry
Aug 10, 2026above719.74 to 721.842026-08-10 11:30 ET719.74not reached in the horizon53.1%
Aug 11, 2026above720.86 to 722.682026-08-11 11:00 ET720.86reached on 2026-08-11 11:05 ET78.1%
Aug 12, 2026above716.10 to 720.44716.10no re-entry
Aug 13, 2026above723.15 to 725.10723.15no re-entry
Aug 17, 2026above728.70 to 731.552026-08-17 14:00 ET728.70not reached in the horizon48.4%
Aug 18, 2026below730.65 to 734.40734.40no re-entry
Aug 19, 2026above716.24 to 718.622026-08-19 11:30 ET716.24reached on 2026-08-19 13:15 ET46.9%
Aug 20, 2026below715.40 to 718.06718.06no re-entry
Aug 21, 2026above710.22 to 712.882026-08-21 10:30 ET710.22reached on 2026-08-21 10:40 ET92.2%
Aug 24, 2026below711.48 to 714.14714.14no re-entry
Aug 25, 2026above705.60 to 708.82705.60no re-entry
Aug 26, 2026below709.10 to 711.202026-08-26 11:30 ET711.20reached on 2026-08-26 11:50 ET81.3%
Aug 27, 2026above708.54 to 711.48708.54no re-entry
Aug 31, 2026below719.18 to 723.80723.80no re-entry
Sep 1, 2026below713.30 to 715.12715.12no re-entry
Sep 3, 2026above708.26 to 709.52708.26no re-entry
Sep 4, 2026above712.74 to 719.042026-09-04 11:30 ET712.74not reached in the horizon17.2%
Sep 8, 2026above716.94 to 719.042026-09-08 10:30 ET716.94not reached in the horizon81.3%
Sep 9, 2026below718.62 to 721.00721.00no re-entry
Sep 10, 2026below714.14 to 717.92717.92no re-entry
Sep 11, 2026above709.24 to 711.62709.24no re-entry
Sep 14, 2026below714.28 to 716.10716.10no re-entry
Sep 16, 2026above703.78 to 705.88703.78no re-entry
Sep 17, 2026above708.26 to 711.48708.26no re-entry
Sep 18, 2026above715.96 to 717.502026-09-18 11:00 ET715.96reached on 2026-09-18 12:20 ET60.9%
Sep 21, 2026above715.68 to 719.18715.68no re-entry
Sep 24, 2026below739.35 to 741.602026-09-24 14:00 ET741.60reached on 2026-09-24 14:35 ET29.7%
Sep 25, 2026above737.40 to 742.35737.40no re-entry
Sep 28, 2026below742.50 to 745.35745.35no re-entry
Sep 29, 2026above733.20 to 737.852026-09-29 12:00 ET733.20not reached in the horizon18.8%
Sep 30, 2026above736.50 to 739.35736.50no re-entry
Oct 2, 2026above738.75 to 744.00738.75no re-entry
Oct 6, 2026above752.70 to 754.05752.70no re-entry
Oct 7, 2026below759.60 to 761.55761.55no re-entry
Oct 13, 2026below745.80 to 748.05748.05no re-entry
Oct 14, 2026below741.30 to 743.55743.55no re-entry
Oct 15, 2026below726.60 to 736.052026-10-15 16:00 ET736.05confirmed at the close, not graded
Oct 19, 2026above709.50 to 718.95709.50no re-entry
Oct 20, 2026below718.34 to 721.282026-10-20 12:00 ET721.28not reached in the horizon56.3%
Oct 21, 2026above716.38 to 721.84716.38no re-entry
Oct 22, 2026below720.72 to 726.18726.18no re-entry
Oct 23, 2026below702.38 to 708.682026-10-23 10:30 ET708.68reached on 2026-10-23 10:50 ET34.4%
Every instance: re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule), weekly (82)

11 reached, 11 not reached, 0 open; 60 opened outside without re-entering, listed and not graded; 3 of the reached ones first closed back outside the entry edge.

PeriodOpenedPrior value areaConfirmedFar edgeOutcomeBase rate
week of Dec 4, 2023below387.22 to 390.83390.83no re-entry
week of Dec 11, 2023above384.75 to 390.64384.75no re-entry
week of Jan 2, 2024below409.60 to 412.20412.20no re-entry
week of Jan 22, 2024above402.80 to 415.00402.80no re-entry
week of Feb 12, 2024above426.51 to 433.862024-02-14426.51reached on Feb 20, 202445.5%
week of Mar 4, 2024above434.72 to 438.902024-03-06434.72not reached in the horizon59%
week of Mar 11, 2024below437.80 to 446.382024-03-13446.38not reached in the horizon53.7%
week of Apr 15, 2024above436.92 to 441.10436.92no re-entry
week of Apr 22, 2024below418.66 to 433.402024-04-23433.40reached on Apr 29, 202438.3%
week of Apr 29, 2024above418.95 to 430.082024-05-01418.95not reached in the horizon67.8%
week of May 6, 2024above425.26 to 436.48425.26no re-entry
week of May 13, 2024above438.68 to 441.98438.68no re-entry
week of May 28, 2024above452.87 to 458.16452.87no re-entry
week of Jun 17, 2024above466.90 to 479.32466.90no re-entry
week of Jun 24, 2024below480.48 to 486.96486.96no re-entry
week of Aug 5, 2024below454.71 to 475.18475.18no re-entry
week of Aug 12, 2024above436.17 to 448.98436.17no re-entry
week of Aug 19, 2024above448.50 to 472.65448.50no re-entry
week of Sep 9, 2024below457.44 to 471.602024-09-11471.60reached on Sep 12, 202473.2%
week of Sep 16, 2024above449.88 to 469.89449.88no re-entry
week of Sep 23, 2024above469.92 to 482.64469.92no re-entry
week of Oct 14, 2024above486.96 to 494.402024-10-16486.96reached on Oct 23, 202462.4%
week of Oct 28, 2024above490.50 to 497.75490.50no re-entry
week of Nov 4, 2024below487.75 to 501.50501.50no re-entry
week of Nov 11, 2024above492.00 to 515.042024-11-12492.00not reached in the horizon12.8%
week of Nov 18, 2024below501.02 to 515.582024-11-20515.58not reached in the horizon26.4%
week of Nov 25, 2024above497.75 to 504.50497.75no re-entry
week of Dec 2, 2024above505.25 to 510.00505.25no re-entry
week of Dec 16, 2024above523.38 to 531.44523.38no re-entry
week of Dec 30, 2024below516.10 to 526.76526.76no re-entry
week of Jan 6, 2025above511.42 to 518.962025-01-08511.42reached on Jan 10, 202563%
week of Jan 13, 2025below504.14 to 521.562025-01-14521.56reached on Jan 17, 202517%
week of Jan 21, 2025above506.50 to 523.50506.50no re-entry
week of Jan 27, 2025below528.32 to 533.26533.26no re-entry
week of Feb 18, 2025above524.68 to 533.78524.68no re-entry
week of Feb 24, 2025below532.71 to 540.00540.00no re-entry
week of Mar 10, 2025below486.72 to 499.46499.46no re-entry
week of Mar 17, 2025above471.60 to 479.52471.60no re-entry
week of Mar 24, 2025above474.00 to 481.44474.00no re-entry
week of Mar 31, 2025below481.92 to 493.68493.68no re-entry
week of Apr 7, 2025below435.85 to 479.782025-04-10479.78not reached in the horizon0.8%
week of Apr 14, 2025above413.60 to 447.802025-04-17413.60not reached in the horizon2.4%
week of Apr 21, 2025below444.82 to 464.83464.83no re-entry
week of May 5, 2025above462.24 to 484.082025-05-07462.24not reached in the horizon10.6%
week of May 12, 2025above480.96 to 489.36480.96no re-entry
week of May 19, 2025below515.00 to 521.25521.25no re-entry
week of Jun 2, 2025below517.66 to 522.08522.08no re-entry
week of Jun 30, 2025above538.46 to 549.64538.46no re-entry
week of Jul 7, 2025above546.28 to 551.04546.28no re-entry
week of Jul 28, 2025above560.84 to 566.16560.84no re-entry
week of Aug 4, 2025below563.92 to 573.722025-08-07573.72reached on Aug 8, 202569.9%
week of Aug 11, 2025above559.44 to 568.68559.44no re-entry
week of Sep 2, 2025below569.27 to 573.62573.62no re-entry
week of Sep 15, 2025above577.97 to 584.64577.97no re-entry
week of Sep 22, 2025above585.22 to 596.532025-09-25585.22not reached in the horizon48.4%
week of Oct 6, 2025above600.90 to 607.20600.90no re-entry
week of Oct 13, 2025below603.60 to 611.70611.70no re-entry
week of Oct 20, 2025above596.70 to 603.00596.70no re-entry
week of Oct 27, 2025above604.20 to 612.90604.20no re-entry
week of Nov 17, 2025below610.39 to 624.34624.34no re-entry
week of Dec 1, 2025above595.20 to 612.30595.20no re-entry
week of Dec 8, 2025above619.38 to 625.892025-12-09619.38reached on Dec 11, 202559.5%
week of Dec 22, 2025above606.98 to 615.35606.98no re-entry
week of Jan 20, 2026below620.31 to 628.682026-01-23628.68reached on Jan 27, 202665.6%
week of Jan 26, 2026above606.98 to 619.69606.98no re-entry
week of Feb 17, 2026below604.50 to 616.80616.80no re-entry
week of Mar 2, 2026below602.10 to 609.60609.60no re-entry
week of Mar 9, 2026below600.90 to 611.402026-03-10611.40reached on Mar 11, 202674.5%
week of Mar 30, 2026below576.90 to 595.202026-04-01595.20not reached in the horizon41.4%
week of Apr 27, 2026above643.84 to 655.68643.84no re-entry
week of May 4, 2026above654.06 to 666.27654.06no re-entry
week of May 26, 2026above699.12 to 713.16699.12no re-entry
week of Jun 1, 2026above724.32 to 736.20724.32no re-entry
week of Jun 8, 2026below722.61 to 747.40747.40no re-entry
week of Jun 15, 2026above700.56 to 723.24700.56no re-entry
week of Aug 3, 2026above670.95 to 685.30670.95no re-entry
week of Aug 17, 2026above715.68 to 729.722026-08-19715.68not reached in the horizon79.6%
week of Aug 24, 2026below710.77 to 720.02720.02no re-entry
week of Sep 8, 2026above708.12 to 720.002026-09-09708.12reached on Sep 10, 202654.1%
week of Sep 14, 2026below713.52 to 721.08721.08no re-entry
week of Sep 21, 2026above707.35 to 721.70707.35no re-entry
week of Oct 5, 2026above735.93 to 744.44735.93no re-entry
Every instance: re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule), monthly (150)

57 reached, 33 not reached, 1 open; 59 opened outside without re-entering, listed and not graded; 17 of the reached ones first closed back outside the entry edge.

PeriodOpenedPrior value areaConfirmedFar edgeOutcomeBase rate
July 1999above50.70 to 55.2550.70no re-entry
August 1999below56.82 to 59.521999-08-1659.52reached on Aug 23, 199968.8%
September 1999above54.18 to 59.2854.18no re-entry
October 1999below60.12 to 63.181999-10-0463.18reached on Oct 6, 199966.7%
November 1999above59.52 to 63.3059.52no re-entry
January 2000above73.71 to 87.292000-01-0673.71not reached in the horizon18.6%
March 2000above96.21 to 104.4096.21no re-entry
August 2000below92.70 to 100.532000-08-15100.53reached on Aug 31, 200017%
September 2000above87.93 to 96.842000-09-1187.93reached on Sep 21, 200031.9%
December 2000below64.40 to 78.082000-12-0578.08not reached in the horizon9.3%
March 2002below34.40 to 37.322002-03-0437.32reached on Mar 5, 200291%
April 2002below35.91 to 37.9237.92no re-entry
May 2002below32.76 to 35.522002-05-1635.52not reached in the horizon17.1%
October 2002below21.48 to 23.222002-10-1423.22reached on Oct 15, 200258.6%
December 2002above24.46 to 26.762002-12-0524.46reached on Dec 30, 200224.2%
January 2003below25.05 to 26.642003-01-0326.64reached on Jan 7, 200353.4%
March 2003above23.82 to 24.882003-03-0423.82reached on Mar 11, 200353.3%
June 2003above27.66 to 28.9527.66no re-entry
September 2003above30.45 to 32.822003-09-2630.45not reached in the horizon24.7%
October 2003below33.21 to 34.502003-10-0334.50reached on Oct 7, 200387%
January 2004above34.56 to 35.8034.56no re-entry
February 2004below37.40 to 38.722004-02-1838.72not reached in the horizon61%
May 2004below36.04 to 37.282004-05-2737.28reached on Jun 24, 200469.4%
June 2004above34.56 to 35.4834.56no re-entry
July 2004above36.16 to 37.082004-07-0236.16reached on Jul 6, 200466.3%
November 2004above35.48 to 36.4835.48no re-entry
June 2005above34.92 to 37.442005-06-2434.92not reached in the horizon30.3%
July 2005below37.12 to 38.202005-07-1138.20reached on Jul 12, 200591.5%
October 2005above38.60 to 39.522005-10-0538.60reached on Oct 6, 200587%
January 2006below41.16 to 42.082006-01-0442.08reached on Jan 6, 200687.7%
April 2006above40.68 to 41.6840.68no re-entry
September 2006above36.24 to 38.4436.24no re-entry
November 2006above41.36 to 42.602006-11-0241.36not reached in the horizon68.6%
January 2007below43.48 to 44.482007-01-0544.48reached on Jan 10, 200781.1%
March 2007below43.56 to 44.882007-03-2144.88reached on Apr 16, 200785.5%
May 2007above43.96 to 45.7643.96no re-entry
June 2007above46.20 to 46.952007-06-0846.20not reached in the horizon70.1%
August 2007below48.00 to 49.952007-08-0849.95reached on Sep 4, 200770.6%
September 2007above46.65 to 48.702007-09-1046.65not reached in the horizon47.9%
October 2007above47.95 to 50.3047.95no re-entry
November 2007above52.60 to 54.0552.60no re-entry
March 2008below43.15 to 44.502008-03-2844.50reached on Apr 1, 200870.1%
April 2008above41.68 to 43.4841.68no re-entry
May 2008above44.68 to 47.0444.68no re-entry
June 2008above48.05 to 49.502008-06-0348.05reached on Jun 9, 200860.4%
July 2008below47.00 to 49.5549.55no re-entry
October 2008below40.60 to 43.7543.75no re-entry
March 2009below27.72 to 30.332009-03-1230.33reached on Mar 23, 200932.7%
May 2009above31.65 to 33.542009-05-1431.65not reached in the horizon32.3%
June 2009above33.69 to 35.102009-06-2333.69not reached in the horizon43.2%
August 2009above34.32 to 38.6834.32no re-entry
November 2009below41.64 to 43.442009-11-0643.44reached on Nov 9, 200974.2%
January 2010above43.52 to 44.762010-01-2543.52reached on Jan 28, 201066.3%
February 2010below44.40 to 46.652010-02-1846.65reached on Mar 9, 201050.2%
March 2010above42.64 to 44.4442.64no re-entry
July 2010below44.75 to 47.202010-07-1347.20not reached in the horizon49.3%
January 2011above54.00 to 54.9554.00no re-entry
May 2011above55.86 to 57.962011-05-1755.86reached on Jun 6, 201151%
July 2011above53.70 to 56.0453.70no re-entry
September 2011above50.64 to 54.302011-09-0650.64reached on Oct 4, 201133.6%
October 2011below52.86 to 55.802011-10-0655.80reached on Oct 10, 201167.8%
January 2012above54.72 to 56.7054.72no re-entry
February 2012above57.90 to 60.8457.90no re-entry
March 2012above62.04 to 64.142012-03-0762.04not reached in the horizon48.6%
July 2012above61.56 to 64.022012-07-1061.56not reached in the horizon52.2%
August 2012above63.06 to 65.162012-08-0263.06not reached in the horizon62.4%
December 2012above62.86 to 65.872012-12-0462.86not reached in the horizon38.9%
January 2013above64.61 to 66.2264.61no re-entry
February 2013above66.64 to 67.272013-02-2866.64reached on Mar 1, 201382.3%
May 2013above68.04 to 70.0768.04no re-entry
August 2013above74.20 to 76.092013-08-1674.20not reached in the horizon67.6%
December 2013above82.16 to 83.8482.16no re-entry
January 2014above84.96 to 86.492014-01-2884.96reached on Jan 29, 201477.2%
April 2014below88.38 to 91.172014-04-0291.17not reached in the horizon74.7%
June 2014above86.22 to 88.6586.22no re-entry
July 2014above91.89 to 93.2491.89no re-entry
September 2014above93.87 to 98.2893.87no re-entry
November 2014above92.70 to 98.8092.70no re-entry
December 2014above100.90 to 103.602014-12-15100.90reached on Dec 16, 201482.1%
April 2015below105.71 to 109.122015-04-07109.12reached on Apr 23, 201560.8%
July 2015below108.24 to 110.772015-07-14110.77reached on Jul 15, 201591%
September 2015below102.19 to 113.082015-09-03113.08not reached in the horizon12%
January 2016below111.65 to 114.84114.84no re-entry
April 2016above104.80 to 107.902016-04-28104.80reached on May 4, 201671.7%
May 2016below108.35 to 111.102016-05-25111.10not reached in the horizon77.7%
June 2016above104.72 to 107.03104.72no re-entry
August 2016above110.77 to 115.28110.77no re-entry
February 2017above121.68 to 125.40121.68no re-entry
March 2017above126.49 to 130.782017-03-07126.49not reached in the horizon49.5%
April 2017above130.26 to 131.952017-04-12130.26not reached in the horizon85.6%
May 2017above130.39 to 133.12130.39no re-entry
June 2017above136.50 to 139.162017-06-16136.50reached on Jun 29, 201775%
September 2017above141.54 to 144.202017-09-26141.54not reached in the horizon75.8%
November 2017above145.65 to 149.10145.65no re-entry
June 2018above165.44 to 170.72165.44no re-entry
July 2018below172.21 to 177.822018-07-06177.82reached on Jul 12, 201883.1%
September 2018above177.30 to 182.522018-09-07177.30reached on Oct 8, 201861.8%
October 2018above181.64 to 185.25181.64no re-entry
December 2018above163.37 to 173.062018-12-04163.37reached on Dec 6, 201871.3%
February 2019above157.20 to 165.75157.20no re-entry
March 2019above169.49 to 174.422019-03-04169.49reached on Mar 8, 201952.5%
May 2019above183.24 to 189.902019-05-02183.24reached on May 9, 201955.5%
June 2019below177.65 to 187.722019-06-10187.72reached on Jun 18, 201968%
July 2019above179.52 to 189.89179.52no re-entry
November 2019above185.25 to 194.56185.25no re-entry
December 2019above199.40 to 203.602019-12-03199.40not reached in the horizon77.7%
March 2020below215.60 to 237.38237.38no re-entry
July 2020above236.44 to 246.79236.44no re-entry
August 2020above256.00 to 264.25256.00no re-entry
September 2020above264.60 to 283.232020-09-09264.60reached on Sep 18, 202035%
October 2020above264.90 to 280.202020-10-05264.90not reached in the horizon30.8%
November 2020below272.44 to 290.082020-11-04290.08reached on Nov 6, 202084.5%
December 2020above284.58 to 297.27284.58no re-entry
January 2021above301.80 to 311.10301.80no re-entry
April 2021above309.12 to 320.96309.12no re-entry
June 2021above321.30 to 334.562021-06-02321.30not reached in the horizon44%
July 2021above331.16 to 347.14331.16no re-entry
August 2021above356.65 to 366.102021-08-18356.65not reached in the horizon69.9%
September 2021above361.49 to 370.002021-09-21361.49reached on Sep 28, 202173.6%
October 2021below366.32 to 382.662021-10-15382.66reached on Oct 26, 202153.5%
November 2021above350.64 to 374.76350.64no re-entry
April 2022above323.75 to 355.602022-04-07323.75reached on Apr 25, 202216.7%
May 2022below322.56 to 356.76356.76no re-entry
August 2022above279.72 to 301.282022-08-31279.72reached on Sep 22, 202224.7%
September 2022below313.10 to 329.53329.53no re-entry
October 2022below278.70 to 311.102022-10-05311.10not reached in the horizon9.6%
December 2022above271.88 to 293.442022-12-05271.88reached on Dec 19, 202230.7%
January 2023below269.41 to 295.802023-01-10295.80reached on Jan 27, 202315.5%
February 2023above268.92 to 292.41268.92no re-entry
March 2023below295.51 to 310.882023-03-06310.88reached on Mar 22, 202354.9%
April 2023above287.68 to 308.27287.68no re-entry
May 2023above314.24 to 319.682023-05-03314.24not reached in the horizon78.2%
June 2023above315.52 to 336.96315.52no re-entry
September 2023above362.52 to 375.822023-09-07362.52reached on Sep 29, 202355.7%
October 2023below359.48 to 381.142023-10-09381.14not reached in the horizon50.6%
November 2023below354.60 to 370.802023-11-02370.80reached on Nov 7, 202373.8%
March 2024above426.30 to 438.482024-03-18426.30reached on Apr 17, 202455.7%
May 2024below426.36 to 447.042024-05-03447.04reached on May 15, 202466.2%
November 2024below486.08 to 498.33498.33no re-entry
April 2025below468.69 to 491.642025-04-02491.64not reached in the horizon59%
May 2025above423.00 to 464.83423.00no re-entry
July 2025above522.60 to 536.64522.60no re-entry
September 2025below563.36 to 580.722025-09-03580.72reached on Sep 5, 202575.6%
November 2025above592.80 to 612.602025-11-07592.80reached on Nov 18, 202553.2%
March 2026below598.92 to 613.182026-03-03613.18reached on Mar 10, 202674.9%
April 2026below586.80 to 612.602026-04-07612.60reached on Apr 10, 202649.7%
May 2026above606.68 to 668.74606.68no re-entry
June 2026above684.07 to 727.622026-06-08684.07not reached in the horizon37.3%
September 2026below708.63 to 724.502026-09-03724.50not reached in the horizon86.4%
October 2026above699.35 to 738.402026-10-15699.35open, horizon not over41.4%
Original rule before Amendment 3, retained for comparison

Original rule before Amendment 3

Two rules people use with these levels, counted on QQQ's own history under rules registered before outcomes, with the retrospective rounding and numerical-tie correction recorded in Amendment 3. Both versions remain listed. Each rate sits beside the base rate: how often a level at the same distance and direction was reached in the same horizon from any session. No rate is shown until 20 instances are resolved, and every instance is listed below.

RuleTimeframeHorizonResult
Untouched point of control revisiteddaily10 sessions66.7% (22 of 33), against 62.6% for any level at the same distance
Jul 27, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026, 5 still open
Untouched point of control revisitedweekly20 sessions61.7% (37 of 60), against 49.5% for any level at the same distance
Dec 8, 2023 to Oct 16, 2026, 2 still open
Untouched point of control revisitedmonthly63 sessions40.2% (41 of 102), against 44.3% for any level at the same distance
Jun 30, 1999 to Apr 30, 2026
Re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule)dailyrest of the session15 resolved so far; a rate is shown from 20
Jul 28, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026
Re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule)weekly5 sessions50% (11 of 22), against 46.6% for any level at the same distance
Feb 12, 2024 to Sep 8, 2026
Re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule)monthly21 sessions63.3% (57 of 90), against 57.6% for any level at the same distance
Aug 2, 1999 to Oct 1, 2026, 1 still open
Every instance: untouched point of control revisited, daily (38)

22 reached, 11 not reached, 5 open.

PeriodPOCDistanceOutcomeBase rate
Jul 27, 2026681.59+0.90%reached on Jul 30, 202664.2%
Jul 29, 2026666.05-2.56%not reached in the horizon22.6%
Jul 30, 2026679.57-1.22%not reached in the horizon67.9%
Jul 31, 2026684.53-2.22%not reached in the horizon32.1%
Aug 3, 2026700.49-3.23%not reached in the horizon18.9%
Aug 4, 2026715.33-0.27%reached on Aug 6, 202681.1%
Aug 5, 2026721.12+0.91%reached on Aug 7, 202664.2%
Aug 6, 2026715.05-1.10%reached on Aug 19, 202669.8%
Aug 11, 2026718.41-0.73%reached on Aug 18, 202671.7%
Aug 12, 2026723.83-1.13%not reached in the horizon69.8%
Aug 17, 2026732.82+2.13%not reached in the horizon43.4%
Aug 19, 2026716.87+0.84%reached on Aug 27, 202662.3%
Aug 21, 2026713.51+1.02%reached on Aug 25, 202660.4%
Aug 24, 2026707.07-0.51%reached on Sep 1, 202675.5%
Aug 26, 2026710.85-1.42%reached on Sep 1, 202656.6%
Aug 28, 2026723.17+0.89%not reached in the horizon64.2%
Aug 31, 2026714.77+1.01%reached on Sep 3, 202660.4%
Sep 2, 2026709.17-1.18%reached on Sep 10, 202667.9%
Sep 8, 2026720.09+0.53%reached on Sep 18, 202671.7%
Sep 9, 2026716.17+1.06%reached on Sep 11, 202658.5%
Sep 10, 2026710.99-0.54%reached on Sep 14, 202675.5%
Sep 11, 2026715.75+0.93%reached on Sep 17, 202662.3%
Sep 14, 2026709.73+0.74%reached on Sep 16, 202666%
Sep 16, 2026711.13-0.81%not reached in the horizon73.6%
Sep 18, 2026716.59-3.36%not reached in the horizon18.9%
Sep 24, 2026739.57-0.66%reached on Sep 28, 202673.6%
Sep 25, 2026744.98+1.15%reached on Sep 30, 202658.5%
Sep 28, 2026734.47-0.47%not reached in the horizon77.4%
Sep 29, 2026737.77-0.27%reached on Oct 1, 202679.3%
Oct 1, 2026743.02-0.87%reached on Oct 13, 202669.8%
Oct 5, 2026753.37-0.83%reached on Oct 7, 202673.6%
Oct 6, 2026760.88+0.42%not reached in the horizon79.3%
Oct 8, 2026746.62-0.62%reached on Oct 12, 202673.6%
Oct 9, 2026749.93+0.52%open, horizon not over71.7%
Oct 12, 2026747.67+0.55%open, horizon not over71.7%
Oct 13, 2026741.67+1.75%open, horizon not over62.3%
Oct 20, 2026717.57-1.05%open, horizon not over71.7%
Oct 21, 2026721.35+2.40%open, horizon not over37.7%
Every instance: untouched point of control revisited, weekly (62)

37 reached, 23 not reached, 2 open.

PeriodPOCDistanceOutcomeBase rate
week of Dec 4, 2023386.37-4.68%not reached in the horizon27.6%
week of Dec 26, 2023410.90+3.57%reached on Jan 11, 202452.3%
week of Jan 16, 2024405.70-4.27%not reached in the horizon30%
week of Feb 12, 2024433.07-0.85%reached on Mar 15, 202478.9%
week of Mar 4, 2024445.39+2.64%reached on Mar 22, 202464.4%
week of Mar 18, 2024438.79-1.18%reached on Apr 2, 202472.8%
week of Apr 29, 2024435.49-1.49%not reached in the horizon68.4%
week of May 6, 2024440.11-2.58%not reached in the horizon48.9%
week of Jun 10, 2024476.68-0.73%reached on Jun 24, 202479.9%
week of Jul 22, 2024482.04+7.42%reached on Aug 20, 202414.5%
week of Jul 29, 2024470.00+4.35%reached on Aug 15, 202442.1%
week of Aug 5, 2024445.93-6.12%not reached in the horizon19.5%
week of Aug 12, 2024461.95-3.76%reached on Sep 3, 202434.3%
week of Aug 26, 2024476.52+6.20%reached on Sep 13, 202421%
week of Sep 9, 2024454.60-5.77%not reached in the horizon20.8%
week of Sep 16, 2024472.92-2.84%not reached in the horizon44.8%
week of Oct 28, 2024496.38-3.46%reached on Nov 15, 202437.9%
week of Nov 11, 2024513.11+1.45%reached on Dec 2, 202477.6%
week of Nov 18, 2024500.38-1.84%not reached in the horizon62.2%
week of Nov 25, 2024508.38-3.44%reached on Jan 2, 202537.9%
week of Dec 16, 2024535.82+2.54%not reached in the horizon65.8%
week of Dec 23, 2024521.95+0.65%reached on Jan 7, 202587.5%
week of Jan 21, 2025532.09+1.88%reached on Feb 7, 202573.9%
week of Feb 18, 2025537.71+5.81%not reached in the horizon23.7%
week of Feb 24, 2025513.11+4.34%not reached in the horizon42.2%
week of Mar 3, 2025489.45+2.04%reached on Mar 24, 202573.4%
week of Mar 24, 2025489.72+15.86%reached on May 2, 20251.6%
week of Apr 7, 2025423.70-4.59%not reached in the horizon28%
week of Apr 28, 2025471.96-3.28%not reached in the horizon38.8%
week of May 5, 2025487.80-6.46%not reached in the horizon18.1%
week of Jun 23, 2025540.15-2.89%not reached in the horizon44.3%
week of Aug 4, 2025563.50-2.40%reached on Aug 20, 202552%
week of Aug 11, 2025579.56+1.33%reached on Sep 5, 202578.3%
week of Aug 18, 2025563.32-1.24%reached on Sep 2, 202571.8%
week of Sep 2, 2025574.98-1.99%not reached in the horizon59.5%
week of Sep 8, 2025579.85-3.25%not reached in the horizon39.2%
week of Oct 6, 2025608.55+0.76%reached on Oct 20, 202586.4%
week of Oct 20, 2025611.55-2.79%reached on Nov 6, 202546%
week of Nov 10, 2025621.08+5.26%reached on Dec 2, 202531.5%
week of Nov 24, 2025605.55-3.19%reached on Dec 17, 202540.2%
week of Dec 8, 2025623.25+1.01%reached on Dec 24, 202581.6%
week of Dec 15, 2025610.86-2.09%reached on Jan 2, 202658.5%
week of Jan 20, 2026612.72-1.47%reached on Feb 3, 202668.3%
week of Feb 9, 2026614.85+0.99%reached on Feb 25, 202681.6%
week of Mar 16, 2026600.45+6.73%not reached in the horizon17.7%
week of Mar 23, 2026588.45+0.59%reached on Apr 6, 202688.8%
week of Apr 6, 2026605.38-6.70%not reached in the horizon16.8%
week of Apr 20, 2026646.56-4.09%not reached in the horizon30.9%
week of Apr 27, 2026663.47-6.72%not reached in the horizon16.8%
week of May 4, 2026694.79-1.99%reached on Jun 9, 202659.3%
week of May 18, 2026710.82-3.72%reached on Jun 5, 202634.8%
week of Jun 1, 2026744.25+3.18%reached on Jun 15, 202656.9%
week of Jun 8, 2026715.86-3.34%reached on Jun 23, 202638.5%
week of Jun 15, 2026733.15+3.77%reached on Jun 30, 202649.4%
week of Jun 29, 2026736.02+1.45%not reached in the horizon77.7%
week of Jul 20, 2026709.27+3.09%reached on Aug 4, 202657.8%
week of Jul 27, 2026678.12-6.21%not reached in the horizon19.4%
week of Aug 10, 2026723.78+1.45%reached on Aug 28, 202677.7%
week of Sep 14, 2026716.62-3.74%reached on Oct 15, 202634.5%
week of Sep 28, 2026737.60-1.82%reached on Oct 14, 202662.5%
week of Oct 5, 2026753.88+6.21%open, horizon not over21%
week of Oct 12, 2026745.73+5.87%open, horizon not over23%
Every instance: untouched point of control revisited, monthly (102)

41 reached, 61 not reached, 0 open.

PeriodPOCDistanceOutcomeBase rate
June 199951.83-8.43%not reached in the horizon32.2%
August 199957.57-4.35%reached on Oct 18, 199955.5%
October 199961.59-16.20%not reached in the horizon14.9%
February 200099.67-8.97%reached on Apr 4, 200030%
March 2000110.50+16.62%not reached in the horizon13.6%
September 200092.35+13.03%not reached in the horizon23.2%
January 200166.81+40.80%not reached in the horizon1.2%
February 200151.57+31.72%reached on May 22, 20012.3%
August 200138.42+32.57%reached on Nov 7, 20012.2%
January 200239.02+15.51%reached on Mar 8, 200216%
March 200237.06+16.81%not reached in the horizon13.3%
April 200234.70+15.51%not reached in the horizon16%
May 200230.86+18.22%not reached in the horizon10.4%
January 200325.41+0.99%reached on Mar 3, 200393.9%
April 200326.14-12.24%not reached in the horizon21%
May 200328.57-4.59%not reached in the horizon53.8%
December 200335.30-4.77%reached on Mar 10, 200452.5%
January 200438.22+4.51%not reached in the horizon73.7%
April 200437.02+1.29%reached on Jun 7, 200492.5%
May 200435.14-6.89%reached on Jul 14, 200439.8%
September 200435.18-4.67%not reached in the horizon53.3%
October 200435.74-8.64%not reached in the horizon31.2%
January 200538.50+3.44%not reached in the horizon80.8%
May 200535.90-2.39%not reached in the horizon71.9%
October 200538.06-7.71%not reached in the horizon35.4%
November 200540.06-0.87%not reached in the horizon87.3%
August 200636.66-9.82%not reached in the horizon27.4%
March 200742.94-6.57%not reached in the horizon41.8%
April 200744.54-6.05%reached on Aug 16, 200744.6%
June 200747.28-0.54%reached on Aug 1, 200790.5%
August 200747.68-7.27%not reached in the horizon37.7%
September 200748.98-11.00%reached on Nov 12, 200724%
December 200751.53+14.17%not reached in the horizon19.8%
January 200847.48+10.54%reached on Apr 24, 200834.6%
March 200842.82-9.30%not reached in the horizon28.9%
April 200845.42-9.18%reached on Jun 27, 200829.3%
June 200848.23+6.08%reached on Aug 11, 200863%
September 200842.92+30.51%not reached in the horizon2.7%
April 200932.56-7.96%not reached in the horizon34.3%
May 200934.66-4.71%reached on Jul 7, 200952.9%
July 200934.82-13.02%not reached in the horizon19.8%
January 201046.33+3.50%reached on Mar 5, 201080.5%
February 201042.98-10.76%reached on May 6, 201024.7%
November 201052.73-3.19%not reached in the horizon65%
December 201054.43-2.81%reached on Mar 16, 201168.4%
January 201155.73-3.54%reached on Mar 15, 201162%
May 201158.83+3.12%reached on Jul 7, 201182.7%
June 201155.29-4.67%reached on Aug 4, 201153.3%
December 201155.59-8.16%not reached in the horizon33.3%
January 201259.73-7.27%not reached in the horizon37.7%
September 201270.18+8.04%not reached in the horizon51.1%
November 201263.32-2.79%not reached in the horizon68.7%
December 201265.07-2.70%not reached in the horizon69.5%
April 201368.92-5.92%not reached in the horizon45.3%
November 201383.00-5.64%not reached in the horizon47.2%
March 201490.58+3.66%reached on May 27, 201479.4%
May 201487.70-6.61%not reached in the horizon41.6%
June 201492.66-2.49%reached on Oct 15, 201471.2%
August 201494.99-3.84%reached on Oct 10, 201459.3%
October 201498.15-7.41%not reached in the horizon36.8%
August 2015111.05+9.12%reached on Nov 13, 201543.6%
December 2015112.37+7.91%not reached in the horizon51.8%
February 2016102.55-6.09%reached on Jun 27, 201644.4%
July 2016111.70-4.07%not reached in the horizon57.8%
January 2017122.94-5.45%not reached in the horizon48.2%
April 2017132.27-6.38%not reached in the horizon42.9%
June 2017139.37-2.69%not reached in the horizon69.5%
October 2017147.53-4.91%not reached in the horizon51.6%
March 2018167.71+4.20%reached on May 9, 201875.5%
August 2018180.27-2.97%reached on Oct 5, 201867%
January 2019162.38-6.24%not reached in the horizon43.6%
March 2019178.76-5.69%reached on May 13, 201946.9%
June 2019183.00-4.24%reached on Aug 5, 201956.3%
October 2019193.33-5.74%not reached in the horizon46.6%
December 2019211.78-3.33%reached on Feb 27, 202063.9%
February 2020233.75+22.77%reached on Jun 1, 20205.7%
April 2020210.33-9.87%not reached in the horizon27.2%
May 2020229.63-7.26%not reached in the horizon37.7%
June 2020243.46-8.40%not reached in the horizon32.2%
July 2020259.62-11.96%not reached in the horizon21.6%
October 2020280.42-6.41%not reached in the horizon42.8%
November 2020292.27-6.84%not reached in the horizon40.1%
February 2021332.96+4.33%reached on Apr 9, 202174.7%
March 2021311.84-7.74%not reached in the horizon35.3%
June 2021342.21-6.13%not reached in the horizon44.2%
October 2021358.74-8.91%reached on Jan 21, 202230.2%
January 2022380.20+9.63%not reached in the horizon40.1%
April 2022340.74+10.53%not reached in the horizon34.6%
July 2022291.62-2.56%reached on Sep 6, 202270.6%
August 2022316.35+18.37%not reached in the horizon10.2%
September 2022295.65+6.37%reached on Dec 1, 202261.4%
January 2023277.16-5.59%not reached in the horizon47.4%
March 2023293.62-8.97%not reached in the horizon30%
May 2023322.08-12.81%not reached in the horizon20.1%
September 2023374.11+6.62%reached on Nov 9, 202359.8%
October 2023359.10-7.65%not reached in the horizon35.8%
July 2024496.56+4.26%reached on Oct 14, 202475.2%
November 2024502.99-1.61%reached on Jan 13, 202579.6%
February 2025527.09+12.40%reached on Jun 3, 202525.3%
April 2025442.03-14.85%not reached in the horizon17%
June 2025531.18-5.99%not reached in the horizon44.9%
April 2026648.73-12.13%not reached in the horizon21.1%
Every instance: re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule), daily (48)

7 reached, 8 not reached, 0 open; 32 opened outside without re-entering, listed and not graded; 0 of the reached ones first closed back outside the entry edge.

PeriodOpenedPrior value areaConfirmedFar edgeOutcomeBase rate
Jul 28, 2026below677.32 to 683.062026-07-28 13:30 ET683.06not reached in the horizon3.1%
Jul 31, 2026above677.95 to 682.50677.95no re-entry
Aug 4, 2026above695.66 to 701.40695.66no re-entry
Aug 5, 2026above711.06 to 722.122026-08-05 12:00 ET711.06not reached in the horizon3.1%
Aug 6, 2026below719.25 to 725.40725.40no re-entry
Aug 7, 2026above714.14 to 717.64714.14no re-entry
Aug 10, 2026above719.74 to 721.842026-08-10 11:30 ET719.74not reached in the horizon53.1%
Aug 11, 2026above720.86 to 722.682026-08-11 11:00 ET720.86reached on 2026-08-11 11:05 ET78.1%
Aug 12, 2026above716.10 to 720.44716.10no re-entry
Aug 13, 2026above723.15 to 725.10723.15no re-entry
Aug 17, 2026above728.70 to 731.552026-08-17 14:00 ET728.70not reached in the horizon48.4%
Aug 18, 2026below730.65 to 734.40734.40no re-entry
Aug 19, 2026above716.24 to 718.622026-08-19 11:30 ET716.24reached on 2026-08-19 13:15 ET46.9%
Aug 20, 2026below715.40 to 718.06718.06no re-entry
Aug 21, 2026above710.22 to 712.882026-08-21 10:30 ET710.22reached on 2026-08-21 10:40 ET92.2%
Aug 24, 2026below711.48 to 714.14714.14no re-entry
Aug 25, 2026above705.60 to 708.82705.60no re-entry
Aug 26, 2026below709.10 to 711.202026-08-26 11:30 ET711.20reached on 2026-08-26 11:50 ET81.3%
Aug 27, 2026above708.54 to 711.48708.54no re-entry
Aug 31, 2026below719.18 to 723.80723.80no re-entry
Sep 1, 2026below713.30 to 715.12715.12no re-entry
Sep 3, 2026above708.26 to 709.52708.26no re-entry
Sep 4, 2026above712.74 to 719.042026-09-04 11:30 ET712.74not reached in the horizon17.2%
Sep 8, 2026above716.94 to 719.042026-09-08 10:30 ET716.94not reached in the horizon81.3%
Sep 9, 2026below718.62 to 721.00721.00no re-entry
Sep 10, 2026below714.14 to 717.92717.92no re-entry
Sep 11, 2026above709.24 to 711.62709.24no re-entry
Sep 14, 2026below714.28 to 716.10716.10no re-entry
Sep 16, 2026above703.78 to 705.88703.78no re-entry
Sep 17, 2026above708.26 to 711.48708.26no re-entry
Sep 18, 2026above715.96 to 717.502026-09-18 11:00 ET715.96reached on 2026-09-18 12:20 ET60.9%
Sep 21, 2026above715.68 to 719.18715.68no re-entry
Sep 24, 2026below739.35 to 741.602026-09-24 14:00 ET741.60reached on 2026-09-24 14:35 ET29.7%
Sep 25, 2026above737.40 to 742.35737.40no re-entry
Sep 28, 2026below742.50 to 745.35745.35no re-entry
Sep 29, 2026above733.20 to 737.852026-09-29 12:00 ET733.20not reached in the horizon18.8%
Sep 30, 2026above736.50 to 739.35736.50no re-entry
Oct 2, 2026above738.75 to 744.00738.75no re-entry
Oct 6, 2026above752.70 to 754.05752.70no re-entry
Oct 7, 2026below759.60 to 761.55761.55no re-entry
Oct 13, 2026below745.80 to 748.05748.05no re-entry
Oct 14, 2026below741.30 to 743.55743.55no re-entry
Oct 15, 2026below726.60 to 736.052026-10-15 16:00 ET736.05confirmed at the close, not graded
Oct 19, 2026above709.50 to 718.95709.50no re-entry
Oct 20, 2026below718.34 to 721.282026-10-20 12:00 ET721.28not reached in the horizon56.3%
Oct 21, 2026above716.38 to 721.84716.38no re-entry
Oct 22, 2026below720.72 to 726.18726.18no re-entry
Oct 23, 2026below702.38 to 708.682026-10-23 10:30 ET708.68reached on 2026-10-23 10:50 ET34.4%
Every instance: re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule), weekly (82)

11 reached, 11 not reached, 0 open; 60 opened outside without re-entering, listed and not graded; 3 of the reached ones first closed back outside the entry edge.

PeriodOpenedPrior value areaConfirmedFar edgeOutcomeBase rate
week of Dec 4, 2023below387.22 to 390.83390.83no re-entry
week of Dec 11, 2023above384.75 to 390.64384.75no re-entry
week of Jan 2, 2024below409.60 to 412.20412.20no re-entry
week of Jan 22, 2024above402.80 to 415.00402.80no re-entry
week of Feb 12, 2024above426.51 to 433.862024-02-14426.51reached on Feb 20, 202445.5%
week of Mar 4, 2024above434.72 to 438.902024-03-06434.72not reached in the horizon59%
week of Mar 11, 2024below437.80 to 446.382024-03-13446.38not reached in the horizon53.7%
week of Apr 15, 2024above436.92 to 441.10436.92no re-entry
week of Apr 22, 2024below418.66 to 433.402024-04-23433.40reached on Apr 29, 202438.3%
week of Apr 29, 2024above418.95 to 430.082024-05-01418.95not reached in the horizon67.8%
week of May 6, 2024above425.26 to 436.48425.26no re-entry
week of May 13, 2024above438.68 to 441.98438.68no re-entry
week of May 28, 2024above452.87 to 458.16452.87no re-entry
week of Jun 17, 2024above466.90 to 479.32466.90no re-entry
week of Jun 24, 2024below480.48 to 486.96486.96no re-entry
week of Aug 5, 2024below454.71 to 475.18475.18no re-entry
week of Aug 12, 2024above436.17 to 448.98436.17no re-entry
week of Aug 19, 2024above448.50 to 472.65448.50no re-entry
week of Sep 9, 2024below457.44 to 471.602024-09-11471.60reached on Sep 12, 202473.2%
week of Sep 16, 2024above449.88 to 469.89449.88no re-entry
week of Sep 23, 2024above469.92 to 482.64469.92no re-entry
week of Oct 14, 2024above486.96 to 494.402024-10-16486.96reached on Oct 23, 202462.4%
week of Oct 28, 2024above490.50 to 497.75490.50no re-entry
week of Nov 4, 2024below487.75 to 501.50501.50no re-entry
week of Nov 11, 2024above492.00 to 515.042024-11-12492.00not reached in the horizon12.8%
week of Nov 18, 2024below501.02 to 515.582024-11-20515.58not reached in the horizon26.4%
week of Nov 25, 2024above497.75 to 504.50497.75no re-entry
week of Dec 2, 2024above505.25 to 510.00505.25no re-entry
week of Dec 16, 2024above523.38 to 531.44523.38no re-entry
week of Dec 30, 2024below516.10 to 526.76526.76no re-entry
week of Jan 6, 2025above511.42 to 518.962025-01-08511.42reached on Jan 10, 202563%
week of Jan 13, 2025below504.14 to 521.562025-01-14521.56reached on Jan 17, 202517%
week of Jan 21, 2025above506.50 to 523.50506.50no re-entry
week of Jan 27, 2025below528.32 to 533.26533.26no re-entry
week of Feb 18, 2025above524.68 to 533.78524.68no re-entry
week of Feb 24, 2025below532.71 to 540.00540.00no re-entry
week of Mar 10, 2025below486.72 to 499.46499.46no re-entry
week of Mar 17, 2025above471.60 to 479.52471.60no re-entry
week of Mar 24, 2025above474.00 to 481.44474.00no re-entry
week of Mar 31, 2025below481.92 to 493.68493.68no re-entry
week of Apr 7, 2025below435.85 to 479.782025-04-10479.78not reached in the horizon0.8%
week of Apr 14, 2025above413.60 to 447.802025-04-17413.60not reached in the horizon2.4%
week of Apr 21, 2025below444.82 to 464.83464.83no re-entry
week of May 5, 2025above462.24 to 484.082025-05-07462.24not reached in the horizon10.6%
week of May 12, 2025above480.96 to 489.36480.96no re-entry
week of May 19, 2025below515.00 to 521.25521.25no re-entry
week of Jun 2, 2025below517.66 to 522.08522.08no re-entry
week of Jun 30, 2025above538.46 to 549.64538.46no re-entry
week of Jul 7, 2025above546.28 to 551.04546.28no re-entry
week of Jul 28, 2025above560.84 to 566.16560.84no re-entry
week of Aug 4, 2025below563.92 to 573.722025-08-07573.72reached on Aug 8, 202569.9%
week of Aug 11, 2025above559.44 to 568.68559.44no re-entry
week of Sep 2, 2025below569.27 to 573.62573.62no re-entry
week of Sep 15, 2025above577.97 to 584.64577.97no re-entry
week of Sep 22, 2025above585.22 to 596.532025-09-25585.22not reached in the horizon48.4%
week of Oct 6, 2025above600.90 to 607.20600.90no re-entry
week of Oct 13, 2025below603.60 to 611.70611.70no re-entry
week of Oct 20, 2025above596.70 to 603.00596.70no re-entry
week of Oct 27, 2025above604.20 to 612.90604.20no re-entry
week of Nov 17, 2025below610.39 to 624.34624.34no re-entry
week of Dec 1, 2025above595.20 to 612.30595.20no re-entry
week of Dec 8, 2025above619.38 to 625.892025-12-09619.38reached on Dec 11, 202559.5%
week of Dec 22, 2025above606.98 to 615.35606.98no re-entry
week of Jan 20, 2026below620.31 to 628.682026-01-23628.68reached on Jan 27, 202665.6%
week of Jan 26, 2026above606.98 to 619.69606.98no re-entry
week of Feb 17, 2026below604.50 to 616.80616.80no re-entry
week of Mar 2, 2026below602.10 to 609.60609.60no re-entry
week of Mar 9, 2026below600.90 to 611.402026-03-10611.40reached on Mar 11, 202674.5%
week of Mar 30, 2026below576.90 to 595.202026-04-01595.20not reached in the horizon41.4%
week of Apr 27, 2026above643.84 to 655.68643.84no re-entry
week of May 4, 2026above654.06 to 666.27654.06no re-entry
week of May 26, 2026above699.12 to 713.16699.12no re-entry
week of Jun 1, 2026above724.32 to 736.20724.32no re-entry
week of Jun 8, 2026below722.61 to 747.40747.40no re-entry
week of Jun 15, 2026above700.56 to 723.24700.56no re-entry
week of Aug 3, 2026above670.95 to 685.30670.95no re-entry
week of Aug 17, 2026above715.68 to 729.722026-08-19715.68not reached in the horizon79.6%
week of Aug 24, 2026below710.77 to 720.02720.02no re-entry
week of Sep 8, 2026above708.12 to 720.002026-09-09708.12reached on Sep 10, 202654.1%
week of Sep 14, 2026below713.52 to 721.08721.08no re-entry
week of Sep 21, 2026above707.35 to 721.70707.35no re-entry
week of Oct 5, 2026above735.93 to 744.44735.93no re-entry
Every instance: re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule), monthly (150)

57 reached, 33 not reached, 1 open; 59 opened outside without re-entering, listed and not graded; 17 of the reached ones first closed back outside the entry edge.

PeriodOpenedPrior value areaConfirmedFar edgeOutcomeBase rate
July 1999above50.70 to 55.2550.70no re-entry
August 1999below56.82 to 59.521999-08-1659.52reached on Aug 23, 199968.8%
September 1999above54.18 to 59.2854.18no re-entry
October 1999below60.12 to 63.181999-10-0463.18reached on Oct 6, 199966.7%
November 1999above59.52 to 63.3059.52no re-entry
January 2000above73.71 to 87.292000-01-0673.71not reached in the horizon18.6%
March 2000above96.21 to 104.4096.21no re-entry
August 2000below92.70 to 100.532000-08-15100.53reached on Aug 31, 200017%
September 2000above87.93 to 96.842000-09-1187.93reached on Sep 21, 200031.9%
December 2000below64.40 to 78.082000-12-0578.08not reached in the horizon9.3%
March 2002below34.40 to 37.322002-03-0437.32reached on Mar 5, 200291%
April 2002below35.91 to 37.9237.92no re-entry
May 2002below32.76 to 35.522002-05-1635.52not reached in the horizon17.1%
October 2002below21.48 to 23.222002-10-1423.22reached on Oct 15, 200258.6%
December 2002above24.46 to 26.762002-12-0524.46reached on Dec 30, 200224.2%
January 2003below25.05 to 26.642003-01-0326.64reached on Jan 7, 200353.4%
March 2003above23.82 to 24.882003-03-0423.82reached on Mar 11, 200353.3%
June 2003above27.66 to 28.9527.66no re-entry
September 2003above30.45 to 32.822003-09-2630.45not reached in the horizon24.7%
October 2003below33.21 to 34.502003-10-0334.50reached on Oct 7, 200387%
January 2004above34.56 to 35.8034.56no re-entry
February 2004below37.40 to 38.722004-02-1838.72not reached in the horizon61%
May 2004below36.04 to 37.282004-05-2737.28reached on Jun 24, 200469.4%
June 2004above34.56 to 35.4834.56no re-entry
July 2004above36.16 to 37.082004-07-0236.16reached on Jul 6, 200466.3%
November 2004above35.48 to 36.4835.48no re-entry
June 2005above34.92 to 37.442005-06-2434.92not reached in the horizon30.3%
July 2005below37.12 to 38.202005-07-1138.20reached on Jul 12, 200591.5%
October 2005above38.60 to 39.522005-10-0538.60reached on Oct 6, 200587%
January 2006below41.16 to 42.082006-01-0442.08reached on Jan 6, 200687.7%
April 2006above40.68 to 41.6840.68no re-entry
September 2006above36.24 to 38.4436.24no re-entry
November 2006above41.36 to 42.602006-11-0241.36not reached in the horizon68.6%
January 2007below43.48 to 44.482007-01-0544.48reached on Jan 10, 200781.1%
March 2007below43.56 to 44.882007-03-2144.88reached on Apr 16, 200785.5%
May 2007above43.96 to 45.7643.96no re-entry
June 2007above46.20 to 46.952007-06-0846.20not reached in the horizon70.1%
August 2007below48.00 to 49.952007-08-0849.95reached on Sep 4, 200770.6%
September 2007above46.65 to 48.702007-09-1046.65not reached in the horizon47.9%
October 2007above47.95 to 50.3047.95no re-entry
November 2007above52.60 to 54.0552.60no re-entry
March 2008below43.15 to 44.502008-03-2844.50reached on Apr 1, 200870.1%
April 2008above41.68 to 43.4841.68no re-entry
May 2008above44.68 to 47.0444.68no re-entry
June 2008above48.05 to 49.502008-06-0348.05reached on Jun 9, 200860.4%
July 2008below47.00 to 49.5549.55no re-entry
October 2008below40.60 to 43.7543.75no re-entry
March 2009below28.11 to 30.542009-03-1330.54reached on Mar 23, 200928.7%
May 2009above31.65 to 33.542009-05-1431.65not reached in the horizon32.3%
June 2009above33.69 to 35.102009-06-2333.69not reached in the horizon43.2%
August 2009above34.32 to 38.6834.32no re-entry
November 2009below41.64 to 43.442009-11-0643.44reached on Nov 9, 200974.2%
January 2010above43.52 to 44.762010-01-2543.52reached on Jan 28, 201066.3%
February 2010below44.40 to 46.652010-02-1846.65reached on Mar 9, 201050.2%
March 2010above42.64 to 44.4442.64no re-entry
July 2010below44.75 to 47.202010-07-1347.20not reached in the horizon49.3%
January 2011above54.00 to 54.9554.00no re-entry
May 2011above55.86 to 57.962011-05-1755.86reached on Jun 6, 201151%
July 2011above53.70 to 56.0453.70no re-entry
September 2011above50.64 to 54.302011-09-0650.64reached on Oct 4, 201133.6%
October 2011below52.86 to 55.802011-10-0655.80reached on Oct 10, 201167.8%
January 2012above54.72 to 56.7054.72no re-entry
February 2012above57.90 to 60.8457.90no re-entry
March 2012above62.04 to 64.142012-03-0762.04not reached in the horizon48.6%
July 2012above61.56 to 64.022012-07-1061.56not reached in the horizon52.2%
August 2012above63.06 to 65.162012-08-0263.06not reached in the horizon62.4%
December 2012above62.86 to 65.872012-12-0462.86not reached in the horizon38.9%
January 2013above64.61 to 66.2264.61no re-entry
February 2013above66.64 to 67.272013-02-2866.64reached on Mar 1, 201382.3%
May 2013above68.04 to 70.0768.04no re-entry
August 2013above74.20 to 76.092013-08-1674.20not reached in the horizon67.6%
December 2013above82.16 to 83.8482.16no re-entry
January 2014above84.96 to 86.492014-01-2884.96reached on Jan 29, 201477.2%
April 2014below88.38 to 91.172014-04-0291.17not reached in the horizon74.7%
June 2014above86.22 to 88.6586.22no re-entry
July 2014above91.89 to 93.2491.89no re-entry
September 2014above93.87 to 98.2893.87no re-entry
November 2014above92.70 to 98.8092.70no re-entry
December 2014above100.90 to 103.602014-12-15100.90reached on Dec 16, 201482.1%
April 2015below105.71 to 109.122015-04-07109.12reached on Apr 23, 201560.8%
July 2015below108.24 to 110.772015-07-14110.77reached on Jul 15, 201591%
September 2015below102.19 to 113.082015-09-03113.08not reached in the horizon12%
January 2016below111.65 to 114.84114.84no re-entry
April 2016above104.80 to 107.902016-04-28104.80reached on May 4, 201671.7%
May 2016below108.35 to 111.102016-05-25111.10not reached in the horizon77.7%
June 2016above104.72 to 107.03104.72no re-entry
August 2016above110.77 to 115.28110.77no re-entry
February 2017above121.68 to 125.40121.68no re-entry
March 2017above126.49 to 130.782017-03-07126.49not reached in the horizon49.5%
April 2017above130.26 to 131.952017-04-12130.26not reached in the horizon85.6%
May 2017above130.39 to 133.12130.39no re-entry
June 2017above136.50 to 139.162017-06-16136.50reached on Jun 29, 201775%
September 2017above141.54 to 144.202017-09-26141.54not reached in the horizon75.8%
November 2017above145.65 to 149.10145.65no re-entry
June 2018above165.44 to 170.72165.44no re-entry
July 2018below172.21 to 177.822018-07-06177.82reached on Jul 12, 201883.1%
September 2018above177.30 to 182.522018-09-07177.30reached on Oct 8, 201861.8%
October 2018above181.64 to 185.25181.64no re-entry
December 2018above163.37 to 173.062018-12-04163.37reached on Dec 6, 201871.3%
February 2019above157.20 to 165.75157.20no re-entry
March 2019above169.49 to 174.422019-03-04169.49reached on Mar 8, 201952.5%
May 2019above183.24 to 189.902019-05-02183.24reached on May 9, 201955.5%
June 2019below177.65 to 187.722019-06-10187.72reached on Jun 18, 201968%
July 2019above179.52 to 189.89179.52no re-entry
November 2019above185.25 to 194.56185.25no re-entry
December 2019above199.40 to 203.602019-12-03199.40not reached in the horizon77.7%
March 2020below215.60 to 237.38237.38no re-entry
July 2020above236.44 to 246.79236.44no re-entry
August 2020above256.00 to 264.25256.00no re-entry
September 2020above264.60 to 283.232020-09-09264.60reached on Sep 18, 202035%
October 2020above264.90 to 280.202020-10-05264.90not reached in the horizon30.8%
November 2020below272.44 to 290.082020-11-04290.08reached on Nov 6, 202084.5%
December 2020above284.58 to 297.27284.58no re-entry
January 2021above301.80 to 311.10301.80no re-entry
April 2021above309.12 to 320.96309.12no re-entry
June 2021above321.30 to 334.562021-06-02321.30not reached in the horizon44%
July 2021above331.16 to 347.14331.16no re-entry
August 2021above356.65 to 366.102021-08-18356.65not reached in the horizon69.9%
September 2021above361.49 to 370.002021-09-21361.49reached on Sep 28, 202173.6%
October 2021below366.32 to 382.662021-10-15382.66reached on Oct 26, 202153.5%
November 2021above350.64 to 374.76350.64no re-entry
April 2022above323.75 to 355.602022-04-07323.75reached on Apr 25, 202216.7%
May 2022below322.56 to 356.76356.76no re-entry
August 2022above279.72 to 301.282022-08-31279.72reached on Sep 22, 202224.7%
September 2022below313.10 to 329.53329.53no re-entry
October 2022below278.70 to 311.102022-10-05311.10not reached in the horizon9.6%
December 2022above271.88 to 293.442022-12-05271.88reached on Dec 19, 202230.7%
January 2023below269.41 to 295.802023-01-10295.80reached on Jan 27, 202315.5%
February 2023above268.92 to 292.41268.92no re-entry
March 2023below295.51 to 310.882023-03-06310.88reached on Mar 22, 202354.9%
April 2023above287.68 to 308.27287.68no re-entry
May 2023above314.24 to 319.682023-05-03314.24not reached in the horizon78.2%
June 2023above315.52 to 336.96315.52no re-entry
September 2023above362.52 to 375.822023-09-07362.52reached on Sep 29, 202355.7%
October 2023below359.48 to 381.142023-10-09381.14not reached in the horizon50.6%
November 2023below354.60 to 370.802023-11-02370.80reached on Nov 7, 202373.8%
March 2024above426.30 to 438.482024-03-18426.30reached on Apr 17, 202455.7%
May 2024below426.36 to 447.042024-05-03447.04reached on May 15, 202466.2%
November 2024below486.08 to 498.33498.33no re-entry
April 2025below468.69 to 491.642025-04-02491.64not reached in the horizon59%
May 2025above423.00 to 464.83423.00no re-entry
July 2025above522.60 to 536.64522.60no re-entry
September 2025below563.36 to 580.722025-09-03580.72reached on Sep 5, 202575.6%
November 2025above592.80 to 612.602025-11-07592.80reached on Nov 18, 202553.2%
March 2026below598.92 to 613.182026-03-03613.18reached on Mar 10, 202674.9%
April 2026below586.80 to 612.602026-04-07612.60reached on Apr 10, 202649.7%
May 2026above606.68 to 668.74606.68no re-entry
June 2026above684.07 to 727.622026-06-08684.07not reached in the horizon37.3%
September 2026below708.63 to 724.502026-09-03724.50not reached in the horizon86.4%
October 2026above699.35 to 738.402026-10-15699.35open, horizon not over41.4%

How the levels and the record are computed

  • Each period's volume is spread evenly across every bar's high to low range into price bins of a fixed share of the period's first open: 2 basis points for a day, 5 for a week, 10 for a month, 25 for a year.
  • The point of control (POC) is the bin with the most volume. The value area grows from it, two bins at a time on the side with more volume, until it holds 70% of the period's volume; its top is the value area high (VAH) and its bottom the value area low (VAL).
  • Days are built from 5-minute bars, weeks from 60-minute bars, months and years from daily bars (approximate). A day or week with missing intraday bars is skipped and listed, never filled in.
  • A level is touched in a session when that session traded at its price (the daily low at or below it and the high at or above it).
  • Untouched POC rule: a POC that price did not trade at in the whole next period, then counted as reached if traded within 10 sessions (daily), 20 (weekly) or 63 (monthly).
  • Re-entry rule (the 80% rule): the period opens outside the prior period's value area, then closes inside it twice in a row (30-minute closes for a day, daily closes for a week or month); counted as reached if the far edge traded within the rest of the session (daily), 5 sessions (weekly) or 21 sessions (monthly).
  • Base rate: for each instance, the share of all sessions in the same years from which a level at the same distance and direction was traded within the same horizon. The rules were registered on Oct 19, 2026 before any outcome was computed, and every instance is listed.

Limits

  • Computed from third-party daily, 60-minute and 5-minute price data (bars are not republished), regular hours, adjusted for splits and not for dividends. Bars are not trades at each price, so a level carries the resolution of its bars; the bin width is shown with each period.
  • Monthly and yearly profiles come from daily bars and are approximate.
  • A rate is shown only once 20 instances are resolved. A rate above the base rate is a description of the past sample, not evidence of an edge; no significance test is run.

The same levels and every instance are in plain text at /levels/qqq.md and as JSON at /api/public/levels/qqq.

Related: SPY volume profile levels, SPX gamma levels from open interest, options education.