Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.
LEVEL RECORD

SPY volume profile levels and their record

As of the Oct 23, 2026 close, SquawkFlow's SPY volume profile shows the week of Oct 19, 2026 value area ran from 759.24 to 767.98 with its point of control at 760.19, and the September 2026 value area ran from 757.72 to 769.12 with its point of control at 764.18.

Session 2026-10-23, computed 2026-10-24 00:24:24 UTC from third-party daily and intraday price data (bars are not republished). Updated once a night after the close.

These are levels where volume traded in past periods and a count of what price did after them. They are not a forecast, a signal or advice.

739.75748.06756.37764.68772.99781.30Prior dayOct 23, 2026 value area 760.35 to 763.20Oct 23, 2026 POC 762.82POC 762.82Untouched POC from Oct 23, 2026: 762.82Untouched POC from Oct 21, 2026: 773.47Untouched POC from Jul 31, 2026: 746.02Untouched POC from Oct 13, 2026: 777.84Untouched POC from Oct 6, 2026: 779.76Prior weekweek of Oct 19, 2026 value area 759.24 to 767.98week of Oct 19, 2026 POC 760.19POC 760.19Untouched POC from week of Oct 19, 2026: 760.19Untouched POC from week of Oct 12, 2026: 777.86Untouched POC from week of Jul 27, 2026: 741.29Prior monthSeptember 2026 value area 757.72 to 769.12September 2026 POC 764.18POC 764.18Prior yearClose 759.97 on Oct 23, 2026close 759.97, Oct 23, 2026
Boxes: each prior period's value area, solid line its point of control. Dashed: untouched points of control within 6% of the close. Off the chart: prior year value area 589.47 to 690.90.

Current levels

The value area high (VAH), point of control (POC) and value area low (VAL) of the last complete day, week, month and year, each with the date price last traded at it. Last close 759.97 on Oct 23, 2026.

TimeframePeriodVAHPOCVAL
Prior dayOct 23, 2026
built from 5-minute bars, bins of 0.15
763.20
untouched since Oct 23, 2026
762.82
untouched since Oct 23, 2026
760.35
untouched since Oct 23, 2026
Prior weekweek of Oct 19, 2026
built from 60-minute bars, bins of 0.38
767.98
untouched since Oct 23, 2026
760.19
untouched since Oct 23, 2026
759.24
untouched since Oct 23, 2026
Prior monthSeptember 2026
approximate: built from daily bars, bins of 0.76
769.12
touched on Oct 2, 2026
764.18
touched on Oct 1, 2026
757.72
untouched since Sep 30, 2026
Prior year2025
approximate: built from daily bars, bins of 1.47
690.90
touched on Jan 6, 2026
663.70
touched on Mar 9, 2026
589.47
untouched since Dec 31, 2025

SPX, as SPY levels scaled

SPX has no traded volume, so it has no volume profile of its own. These are the SPY levels above scaled by the SPX to SPY close ratio on Oct 23, 2026.

TimeframePeriodVAHPOCVAL
Prior dayOct 23, 20267,656.087,652.277,627.49
Prior weekweek of Oct 19, 20267,704.037,625.897,616.36
Prior monthSeptember 20267,715.477,665.917,601.11
Prior year20256,930.806,657.945,913.30

Untouched points of control

Every period's POC that price has not traded at since the period ended, as of the Oct 23, 2026 close, nearest first.

day POCs: 5 untouched
PeriodPOCFrom the close
Oct 23, 2026762.82+0.38%
Oct 21, 2026773.47+1.78%
Jul 31, 2026746.02-1.83%
Oct 13, 2026777.84+2.35%
Oct 6, 2026779.76+2.60%
week POCs: 14 untouched
PeriodPOCFrom the close
week of Oct 19, 2026760.19+0.03%
week of Oct 12, 2026777.86+2.35%
week of Jul 27, 2026741.29-2.46%
week of Apr 27, 2026711.54-6.37%
week of Apr 13, 2026699.89-7.91%
week of Apr 6, 2026675.01-11.18%
week of Mar 16, 2026671.06-11.70%
week of Jun 30, 2025616.75-18.85%
week of Jun 23, 2025607.05-20.12%
week of Mar 24, 2025574.05-24.46%
week of May 5, 2025564.90-25.67%
week of Apr 28, 2025550.06-27.62%
week of Jan 16, 2024474.36-37.58%
week of Dec 4, 2023456.20-39.97%
month POCs: 27 untouched
PeriodPOCFrom the close
April 2026709.48-6.64%
March 2026670.14-11.82%
June 2025600.32-21.01%
April 2025521.08-31.43%
January 2024470.70-38.06%
March 2023393.80-48.18%
October 2022367.74-51.61%
May 2020293.91-61.33%
February 2016191.81-74.76%
October 2013168.22-77.87%
April 2013155.28-79.57%
January 2013145.72-80.82%
December 2012142.45-81.26%
November 2012139.09-81.70%
June 2012132.01-82.63%
December 2011126.18-83.40%
July 200997.42-87.18%
April 200984.84-88.84%
July 199663.46-91.65%
November 199559.37-92.19%
October 199558.17-92.35%
August 199556.07-92.62%
June 199553.88-92.91%
May 199552.62-93.08%
April 199550.68-93.33%
March 199548.58-93.61%
January 199545.98-93.95%
year POCs: 8 untouched
PeriodPOCFrom the close
2023411.36-45.87%
2020337.37-55.61%
2016216.25-71.54%
2013169.02-77.76%
2012140.32-81.54%
200983.84-88.97%
199665.47-91.38%
199556.05-92.63%

Level Record

Two rules people use with these levels, counted on SPY's own history under rules registered before outcomes, with the retrospective rounding and numerical-tie correction recorded in Amendment 3. Both versions remain listed. Each rate sits beside the base rate: how often a level at the same distance and direction was reached in the same horizon from any session. No rate is shown until 20 instances are resolved, and every instance is listed below.

RuleTimeframeHorizonResult
Untouched point of control revisiteddaily10 sessions91.4% (32 of 35), against 76.7% for any level at the same distance
Jul 31, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026, 2 still open
Untouched point of control revisitedweekly20 sessions52.7% (29 of 55), against 47.2% for any level at the same distance
Dec 8, 2023 to Oct 16, 2026, 1 still open
Untouched point of control revisitedmonthly63 sessions45.6% (62 of 136), against 46.9% for any level at the same distance
Mar 31, 1994 to Apr 30, 2026
Re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule)dailyrest of the session11 resolved so far; a rate is shown from 20
Jul 31, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026
Re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule)weekly5 sessions19 resolved so far; a rate is shown from 20
Apr 29, 2024 to Oct 19, 2026, 1 still open
Re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule)monthly21 sessions70.1% (75 of 107), against 55.2% for any level at the same distance
May 3, 1993 to Sep 1, 2026
Every instance: untouched point of control revisited, daily (37)

32 reached, 3 not reached, 2 open.

PeriodPOCDistanceOutcomeBase rate
Jul 31, 2026746.02-1.54%not reached in the horizon38.8%
Aug 3, 2026758.18-1.71%not reached in the horizon30.6%
Aug 6, 2026768.23-0.65%reached on Aug 18, 202679.6%
Aug 11, 2026770.47-0.26%reached on Aug 19, 202693.9%
Aug 12, 2026772.12-0.74%reached on Aug 19, 202677.6%
Aug 17, 2026772.88+0.71%reached on Aug 28, 202677.6%
Aug 18, 2026767.77-0.17%reached on Aug 20, 202693.9%
Aug 19, 2026769.88+0.95%reached on Aug 27, 202663.3%
Aug 20, 2026763.42-0.30%reached on Aug 24, 202693.9%
Aug 21, 2026766.12+0.35%reached on Aug 25, 202681.6%
Aug 26, 2026765.07-0.78%reached on Aug 31, 202677.6%
Aug 28, 2026769.27+0.29%reached on Sep 3, 202683.7%
Aug 31, 2026765.82+0.53%reached on Sep 2, 202679.6%
Sep 2, 2026765.22-1.03%reached on Sep 8, 202669.4%
Sep 3, 2026773.17+0.39%reached on Sep 21, 202683.7%
Sep 4, 2026770.17+0.55%reached on Sep 21, 202679.6%
Sep 8, 2026766.88+0.59%reached on Sep 21, 202679.6%
Sep 9, 2026762.38+0.60%reached on Sep 14, 202681.6%
Sep 10, 2026757.73-0.86%reached on Sep 15, 202671.4%
Sep 11, 2026765.08+0.55%reached on Sep 24, 202679.6%
Sep 14, 2026762.38+0.66%reached on Sep 17, 202677.6%
Sep 16, 2026759.67-0.38%reached on Sep 18, 202689.8%
Sep 17, 2026762.38+0.09%reached on Sep 29, 202689.8%
Sep 18, 2026759.67-1.79%reached on Oct 1, 202628.6%
Sep 21, 2026772.42-0.12%reached on Sep 23, 202693.9%
Sep 22, 2026773.48+0.74%reached on Oct 5, 202675.5%
Sep 25, 2026771.22+0.73%reached on Oct 2, 202675.5%
Sep 30, 2026768.52+0.59%reached on Oct 2, 202681.6%
Oct 1, 2026760.72-1.16%reached on Oct 16, 202659.2%
Oct 2, 2026769.12-0.74%reached on Oct 14, 202677.6%
Oct 5, 2026775.12-0.51%reached on Oct 7, 202685.7%
Oct 6, 2026779.76+0.33%not reached in the horizon83.7%
Oct 7, 2026777.20+0.42%reached on Oct 9, 202677.6%
Oct 8, 2026774.52-0.52%reached on Oct 14, 202685.7%
Oct 13, 2026777.84+1.07%open, horizon not over57.1%
Oct 16, 2026762.52-0.52%reached on Oct 22, 202685.7%
Oct 21, 2026773.47+1.25%open, horizon not over44.9%
Every instance: untouched point of control revisited, weekly (56)

29 reached, 26 not reached, 1 open.

PeriodPOCDistanceOutcomeBase rate
week of Dec 4, 2023456.20-2.80%not reached in the horizon30.6%
week of Dec 26, 2023475.32+1.58%reached on Jan 10, 202468.7%
week of Jan 16, 2024474.36-2.68%not reached in the horizon32.5%
week of Feb 12, 2024501.12-1.32%not reached in the horizon63.5%
week of Mar 11, 2024509.73-2.20%reached on Apr 12, 202441.2%
week of Apr 29, 2024509.99-2.08%not reached in the horizon45.3%
week of May 6, 2024517.27-2.30%not reached in the horizon39.2%
week of Jun 10, 2024541.49-0.56%not reached in the horizon79.7%
week of Jul 1, 2024545.27-2.63%reached on Jul 24, 202433.5%
week of Jul 15, 2024557.90+2.47%reached on Aug 19, 202455.5%
week of Jul 29, 2024541.49+1.59%reached on Aug 13, 202468.7%
week of Aug 5, 2024529.75-4.43%not reached in the horizon17.5%
week of Aug 12, 2024552.56-1.70%reached on Sep 3, 202453.3%
week of Aug 26, 2024561.54+3.92%reached on Sep 13, 202427.4%
week of Sep 9, 2024546.35-3.85%not reached in the horizon21%
week of Sep 16, 2024562.38-1.59%not reached in the horizon56.5%
week of Oct 7, 2024576.38-1.41%reached on Oct 23, 202461.2%
week of Oct 28, 2024581.60-2.77%not reached in the horizon31.5%
week of Nov 11, 2024598.05+0.43%reached on Nov 25, 202489.4%
week of Nov 18, 2024588.26-2.37%reached on Dec 18, 202438.2%
week of Nov 25, 2024598.65-1.51%reached on Dec 18, 202459.3%
week of Dec 23, 2024593.85+0.32%reached on Jan 6, 202590.7%
week of Jan 6, 2025588.45-1.53%not reached in the horizon58.1%
week of Jan 13, 2025592.90-2.48%reached on Feb 3, 202535.3%
week of Feb 18, 2025609.93+2.65%not reached in the horizon51.9%
week of Mar 3, 2025574.05+2.00%reached on Mar 24, 202562.6%
week of Mar 24, 2025574.05+13.61%not reached in the horizon0.3%
week of Mar 31, 2025558.50+4.60%reached on May 1, 202517.5%
week of Apr 28, 2025550.06-2.53%not reached in the horizon34.3%
week of May 5, 2025564.90-4.93%not reached in the horizon13.8%
week of Jun 23, 2025607.05-2.92%not reached in the horizon28.6%
week of Jun 30, 2025616.75-1.10%not reached in the horizon69%
week of Jul 14, 2025624.50-1.98%reached on Aug 1, 202547.4%
week of Aug 4, 2025630.08-2.08%not reached in the horizon45.4%
week of Sep 2, 2025646.24-1.70%not reached in the horizon53.3%
week of Sep 22, 2025661.15-1.20%reached on Oct 10, 202566.5%
week of Oct 6, 2025671.67+1.10%reached on Oct 20, 202577.6%
week of Oct 13, 2025663.14-2.08%reached on Nov 7, 202545.3%
week of Oct 20, 2025671.72-1.52%reached on Nov 6, 202558.9%
week of Nov 10, 2025682.89+3.62%reached on Nov 28, 202532.5%
week of Nov 17, 2025660.83-3.30%not reached in the horizon24.9%
week of Dec 15, 2025680.51-1.42%reached on Jan 2, 202661.4%
week of Jan 12, 2026692.12+0.42%reached on Jan 26, 202689.2%
week of Feb 9, 2026692.75+0.48%reached on Feb 25, 202687.4%
week of Mar 2, 2026686.29+3.62%reached on Apr 13, 202632.2%
week of Mar 16, 2026671.06+5.83%not reached in the horizon9.1%
week of Apr 6, 2026675.01-4.95%not reached in the horizon13.8%
week of Apr 13, 2026699.89-1.97%not reached in the horizon47.6%
week of Apr 27, 2026711.54-3.54%not reached in the horizon23.1%
week of May 18, 2026736.12-2.69%reached on Jun 5, 202632.2%
week of Jun 1, 2026759.43+2.38%not reached in the horizon56.6%
week of Jul 27, 2026741.29-4.13%not reached in the horizon19.4%
week of Sep 8, 2026765.13+0.45%reached on Sep 24, 202687.9%
week of Sep 14, 2026759.43-1.55%reached on Oct 1, 202657.9%
week of Sep 28, 2026763.99-1.87%reached on Oct 16, 202649.7%
week of Oct 12, 2026777.86+2.35%open, horizon not over57%
Every instance: untouched point of control revisited, monthly (136)

62 reached, 74 not reached, 0 open.

PeriodPOCDistanceOutcomeBase rate
March 199446.92+4.06%not reached in the horizon67.6%
July 199445.38-4.78%reached on Oct 4, 199441.7%
November 199446.52+2.11%reached on Jan 13, 199584.4%
January 199545.98-6.20%not reached in the horizon31.6%
March 199548.58-5.85%not reached in the horizon33.7%
April 199550.68-5.53%not reached in the horizon36%
May 199552.62-3.27%not reached in the horizon55.7%
June 199553.88-4.06%not reached in the horizon48%
August 199556.07-4.13%not reached in the horizon47.4%
October 199558.17-4.49%not reached in the horizon44.3%
November 199559.37-3.44%not reached in the horizon53.8%
January 199661.77-3.30%not reached in the horizon55.4%
June 199666.89+4.35%reached on Aug 19, 199664.6%
July 199663.46-2.87%not reached in the horizon59.6%
April 199776.52-10.14%not reached in the horizon17.7%
May 199783.72-5.20%not reached in the horizon38.4%
October 199796.95+1.39%reached on Dec 1, 199789.7%
January 199896.65-8.06%not reached in the horizon24%
February 1998102.25-6.99%not reached in the horizon27.8%
June 1998110.16-1.45%reached on Aug 4, 199876%
July 1998116.10+20.94%reached on Nov 20, 19981.1%
August 1998108.62+6.76%reached on Oct 20, 199842.5%
October 1998106.65-8.16%not reached in the horizon23.7%
November 1998113.03-8.34%not reached in the horizon23%
December 1998118.02-7.55%not reached in the horizon25.9%
July 1999139.65+5.75%reached on Nov 12, 199950.7%
October 1999128.90-7.46%not reached in the horizon26.3%
January 2000145.28+5.70%reached on Mar 16, 200051.2%
April 2000150.68+5.51%reached on Jul 14, 200053%
May 2000142.28-2.07%reached on Jul 28, 200068.3%
November 2000143.15+9.12%not reached in the horizon24.2%
August 2001117.06+12.08%reached on Dec 5, 200110.3%
September 2001101.03-4.50%not reached in the horizon44.3%
January 2002114.06+2.62%reached on Mar 4, 200280.8%
March 2002115.67+7.24%not reached in the horizon38.4%
April 2002112.70+5.11%not reached in the horizon56.8%
May 2002110.16+11.32%not reached in the horizon12.8%
June 2002103.79+13.85%not reached in the horizon6.7%
August 200293.73+14.60%reached on Nov 21, 20025.6%
January 200392.56+9.03%reached on Apr 29, 200324.8%
April 200388.51-8.70%not reached in the horizon22%
May 200393.28-4.45%not reached in the horizon44.9%
November 2003105.77-4.96%not reached in the horizon40.3%
December 2003107.53-5.25%not reached in the horizon38.1%
April 2004114.67+1.61%reached on Jun 7, 200487.9%
May 2004109.72-4.20%reached on Jul 21, 200447%
July 2004111.81+0.63%reached on Sep 2, 200494.6%
October 2004110.72-6.09%not reached in the horizon32.2%
March 2005121.02+4.55%reached on Jun 7, 200562.7%
May 2005117.30-1.58%not reached in the horizon74.3%
September 2005123.54+2.84%reached on Nov 11, 200579%
October 2005118.62-5.41%not reached in the horizon37%
November 2005122.34-1.74%not reached in the horizon72.4%
February 2006126.56-2.52%reached on May 18, 200663.5%
September 2006131.75-4.38%not reached in the horizon45.4%
February 2007144.83+1.99%reached on Apr 10, 200785.4%
March 2007140.21-5.45%not reached in the horizon36.6%
April 2007144.41-5.81%reached on Aug 1, 200734%
July 2007154.72+4.83%reached on Oct 1, 200759.7%
September 2007148.27-4.12%reached on Nov 7, 200747.4%
October 2007154.12+3.68%not reached in the horizon71.4%
December 2007148.28+7.94%not reached in the horizon32.5%
January 2008140.47+4.97%reached on Apr 30, 200858.1%
April 2008136.44-2.79%reached on Jun 6, 200860.5%
June 2008135.45+6.80%not reached in the horizon42.2%
September 2008124.61+28.68%not reached in the horizon0.3%
April 200984.84-8.31%not reached in the horizon23.1%
July 200997.42-4.91%not reached in the horizon40.6%
January 2010113.69+2.66%reached on Mar 5, 201080.5%
February 2010110.39-5.65%reached on May 6, 201035%
March 2010116.98-1.54%reached on May 4, 201074.9%
September 2010112.59-4.98%not reached in the horizon40.1%
November 2010119.46-5.00%not reached in the horizon39.9%
December 2010124.38-3.34%not reached in the horizon54.8%
January 2011128.38-3.59%reached on Mar 15, 201152.5%
June 2011127.86-1.14%reached on Aug 1, 201180.1%
July 2011133.84+9.50%not reached in the horizon21.9%
December 2011126.18-3.91%not reached in the horizon49.3%
January 2012131.37-4.13%reached on May 17, 201247.4%
February 2012134.36-4.58%reached on May 14, 201243.6%
June 2012132.01-4.14%not reached in the horizon47.4%
October 2012145.53+2.38%reached on Dec 19, 201282.5%
November 2012139.09-2.33%not reached in the horizon65.3%
December 2012142.45-4.84%not reached in the horizon41.2%
January 2013145.72-3.88%not reached in the horizon49.6%
April 2013155.28-5.00%not reached in the horizon40%
October 2013168.22-7.06%not reached in the horizon27.5%
November 2013176.49-4.44%reached on Feb 3, 201444.9%
May 2014188.00-3.94%not reached in the horizon49%
August 2014192.75-2.16%reached on Oct 2, 201467.2%
September 2014200.10-0.77%reached on Nov 4, 201485.3%
October 2014195.70-5.55%not reached in the horizon35.8%
December 2014208.00+4.29%reached on Feb 12, 201565.2%
August 2015209.06+9.09%reached on Oct 29, 201524.4%
December 2015205.90+6.29%reached on Mar 30, 201646%
February 2016191.81-6.67%not reached in the horizon29%
January 2017226.67-4.15%not reached in the horizon47.3%
April 2017234.84-2.73%not reached in the horizon61%
May 2017238.92-1.19%not reached in the horizon79.5%
September 2017249.88-2.83%not reached in the horizon60%
October 2017254.62-3.92%reached on Feb 9, 201849.3%
November 2017258.31-3.20%reached on Feb 8, 201856.2%
December 2017267.15-5.23%reached on Feb 5, 201838.2%
March 2018271.49+2.64%reached on May 10, 201880.7%
August 2018285.74-1.71%reached on Oct 8, 201872.7%
January 2019263.62-5.40%not reached in the horizon37%
March 2019281.54-4.24%reached on May 13, 201946.5%
June 2019293.30-1.39%reached on Aug 2, 201976.6%
August 2019292.05-1.59%reached on Oct 4, 201974.2%
October 2019298.95-4.89%reached on Feb 27, 202040.8%
December 2019320.07-0.51%reached on Feb 25, 202089.2%
February 2020336.80+30.67%not reached in the horizon0.2%
May 2020293.91-4.68%not reached in the horizon42.8%
July 2020321.62-7.93%reached on Sep 24, 202024.4%
November 2020356.57-4.63%not reached in the horizon43.4%
March 2021393.31-5.75%not reached in the horizon34.4%
July 2021431.50-4.44%reached on Sep 20, 202144.9%
October 2021433.65-4.81%reached on Jan 24, 202241.5%
April 2022443.93+7.51%not reached in the horizon36.2%
July 2022381.33-3.50%reached on Sep 20, 202253.2%
August 2022412.66+15.53%not reached in the horizon4.2%
October 2022367.74-9.80%not reached in the horizon18.6%
February 2023411.02+0.40%reached on Apr 3, 202395.9%
March 2023393.80-5.32%not reached in the horizon37.7%
May 2023411.81-7.10%not reached in the horizon27.3%
June 2023436.17-4.72%reached on Aug 17, 202342.4%
July 2023454.30+0.88%reached on Nov 20, 202393.2%
September 2023446.62+6.80%reached on Nov 14, 202342.2%
January 2024470.70-7.36%not reached in the horizon26.5%
February 2024495.60-5.25%reached on Apr 19, 202438%
October 2024581.12-3.56%reached on Dec 20, 202452.8%
February 2025603.86+7.95%reached on Jun 11, 202532.5%
April 2025521.08-11.59%not reached in the horizon14.7%
June 2025600.32-5.02%not reached in the horizon39.8%
March 2026670.14-6.75%not reached in the horizon28.7%
April 2026709.48-6.21%not reached in the horizon31.5%
Every instance: re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule), daily (45)

5 reached, 6 not reached, 0 open; 34 opened outside without re-entering, listed and not graded; 0 of the reached ones first closed back outside the entry edge.

PeriodOpenedPrior value areaConfirmedFar edgeOutcomeBase rate
Jul 31, 2026above737.25 to 742.502026-07-31 10:30 ET737.25not reached in the horizon23.4%
Aug 3, 2026above742.35 to 748.80742.35no re-entry
Aug 4, 2026above756.00 to 758.55756.00no re-entry
Aug 5, 2026above767.25 to 773.402026-08-05 12:00 ET767.25not reached in the horizon15.6%
Aug 7, 2026above767.85 to 769.80767.85no re-entry
Aug 11, 2026above772.65 to 774.302026-08-11 10:30 ET772.65reached on 2026-08-11 11:10 ET64.1%
Aug 12, 2026above769.80 to 772.952026-08-12 10:30 ET769.80not reached in the horizon28.1%
Aug 13, 2026above771.75 to 773.10771.75no re-entry
Aug 14, 2026above777.00 to 778.35777.00no re-entry
Aug 18, 2026below772.48 to 775.20775.20no re-entry
Aug 19, 2026above767.40 to 768.75767.40no re-entry
Aug 20, 2026below768.60 to 770.55770.55no re-entry
Aug 24, 2026below764.85 to 766.50766.50no re-entry
Aug 25, 2026above763.05 to 764.10763.05no re-entry
Aug 27, 2026above764.70 to 766.35764.70no re-entry
Aug 28, 2026above768.45 to 771.302026-08-28 12:30 ET768.45reached on 2026-08-28 13:10 ET51.6%
Aug 31, 2026below768.60 to 772.05772.05no re-entry
Sep 1, 2026below765.45 to 767.40767.40no re-entry
Sep 3, 2026above764.55 to 765.90764.55no re-entry
Sep 8, 2026below769.20 to 770.55770.55no re-entry
Sep 9, 2026below766.50 to 767.85767.85no re-entry
Sep 10, 2026below762.00 to 763.95763.95no re-entry
Sep 11, 2026above757.35 to 759.00757.35no re-entry
Sep 14, 2026below765.00 to 766.05766.05no re-entry
Sep 16, 2026above756.60 to 757.65756.60no re-entry
Sep 17, 2026above753.60 to 761.25753.60no re-entry
Sep 18, 2026below762.00 to 763.35763.35no re-entry
Sep 21, 2026above759.00 to 760.35759.00no re-entry
Sep 23, 2026below773.10 to 774.45774.45no re-entry
Sep 24, 2026below766.50 to 768.602026-09-24 13:00 ET768.60reached on 2026-09-24 13:00 ET75%
Sep 25, 2026above765.15 to 768.60765.15no re-entry
Sep 28, 2026below768.75 to 771.90771.90no re-entry
Sep 30, 2026above762.60 to 764.55762.60no re-entry
Oct 1, 2026below764.85 to 769.20769.20no re-entry
Oct 2, 2026above759.45 to 763.50759.45no re-entry
Oct 6, 2026above772.65 to 776.40772.65no re-entry
Oct 7, 2026below779.04 to 780.48780.48no re-entry
Oct 8, 2026below774.88 to 777.922026-10-08 10:30 ET777.92not reached in the horizon60.9%
Oct 14, 2026below777.12 to 778.56778.56no re-entry
Oct 15, 2026below767.25 to 771.602026-10-15 11:00 ET771.60reached on 2026-10-15 13:40 ET39.1%
Oct 16, 2026above767.55 to 772.802026-10-16 10:30 ET767.55reached on 2026-10-16 11:55 ET23.4%
Oct 20, 2026below766.65 to 768.60768.60no re-entry
Oct 21, 2026above767.55 to 771.002026-10-21 10:30 ET767.55not reached in the horizon48.4%
Oct 22, 2026below771.00 to 774.45774.45no re-entry
Oct 23, 2026below761.70 to 764.252026-10-23 11:30 ET764.25not reached in the horizon54.7%
Every instance: re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule), weekly (72)

9 reached, 10 not reached, 1 open; 52 opened outside without re-entering, listed and not graded; 1 of the reached ones first closed back outside the entry edge.

PeriodOpenedPrior value areaConfirmedFar edgeOutcomeBase rate
week of Dec 11, 2023above455.17 to 458.62455.17no re-entry
week of Jan 2, 2024below474.72 to 476.88476.88no re-entry
week of Jan 22, 2024above471.36 to 479.28471.36no re-entry
week of Feb 5, 2024above484.56 to 491.52484.56no re-entry
week of Mar 4, 2024above505.00 to 508.75505.00no re-entry
week of Apr 29, 2024above498.00 to 506.752024-05-01498.00not reached in the horizon66.8%
week of May 6, 2024above503.62 to 512.20503.62no re-entry
week of May 13, 2024above516.10 to 521.04516.10no re-entry
week of Jun 3, 2024above520.56 to 527.31520.56no re-entry
week of Jul 8, 2024above542.43 to 551.34542.43no re-entry
week of Jul 15, 2024above554.68 to 560.56554.68no re-entry
week of Aug 5, 2024below539.73 to 552.42552.42no re-entry
week of Aug 12, 2024above518.18 to 531.44518.18no re-entry
week of Aug 26, 2024above557.20 to 561.962024-08-27557.20reached on Aug 28, 202456%
week of Sep 9, 2024below547.12 to 559.162024-09-11559.16reached on Sep 12, 202457.8%
week of Sep 16, 2024above540.27 to 555.66540.27no re-entry
week of Sep 23, 2024above561.12 to 568.68561.12no re-entry
week of Oct 14, 2024above569.85 to 577.68569.85no re-entry
week of Nov 4, 2024below572.17 to 583.48583.48no re-entry
week of Nov 11, 2024above575.65 to 599.722024-11-12575.65not reached in the horizon7.1%
week of Nov 18, 2024below589.50 to 600.302024-11-20600.30reached on Nov 25, 202429.3%
week of Nov 25, 2024above584.64 to 593.05584.64no re-entry
week of Dec 2, 2024above597.30 to 600.60597.30no re-entry
week of Dec 30, 2024below588.90 to 597.60597.60no re-entry
week of Jan 6, 2025above584.64 to 590.732025-01-08584.64reached on Jan 10, 202554.9%
week of Jan 13, 2025below584.10 to 599.402025-01-16599.40reached on Jan 21, 202541.4%
week of Jan 21, 2025above581.74 to 599.43581.74no re-entry
week of Jan 27, 2025below605.10 to 610.20610.20no re-entry
week of Feb 3, 2025below598.20 to 606.302025-02-05606.30reached on Feb 6, 202577%
week of Feb 18, 2025above598.80 to 606.90598.80no re-entry
week of Feb 24, 2025below606.05 to 613.18613.18no re-entry
week of Mar 10, 2025below570.90 to 582.60582.60no re-entry
week of Mar 24, 2025above559.16 to 566.16559.16no re-entry
week of Mar 31, 2025below566.37 to 575.94575.94no re-entry
week of Apr 7, 2025below517.86 to 567.542025-04-10567.54not reached in the horizon0.5%
week of Apr 14, 2025above500.88 to 535.682025-04-17500.88not reached in the horizon2.1%
week of Apr 21, 2025below528.12 to 544.05544.05no re-entry
week of Apr 28, 2025above524.42 to 551.20524.42no re-entry
week of May 5, 2025above541.52 to 561.402025-05-07541.52not reached in the horizon7.3%
week of May 12, 2025above559.16 to 566.16559.16no re-entry
week of Jun 23, 2025below596.70 to 603.60603.60no re-entry
week of Jun 30, 2025above604.50 to 615.60604.50no re-entry
week of Jul 7, 2025above615.97 to 620.00615.97no re-entry
week of Jul 21, 2025above621.24 to 627.75621.24no re-entry
week of Jul 28, 2025above628.99 to 636.122025-07-30628.99reached on Aug 4, 202553.4%
week of Aug 11, 2025above627.44 to 633.33627.44no re-entry
week of Sep 2, 2025below643.20 to 647.36647.36no re-entry
week of Sep 15, 2025above649.60 to 658.88649.60no re-entry
week of Oct 6, 2025above661.98 to 669.57661.98no re-entry
week of Oct 13, 2025below667.42 to 673.88673.88no re-entry
week of Oct 20, 2025above659.01 to 665.28659.01no re-entry
week of Oct 27, 2025above666.93 to 673.20666.93no re-entry
week of Nov 17, 2025below673.20 to 684.42684.42no re-entry
week of Dec 8, 2025above680.00 to 685.102025-12-09680.00reached on Dec 12, 202567.6%
week of Dec 22, 2025above676.26 to 681.36676.26no re-entry
week of Jan 20, 2026below691.25 to 695.80695.80no re-entry
week of Feb 17, 2026below684.42 to 697.002026-02-19697.00not reached in the horizon25.7%
week of Mar 2, 2026below681.02 to 688.842026-03-05688.84not reached in the horizon47.6%
week of Mar 9, 2026below674.56 to 687.142026-03-10687.14not reached in the horizon35.6%
week of Mar 30, 2026below649.44 to 662.312026-04-01662.31not reached in the horizon48.5%
week of Apr 20, 2026above679.32 to 703.46679.32no re-entry
week of Apr 27, 2026above705.95 to 711.20705.95no re-entry
week of May 4, 2026above708.48 to 718.92708.48no re-entry
week of May 26, 2026above732.97 to 741.48732.97no re-entry
week of Jun 8, 2026below750.12 to 760.38760.38no re-entry
week of Jul 6, 2026above740.74 to 748.512026-07-08740.74not reached in the horizon60.8%
week of Aug 3, 2026above734.45 to 742.22734.45no re-entry
week of Aug 17, 2026above769.47 to 776.10769.47no re-entry
week of Sep 14, 2026below761.14 to 768.362026-09-18768.36reached on Sep 21, 202657%
week of Sep 21, 2026above756.96 to 762.66756.96no re-entry
week of Oct 5, 2026above763.04 to 769.50763.04no re-entry
week of Oct 19, 2026below767.52 to 778.832026-10-21778.83open, horizon not over61.8%
Every instance: re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule), monthly (194)

75 reached, 32 not reached, 0 open; 87 opened outside without re-entering, listed and not graded; 18 of the reached ones first closed back outside the entry edge.

PeriodOpenedPrior value areaConfirmedFar edgeOutcomeBase rate
May 1993below44.10 to 45.051993-05-0445.05reached on May 20, 199377.2%
June 1993above44.24 to 45.241993-06-0844.24reached on Jun 23, 199370.3%
September 1993above44.84 to 45.521993-09-2144.84not reached in the horizon72%
February 1994above46.60 to 47.551994-02-0746.60reached on Feb 24, 199467%
April 1994below46.30 to 47.1547.15no re-entry
August 1994above44.80 to 45.5644.80no re-entry
September 1994above45.80 to 46.651994-09-2145.80reached on Oct 4, 199475.6%
October 1994below46.30 to 47.651994-10-1247.65reached on Oct 28, 199463.8%
December 1994below45.80 to 47.351994-12-2247.35not reached in the horizon49.8%
February 1995above45.65 to 46.6045.65no re-entry
April 1995above48.35 to 49.8048.35no re-entry
May 1995above50.45 to 51.4050.45no re-entry
June 1995above52.00 to 53.0552.00no re-entry
September 1995above55.80 to 56.3455.80no re-entry
December 1995above58.62 to 60.2458.62no re-entry
February 1996above60.54 to 62.5260.54no re-entry
March 1996below64.74 to 66.361996-03-0466.36not reached in the horizon70.6%
September 1996below66.00 to 66.901996-09-1066.90reached on Sep 11, 199692%
December 1996above71.26 to 75.811996-12-0471.26not reached in the horizon22.5%
April 1997below78.32 to 80.801997-04-3080.80reached on May 2, 199784.1%
May 1997above74.08 to 77.2074.08no re-entry
June 1997above81.92 to 84.721997-06-0481.92not reached in the horizon40.3%
August 1997above90.63 to 93.961997-08-1390.63reached on Aug 15, 199757%
September 1997below90.80 to 94.301997-09-0394.30reached on Sep 5, 199772%
February 1998above94.80 to 98.3094.80no re-entry
March 1998above100.00 to 103.50100.00no re-entry
June 1998below110.00 to 112.311998-06-08112.31reached on Jun 9, 199891.4%
July 1998above108.13 to 111.98108.13no re-entry
August 1998below113.19 to 117.04117.04no re-entry
September 1998below105.49 to 110.44110.44no re-entry
November 1998above98.60 to 109.3098.60no re-entry
December 1998above110.77 to 115.50110.77no re-entry
January 1999above114.84 to 119.76114.84no re-entry
February 1999above122.76 to 126.961999-02-02122.76reached on Feb 9, 199944%
June 1999below130.52 to 135.851999-06-04135.85reached on Jun 30, 199965.5%
July 1999above130.00 to 134.551999-07-30130.00reached on Aug 5, 199952.3%
August 1999below135.94 to 140.841999-08-24140.84not reached in the horizon51%
October 1999below129.22 to 136.371999-10-05136.37reached on Oct 29, 199928%
November 1999above126.49 to 132.86126.49no re-entry
January 2000above140.00 to 144.062000-01-25140.00reached on Jan 27, 200064.6%
February 2000below139.80 to 147.452000-02-02147.45not reached in the horizon26.3%
April 2000above135.10 to 148.402000-04-13135.10reached on Apr 14, 200015%
June 2000above137.70 to 143.55137.70no re-entry
August 2000below145.80 to 150.452000-08-07150.45reached on Aug 21, 200072.5%
September 2000above146.72 to 151.902000-09-06146.72reached on Sep 15, 200055.2%
November 2000above134.26 to 141.402000-11-09134.26reached on Nov 13, 200028.8%
December 2000below135.24 to 144.342000-12-06144.34not reached in the horizon11.3%
September 2001below115.80 to 120.96120.96no re-entry
April 2002below114.51 to 117.26117.26no re-entry
May 2002below110.22 to 114.072002-05-17114.07not reached in the horizon50.5%
June 2002below107.25 to 110.44110.44no re-entry
October 2002below84.15 to 91.802002-10-1491.80reached on Nov 4, 20024.8%
December 2002above88.38 to 92.792002-12-0588.38reached on Dec 27, 200235.9%
January 2003below89.10 to 92.402003-01-0392.40reached on Jan 6, 200379.5%
February 2003below86.76 to 93.8793.87no re-entry
May 2003above87.03 to 91.4487.03no re-entry
June 2003above91.98 to 95.1391.98no re-entry
July 2003below97.50 to 100.402003-07-02100.40reached on Jul 7, 200388%
September 2003above97.90 to 101.002003-09-2697.90not reached in the horizon52.6%
October 2003below101.30 to 103.802003-10-02103.80reached on Oct 3, 200377%
November 2003above103.10 to 105.402003-11-11103.10not reached in the horizon54.4%
December 2003above104.61 to 106.48104.61no re-entry
January 2004above106.59 to 109.12106.59no re-entry
May 2004below112.64 to 114.952004-05-28114.95not reached in the horizon67.3%
June 2004above108.35 to 111.54108.35no re-entry
November 2004above110.00 to 113.19110.00no re-entry
January 2005above118.92 to 121.20118.92no re-entry
June 2005above115.56 to 119.04115.56no re-entry
July 2005below119.64 to 121.442005-07-08121.44reached on Jul 11, 200592.8%
November 2005above117.60 to 119.88117.60no re-entry
December 2005above120.12 to 125.282005-12-30120.12not reached in the horizon34.1%
January 2006below125.71 to 127.142006-01-23127.14reached on Jan 24, 200688.9%
July 2006above123.76 to 127.272006-07-10123.76reached on Jul 14, 200647.2%
September 2006above127.79 to 131.042006-09-07127.79not reached in the horizon59.7%
October 2006above130.39 to 132.86130.39no re-entry
February 2007above141.12 to 143.50141.12no re-entry
March 2007below143.36 to 146.30146.30no re-entry
May 2007above141.40 to 148.12141.40no re-entry
June 2007above149.85 to 153.002007-06-11149.85reached on Jun 12, 200772.3%
August 2007below148.65 to 155.55155.55no re-entry
October 2007above144.30 to 152.252007-10-22144.30reached on Nov 12, 200728.6%
July 2008below132.02 to 140.00140.00no re-entry
September 2008above126.75 to 130.002008-09-03126.75reached on Sep 4, 200874%
October 2008below118.82 to 128.05128.05no re-entry
March 2009below77.76 to 87.442009-03-1887.44reached on Apr 17, 20093.3%
June 2009above89.01 to 91.982009-06-1789.01reached on Jun 23, 200942.7%
August 2009above90.00 to 99.812009-08-1890.00not reached in the horizon7.9%
October 2009below103.20 to 107.502009-10-06107.50reached on Oct 12, 200966.8%
November 2009below105.40 to 109.702009-11-06109.70reached on Nov 10, 200958.2%
January 2010above110.22 to 112.09110.22no re-entry
February 2010below109.67 to 115.062010-02-03115.06not reached in the horizon24.1%
April 2010above114.29 to 117.48114.29no re-entry
July 2010below105.93 to 111.322010-07-08111.32reached on Jul 26, 201034.6%
August 2010above106.20 to 111.502010-08-12106.20reached on Aug 24, 201049.7%
November 2010above115.94 to 118.692010-11-17115.94not reached in the horizon54.7%
January 2011above122.88 to 126.12122.88no re-entry
March 2011above130.26 to 133.512011-03-02130.26reached on Mar 10, 201177.8%
May 2011above130.91 to 134.162011-05-16130.91reached on Jun 3, 201158.3%
July 2011above126.49 to 129.74126.49no re-entry
August 2011below130.91 to 134.16134.16no re-entry
September 2011above112.58 to 120.772011-09-06112.58reached on Sep 22, 201131.8%
October 2011below114.84 to 121.442011-10-07121.44reached on Oct 12, 201122%
January 2012above123.00 to 126.96123.00no re-entry
March 2012above133.77 to 136.762012-03-06133.77not reached in the horizon77.8%
June 2012below130.06 to 136.082012-06-07136.08reached on Jun 19, 201247.3%
July 2012above130.91 to 135.202012-07-11130.91not reached in the horizon47.3%
August 2012above133.84 to 137.34133.84no re-entry
November 2012below142.66 to 146.44146.44no re-entry
December 2012above137.62 to 142.522012-12-04137.62not reached in the horizon45.2%
January 2013above140.70 to 143.92140.70no re-entry
February 2013above144.75 to 149.40144.75no re-entry
April 2013above154.20 to 156.152013-04-04154.20reached on Apr 5, 201370.5%
May 2013above154.24 to 158.24154.24no re-entry
August 2013above164.80 to 169.922013-08-07164.80reached on Aug 19, 201344.9%
November 2013above164.39 to 174.42164.39no re-entry
December 2013above174.96 to 179.822013-12-04174.96not reached in the horizon44.1%
January 2014above178.20 to 181.62178.20no re-entry
February 2014below178.92 to 184.862014-02-10184.86reached on Feb 19, 201453.3%
June 2014above186.77 to 189.62186.77no re-entry
August 2014below196.20 to 198.402014-08-19198.40reached on Aug 20, 201492.1%
September 2014above190.76 to 198.172014-09-26190.76reached on Oct 10, 201433.3%
October 2014below198.00 to 201.402014-10-29201.40reached on Oct 31, 201471%
November 2014above188.40 to 199.00188.40no re-entry
December 2014above200.60 to 205.602014-12-11200.60reached on Dec 15, 201457.4%
April 2015below206.43 to 211.262015-04-06211.26reached on Apr 23, 201571.2%
July 2015below208.95 to 212.522015-07-14212.52reached on Jul 17, 201584.2%
September 2015below194.67 to 211.262015-09-03211.26not reached in the horizon5.9%
November 2015above196.27 to 207.102015-11-13196.27not reached in the horizon38.7%
January 2016below202.02 to 208.53208.53no re-entry
June 2016above204.12 to 207.69204.12no re-entry
March 2017above229.31 to 237.362017-03-08229.31not reached in the horizon39.1%
May 2017above233.28 to 236.40233.28no re-entry
June 2017above237.36 to 240.48237.36no re-entry
September 2017above243.75 to 247.502017-09-06243.75not reached in the horizon66.4%
October 2017above247.75 to 250.50247.75no re-entry
November 2017above254.00 to 257.25254.00no re-entry
December 2017above256.10 to 260.52256.10no re-entry
July 2018below272.70 to 279.452018-07-06279.45reached on Jul 13, 201874.4%
September 2018above280.56 to 287.00280.56no re-entry
October 2018above288.26 to 292.032018-10-02288.26reached on Oct 4, 201869.2%
December 2018above266.22 to 275.672018-12-06266.22reached on Dec 7, 201865.1%
April 2019above278.04 to 282.80278.04no re-entry
May 2019above285.32 to 291.762019-05-08285.32reached on May 9, 201976.7%
June 2019below280.43 to 290.582019-06-05290.58reached on Jun 10, 201953.3%
July 2019above287.56 to 295.68287.56no re-entry
November 2019above289.20 to 300.90289.20no re-entry
December 2019above306.90 to 312.602019-12-03306.90not reached in the horizon74.6%
January 2020above314.34 to 323.33314.34no re-entry
February 2020below324.16 to 332.80332.80no re-entry
March 2020below309.12 to 338.88338.88no re-entry
June 2020above281.59 to 297.54281.59no re-entry
August 2020above315.89 to 327.36315.89no re-entry
September 2020above330.99 to 345.182020-09-08330.99reached on Sep 18, 202079%
November 2020below335.24 to 351.222020-11-04351.22reached on Nov 5, 202061.1%
December 2020above351.12 to 363.99351.12no re-entry
January 2021above365.56 to 371.852021-01-05365.56not reached in the horizon61%
April 2021above386.10 to 397.41386.10no re-entry
May 2021above410.00 to 419.202021-05-04410.00reached on May 12, 202164.8%
June 2021above411.60 to 421.262021-06-02411.60not reached in the horizon52.3%
July 2021above419.16 to 427.14419.16no re-entry
August 2021above429.57 to 439.46429.57no re-entry
September 2021above438.24 to 447.482021-09-13438.24reached on Sep 22, 202155.6%
October 2021below436.05 to 453.602021-10-08453.60reached on Oct 21, 202138.8%
November 2021above426.56 to 451.07426.56no re-entry
December 2021below461.84 to 470.582021-12-08470.58reached on Dec 10, 202192.6%
January 2022above454.02 to 471.042022-01-06454.02reached on Jan 19, 202240.1%
April 2022above418.00 to 445.722022-04-12418.00reached on Apr 26, 202224.8%
May 2022below425.70 to 457.65457.65no re-entry
June 2022above387.86 to 412.052022-06-06387.86reached on Jun 24, 202217.5%
August 2022above374.30 to 395.20374.30no re-entry
September 2022below406.72 to 426.81426.81no re-entry
November 2022above356.76 to 378.002022-11-03356.76not reached in the horizon31.3%
December 2022above382.20 to 402.872022-12-06382.20reached on Dec 16, 202240.3%
February 2023above387.98 to 405.082023-02-22387.98reached on Mar 10, 202344.2%
March 2023below400.16 to 416.972023-03-06416.97not reached in the horizon46.5%
April 2023above386.40 to 399.60386.40no re-entry
May 2023above407.54 to 413.692023-05-03407.54not reached in the horizon90.7%
July 2023above426.72 to 438.90426.72no re-entry
September 2023above439.30 to 451.722023-09-05439.30reached on Sep 20, 202350.1%
October 2023below431.10 to 454.052023-10-10454.05not reached in the horizon26.8%
November 2023below420.54 to 436.452023-11-02436.45reached on Nov 7, 202377%
March 2024above485.76 to 503.52485.76no re-entry
April 2024above508.47 to 520.202024-04-03508.47reached on Apr 15, 202451.6%
May 2024below503.36 to 523.642024-05-03523.64reached on May 14, 202458%
November 2024below571.71 to 584.82584.82no re-entry
December 2024above587.10 to 601.352024-12-23587.10reached on Dec 30, 202466.4%
January 2025below589.80 to 608.402025-01-06608.40reached on Jan 23, 202561.8%
May 2025above505.12 to 546.00505.12no re-entry
July 2025above591.77 to 605.34591.77no re-entry
November 2025above656.70 to 673.202025-11-07656.70reached on Nov 18, 202551.4%
March 2026below681.72 to 693.45693.45no re-entry
May 2026above675.35 to 720.20675.35no re-entry
June 2026above730.80 to 751.682026-06-08730.80reached on Jun 9, 202669.1%
September 2026below764.25 to 775.502026-09-03775.50reached on Oct 5, 202692.1%
Original rule before Amendment 3, retained for comparison

Original rule before Amendment 3

Two rules people use with these levels, counted on SPY's own history under rules registered before outcomes, with the retrospective rounding and numerical-tie correction recorded in Amendment 3. Both versions remain listed. Each rate sits beside the base rate: how often a level at the same distance and direction was reached in the same horizon from any session. No rate is shown until 20 instances are resolved, and every instance is listed below.

RuleTimeframeHorizonResult
Untouched point of control revisiteddaily10 sessions91.4% (32 of 35), against 76.7% for any level at the same distance
Jul 31, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026, 2 still open
Untouched point of control revisitedweekly20 sessions52.7% (29 of 55), against 47.2% for any level at the same distance
Dec 8, 2023 to Oct 16, 2026, 1 still open
Untouched point of control revisitedmonthly63 sessions45.6% (62 of 136), against 46.9% for any level at the same distance
Mar 31, 1994 to Jul 31, 2026, 1 still open
Re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule)dailyrest of the session11 resolved so far; a rate is shown from 20
Jul 31, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026
Re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule)weekly5 sessions19 resolved so far; a rate is shown from 20
Apr 29, 2024 to Oct 19, 2026, 1 still open
Re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule)monthly21 sessions70.1% (75 of 107), against 55.2% for any level at the same distance
May 3, 1993 to Sep 1, 2026
Every instance: untouched point of control revisited, daily (37)

32 reached, 3 not reached, 2 open.

PeriodPOCDistanceOutcomeBase rate
Jul 31, 2026746.02-1.54%not reached in the horizon38.8%
Aug 3, 2026758.18-1.71%not reached in the horizon30.6%
Aug 6, 2026768.23-0.65%reached on Aug 18, 202679.6%
Aug 11, 2026770.47-0.26%reached on Aug 19, 202693.9%
Aug 12, 2026772.12-0.74%reached on Aug 19, 202677.6%
Aug 17, 2026772.88+0.71%reached on Aug 28, 202677.6%
Aug 18, 2026767.77-0.17%reached on Aug 20, 202693.9%
Aug 19, 2026769.88+0.95%reached on Aug 27, 202663.3%
Aug 20, 2026763.42-0.30%reached on Aug 24, 202693.9%
Aug 21, 2026766.12+0.35%reached on Aug 25, 202681.6%
Aug 26, 2026765.07-0.78%reached on Aug 31, 202677.6%
Aug 28, 2026769.27+0.29%reached on Sep 3, 202683.7%
Aug 31, 2026765.82+0.53%reached on Sep 2, 202679.6%
Sep 2, 2026765.22-1.03%reached on Sep 8, 202669.4%
Sep 3, 2026773.17+0.39%reached on Sep 21, 202683.7%
Sep 4, 2026770.17+0.55%reached on Sep 21, 202679.6%
Sep 8, 2026766.88+0.59%reached on Sep 21, 202679.6%
Sep 9, 2026762.38+0.60%reached on Sep 14, 202681.6%
Sep 10, 2026757.73-0.86%reached on Sep 15, 202671.4%
Sep 11, 2026765.08+0.55%reached on Sep 24, 202679.6%
Sep 14, 2026762.38+0.66%reached on Sep 17, 202677.6%
Sep 16, 2026759.67-0.38%reached on Sep 18, 202689.8%
Sep 17, 2026762.38+0.09%reached on Sep 29, 202689.8%
Sep 18, 2026759.67-1.79%reached on Oct 1, 202628.6%
Sep 21, 2026772.42-0.12%reached on Sep 23, 202693.9%
Sep 22, 2026773.48+0.74%reached on Oct 5, 202675.5%
Sep 25, 2026771.22+0.73%reached on Oct 2, 202675.5%
Sep 30, 2026768.52+0.59%reached on Oct 2, 202681.6%
Oct 1, 2026760.72-1.16%reached on Oct 16, 202659.2%
Oct 2, 2026769.12-0.74%reached on Oct 14, 202677.6%
Oct 5, 2026775.12-0.51%reached on Oct 7, 202685.7%
Oct 6, 2026779.76+0.33%not reached in the horizon83.7%
Oct 7, 2026777.20+0.42%reached on Oct 9, 202677.6%
Oct 8, 2026774.52-0.52%reached on Oct 14, 202685.7%
Oct 13, 2026777.84+1.07%open, horizon not over57.1%
Oct 16, 2026762.52-0.52%reached on Oct 22, 202685.7%
Oct 21, 2026773.47+1.25%open, horizon not over44.9%
Every instance: untouched point of control revisited, weekly (56)

29 reached, 26 not reached, 1 open.

PeriodPOCDistanceOutcomeBase rate
week of Dec 4, 2023456.20-2.80%not reached in the horizon30.6%
week of Dec 26, 2023475.32+1.58%reached on Jan 10, 202468.7%
week of Jan 16, 2024474.36-2.68%not reached in the horizon32.5%
week of Feb 12, 2024501.12-1.32%not reached in the horizon63.5%
week of Mar 11, 2024509.73-2.20%reached on Apr 12, 202441.2%
week of Apr 29, 2024509.99-2.08%not reached in the horizon45.3%
week of May 6, 2024517.27-2.30%not reached in the horizon39.2%
week of Jun 10, 2024541.49-0.56%not reached in the horizon79.7%
week of Jul 1, 2024545.27-2.63%reached on Jul 24, 202433.5%
week of Jul 15, 2024557.90+2.47%reached on Aug 19, 202455.5%
week of Jul 29, 2024541.49+1.59%reached on Aug 13, 202468.7%
week of Aug 5, 2024529.75-4.43%not reached in the horizon17.5%
week of Aug 12, 2024552.56-1.70%reached on Sep 3, 202453.3%
week of Aug 26, 2024561.54+3.92%reached on Sep 13, 202427.4%
week of Sep 9, 2024546.35-3.85%not reached in the horizon21%
week of Sep 16, 2024562.38-1.59%not reached in the horizon56.5%
week of Oct 7, 2024576.38-1.41%reached on Oct 23, 202461.2%
week of Oct 28, 2024581.60-2.77%not reached in the horizon31.5%
week of Nov 11, 2024598.05+0.43%reached on Nov 25, 202489.4%
week of Nov 18, 2024588.26-2.37%reached on Dec 18, 202438.2%
week of Nov 25, 2024598.65-1.51%reached on Dec 18, 202459.3%
week of Dec 23, 2024593.85+0.32%reached on Jan 6, 202590.7%
week of Jan 6, 2025588.45-1.53%not reached in the horizon58.1%
week of Jan 13, 2025592.90-2.48%reached on Feb 3, 202535.3%
week of Feb 18, 2025609.93+2.65%not reached in the horizon51.9%
week of Mar 3, 2025574.05+2.00%reached on Mar 24, 202562.6%
week of Mar 24, 2025574.05+13.61%not reached in the horizon0.3%
week of Mar 31, 2025558.50+4.60%reached on May 1, 202517.5%
week of Apr 28, 2025550.06-2.53%not reached in the horizon34.3%
week of May 5, 2025564.90-4.93%not reached in the horizon13.8%
week of Jun 23, 2025607.05-2.92%not reached in the horizon28.6%
week of Jun 30, 2025616.75-1.10%not reached in the horizon69%
week of Jul 14, 2025624.50-1.98%reached on Aug 1, 202547.4%
week of Aug 4, 2025630.08-2.08%not reached in the horizon45.4%
week of Sep 2, 2025646.24-1.70%not reached in the horizon53.3%
week of Sep 22, 2025661.15-1.20%reached on Oct 10, 202566.5%
week of Oct 6, 2025671.67+1.10%reached on Oct 20, 202577.6%
week of Oct 13, 2025663.14-2.08%reached on Nov 7, 202545.3%
week of Oct 20, 2025671.72-1.52%reached on Nov 6, 202558.9%
week of Nov 10, 2025682.89+3.62%reached on Nov 28, 202532.5%
week of Nov 17, 2025660.83-3.30%not reached in the horizon24.9%
week of Dec 15, 2025680.51-1.42%reached on Jan 2, 202661.4%
week of Jan 12, 2026692.12+0.42%reached on Jan 26, 202689.2%
week of Feb 9, 2026692.75+0.48%reached on Feb 25, 202687.4%
week of Mar 2, 2026686.29+3.62%reached on Apr 13, 202632.2%
week of Mar 16, 2026671.06+5.83%not reached in the horizon9.1%
week of Apr 6, 2026675.01-4.95%not reached in the horizon13.8%
week of Apr 13, 2026699.89-1.97%not reached in the horizon47.6%
week of Apr 27, 2026711.54-3.54%not reached in the horizon23.1%
week of May 18, 2026736.12-2.69%reached on Jun 5, 202632.2%
week of Jun 1, 2026759.43+2.38%not reached in the horizon56.6%
week of Jul 27, 2026741.29-4.13%not reached in the horizon19.4%
week of Sep 8, 2026765.13+0.45%reached on Sep 24, 202687.9%
week of Sep 14, 2026759.43-1.55%reached on Oct 1, 202657.9%
week of Sep 28, 2026763.99-1.87%reached on Oct 16, 202649.7%
week of Oct 12, 2026777.86+2.35%open, horizon not over57%
Every instance: untouched point of control revisited, monthly (137)

62 reached, 74 not reached, 1 open.

PeriodPOCDistanceOutcomeBase rate
March 199446.92+4.06%not reached in the horizon67.6%
July 199445.38-4.78%reached on Oct 4, 199441.7%
November 199446.52+2.11%reached on Jan 13, 199584.4%
January 199545.98-6.20%not reached in the horizon31.6%
March 199548.58-5.85%not reached in the horizon33.7%
April 199550.68-5.53%not reached in the horizon36%
May 199552.62-3.27%not reached in the horizon55.7%
June 199553.88-4.06%not reached in the horizon48%
August 199556.07-4.13%not reached in the horizon47.4%
October 199558.17-4.49%not reached in the horizon44.3%
November 199559.37-3.44%not reached in the horizon53.8%
January 199661.77-3.30%not reached in the horizon55.4%
June 199666.89+4.35%reached on Aug 19, 199664.6%
July 199663.46-2.87%not reached in the horizon59.6%
April 199776.52-10.14%not reached in the horizon17.7%
May 199783.72-5.20%not reached in the horizon38.4%
October 199796.95+1.39%reached on Dec 1, 199789.7%
January 199896.65-8.06%not reached in the horizon24%
February 1998102.25-6.99%not reached in the horizon27.8%
June 1998110.16-1.45%reached on Aug 4, 199876%
July 1998116.10+20.94%reached on Nov 20, 19981.1%
August 1998108.62+6.76%reached on Oct 20, 199842.5%
October 1998106.65-8.16%not reached in the horizon23.7%
November 1998113.03-8.34%not reached in the horizon23%
December 1998118.02-7.55%not reached in the horizon25.9%
July 1999139.65+5.75%reached on Nov 12, 199950.7%
October 1999128.90-7.46%not reached in the horizon26.3%
January 2000145.28+5.70%reached on Mar 16, 200051.2%
April 2000150.68+5.51%reached on Jul 14, 200053%
May 2000142.28-2.07%reached on Jul 28, 200068.3%
November 2000143.15+9.12%not reached in the horizon24.2%
August 2001117.06+12.08%reached on Dec 5, 200110.3%
September 2001101.03-4.50%not reached in the horizon44.3%
January 2002114.06+2.62%reached on Mar 4, 200280.8%
March 2002115.67+7.24%not reached in the horizon38.4%
April 2002112.70+5.11%not reached in the horizon56.8%
May 2002110.16+11.32%not reached in the horizon12.8%
June 2002103.79+13.85%not reached in the horizon6.7%
August 200293.73+14.60%reached on Nov 21, 20025.6%
January 200392.56+9.03%reached on Apr 29, 200324.8%
April 200388.51-8.70%not reached in the horizon22%
May 200393.28-4.45%not reached in the horizon44.9%
November 2003105.77-4.96%not reached in the horizon40.3%
December 2003107.53-5.25%not reached in the horizon38.1%
April 2004114.67+1.61%reached on Jun 7, 200487.9%
May 2004109.72-4.20%reached on Jul 21, 200447%
July 2004111.81+0.63%reached on Sep 2, 200494.6%
October 2004110.72-6.09%not reached in the horizon32.2%
March 2005121.02+4.55%reached on Jun 7, 200562.7%
May 2005117.30-1.58%not reached in the horizon74.3%
September 2005123.54+2.84%reached on Nov 11, 200579%
October 2005118.62-5.41%not reached in the horizon37%
November 2005122.34-1.74%not reached in the horizon72.4%
February 2006126.56-2.52%reached on May 18, 200663.5%
September 2006131.75-4.38%not reached in the horizon45.4%
February 2007144.83+1.99%reached on Apr 10, 200785.4%
March 2007140.21-5.45%not reached in the horizon36.6%
April 2007144.41-5.81%reached on Aug 1, 200734%
July 2007154.72+4.83%reached on Oct 1, 200759.7%
September 2007148.27-4.12%reached on Nov 7, 200747.4%
October 2007154.12+3.68%not reached in the horizon71.4%
December 2007148.28+7.94%not reached in the horizon32.5%
January 2008140.47+4.97%reached on Apr 30, 200858.1%
April 2008136.44-2.79%reached on Jun 6, 200860.5%
June 2008135.45+6.80%not reached in the horizon42.2%
September 2008124.61+28.68%not reached in the horizon0.3%
April 200984.84-8.31%not reached in the horizon23.1%
July 200997.42-4.91%not reached in the horizon40.6%
January 2010113.69+2.66%reached on Mar 5, 201080.5%
February 2010110.39-5.65%reached on May 6, 201035%
March 2010116.98-1.54%reached on May 4, 201074.9%
September 2010112.59-4.98%not reached in the horizon40.1%
November 2010119.46-5.00%not reached in the horizon39.9%
December 2010124.38-3.34%not reached in the horizon54.8%
January 2011128.38-3.59%reached on Mar 15, 201152.5%
June 2011127.86-1.14%reached on Aug 1, 201180.1%
July 2011133.84+9.50%not reached in the horizon21.9%
December 2011126.18-3.91%not reached in the horizon49.3%
January 2012131.37-4.13%reached on May 17, 201247.4%
February 2012134.36-4.58%reached on May 14, 201243.6%
June 2012132.01-4.14%not reached in the horizon47.4%
October 2012145.53+2.38%reached on Dec 19, 201282.5%
November 2012139.09-2.33%not reached in the horizon65.3%
December 2012142.45-4.84%not reached in the horizon41.2%
January 2013145.72-3.88%not reached in the horizon49.6%
April 2013155.28-5.00%not reached in the horizon40%
October 2013168.22-7.06%not reached in the horizon27.5%
November 2013176.49-4.44%reached on Feb 3, 201444.9%
May 2014188.00-3.94%not reached in the horizon49%
August 2014192.75-2.16%reached on Oct 2, 201467.2%
September 2014200.10-0.77%reached on Nov 4, 201485.3%
October 2014195.70-5.55%not reached in the horizon35.8%
December 2014208.00+4.29%reached on Feb 12, 201565.2%
August 2015209.06+9.09%reached on Oct 29, 201524.4%
December 2015205.90+6.29%reached on Mar 30, 201646%
February 2016191.81-6.67%not reached in the horizon29%
January 2017226.67-4.15%not reached in the horizon47.3%
April 2017234.84-2.73%not reached in the horizon61%
May 2017238.92-1.19%not reached in the horizon79.5%
September 2017249.88-2.83%not reached in the horizon60%
October 2017254.62-3.92%reached on Feb 9, 201849.3%
November 2017258.31-3.20%reached on Feb 8, 201856.2%
December 2017267.15-5.23%reached on Feb 5, 201838.2%
March 2018271.49+2.64%reached on May 10, 201880.7%
August 2018285.74-1.71%reached on Oct 8, 201872.7%
January 2019263.62-5.40%not reached in the horizon37%
March 2019281.54-4.24%reached on May 13, 201946.5%
June 2019293.30-1.39%reached on Aug 2, 201976.6%
August 2019292.05-1.59%reached on Oct 4, 201974.2%
October 2019298.95-4.89%reached on Feb 27, 202040.8%
December 2019320.07-0.51%reached on Feb 25, 202089.2%
February 2020336.80+30.67%not reached in the horizon0.2%
May 2020293.91-4.68%not reached in the horizon42.8%
July 2020321.62-7.93%reached on Sep 24, 202024.4%
November 2020356.57-4.63%not reached in the horizon43.4%
March 2021393.31-5.75%not reached in the horizon34.4%
July 2021431.50-4.44%reached on Sep 20, 202144.9%
October 2021433.65-4.81%reached on Jan 24, 202241.5%
April 2022443.93+7.51%not reached in the horizon36.2%
July 2022381.33-3.50%reached on Sep 20, 202253.2%
August 2022412.66+15.53%not reached in the horizon4.2%
October 2022367.74-9.80%not reached in the horizon18.6%
February 2023411.02+0.40%reached on Apr 3, 202395.9%
March 2023393.80-5.32%not reached in the horizon37.7%
May 2023411.81-7.10%not reached in the horizon27.3%
June 2023436.17-4.72%reached on Aug 17, 202342.4%
July 2023454.30+0.88%reached on Nov 20, 202393.2%
September 2023446.62+6.80%reached on Nov 14, 202342.2%
January 2024470.70-7.36%not reached in the horizon26.5%
February 2024495.60-5.25%reached on Apr 19, 202438%
October 2024581.12-3.56%reached on Dec 20, 202452.8%
February 2025603.86+7.95%reached on Jun 11, 202532.5%
April 2025521.08-11.59%not reached in the horizon14.7%
June 2025600.32-5.02%not reached in the horizon39.8%
March 2026670.14-6.75%not reached in the horizon28.7%
April 2026709.48-6.21%not reached in the horizon31.5%
July 2026748.51-2.42%open, horizon not over64.5%
Every instance: re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule), daily (45)

5 reached, 6 not reached, 0 open; 34 opened outside without re-entering, listed and not graded; 0 of the reached ones first closed back outside the entry edge.

PeriodOpenedPrior value areaConfirmedFar edgeOutcomeBase rate
Jul 31, 2026above737.25 to 742.502026-07-31 10:30 ET737.25not reached in the horizon23.4%
Aug 3, 2026above742.35 to 748.80742.35no re-entry
Aug 4, 2026above756.00 to 758.55756.00no re-entry
Aug 5, 2026above767.25 to 773.402026-08-05 12:00 ET767.25not reached in the horizon15.6%
Aug 7, 2026above767.85 to 769.80767.85no re-entry
Aug 11, 2026above772.65 to 774.302026-08-11 10:30 ET772.65reached on 2026-08-11 11:10 ET64.1%
Aug 12, 2026above769.80 to 772.952026-08-12 10:30 ET769.80not reached in the horizon28.1%
Aug 13, 2026above771.75 to 773.10771.75no re-entry
Aug 14, 2026above777.00 to 778.35777.00no re-entry
Aug 18, 2026below772.48 to 775.20775.20no re-entry
Aug 19, 2026above767.40 to 768.75767.40no re-entry
Aug 20, 2026below768.60 to 770.55770.55no re-entry
Aug 24, 2026below764.85 to 766.50766.50no re-entry
Aug 25, 2026above763.05 to 764.10763.05no re-entry
Aug 27, 2026above764.70 to 766.35764.70no re-entry
Aug 28, 2026above768.45 to 771.302026-08-28 12:30 ET768.45reached on 2026-08-28 13:10 ET51.6%
Aug 31, 2026below768.60 to 772.05772.05no re-entry
Sep 1, 2026below765.45 to 767.40767.40no re-entry
Sep 3, 2026above764.55 to 765.90764.55no re-entry
Sep 8, 2026below769.20 to 770.55770.55no re-entry
Sep 9, 2026below766.50 to 767.85767.85no re-entry
Sep 10, 2026below762.00 to 763.95763.95no re-entry
Sep 11, 2026above757.35 to 759.00757.35no re-entry
Sep 14, 2026below765.00 to 766.05766.05no re-entry
Sep 16, 2026above756.60 to 757.65756.60no re-entry
Sep 17, 2026above753.60 to 761.25753.60no re-entry
Sep 18, 2026below762.00 to 763.35763.35no re-entry
Sep 21, 2026above759.00 to 760.35759.00no re-entry
Sep 23, 2026below773.10 to 774.45774.45no re-entry
Sep 24, 2026below766.50 to 768.602026-09-24 13:00 ET768.60reached on 2026-09-24 13:00 ET75%
Sep 25, 2026above765.15 to 768.60765.15no re-entry
Sep 28, 2026below768.75 to 771.90771.90no re-entry
Sep 30, 2026above762.60 to 764.55762.60no re-entry
Oct 1, 2026below764.85 to 769.20769.20no re-entry
Oct 2, 2026above759.45 to 763.50759.45no re-entry
Oct 6, 2026above772.65 to 776.40772.65no re-entry
Oct 7, 2026below779.04 to 780.48780.48no re-entry
Oct 8, 2026below774.88 to 777.922026-10-08 10:30 ET777.92not reached in the horizon60.9%
Oct 14, 2026below777.12 to 778.56778.56no re-entry
Oct 15, 2026below767.25 to 771.602026-10-15 11:00 ET771.60reached on 2026-10-15 13:40 ET39.1%
Oct 16, 2026above767.55 to 772.802026-10-16 10:30 ET767.55reached on 2026-10-16 11:55 ET23.4%
Oct 20, 2026below766.65 to 768.60768.60no re-entry
Oct 21, 2026above767.55 to 771.002026-10-21 10:30 ET767.55not reached in the horizon48.4%
Oct 22, 2026below771.00 to 774.45774.45no re-entry
Oct 23, 2026below761.70 to 764.252026-10-23 11:30 ET764.25not reached in the horizon54.7%
Every instance: re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule), weekly (72)

9 reached, 10 not reached, 1 open; 52 opened outside without re-entering, listed and not graded; 1 of the reached ones first closed back outside the entry edge.

PeriodOpenedPrior value areaConfirmedFar edgeOutcomeBase rate
week of Dec 11, 2023above455.17 to 458.62455.17no re-entry
week of Jan 2, 2024below474.72 to 476.88476.88no re-entry
week of Jan 22, 2024above471.36 to 479.28471.36no re-entry
week of Feb 5, 2024above484.56 to 491.52484.56no re-entry
week of Mar 4, 2024above505.00 to 508.75505.00no re-entry
week of Apr 29, 2024above498.00 to 506.752024-05-01498.00not reached in the horizon66.8%
week of May 6, 2024above503.62 to 512.20503.62no re-entry
week of May 13, 2024above516.10 to 521.04516.10no re-entry
week of Jun 3, 2024above520.56 to 527.31520.56no re-entry
week of Jul 8, 2024above542.43 to 551.34542.43no re-entry
week of Jul 15, 2024above554.68 to 560.56554.68no re-entry
week of Aug 5, 2024below539.73 to 552.42552.42no re-entry
week of Aug 12, 2024above518.18 to 531.44518.18no re-entry
week of Aug 26, 2024above557.20 to 561.962024-08-27557.20reached on Aug 28, 202456%
week of Sep 9, 2024below547.12 to 559.162024-09-11559.16reached on Sep 12, 202457.8%
week of Sep 16, 2024above540.27 to 555.66540.27no re-entry
week of Sep 23, 2024above561.12 to 568.68561.12no re-entry
week of Oct 14, 2024above569.85 to 577.68569.85no re-entry
week of Nov 4, 2024below572.17 to 583.48583.48no re-entry
week of Nov 11, 2024above575.65 to 599.722024-11-12575.65not reached in the horizon7.1%
week of Nov 18, 2024below589.50 to 600.302024-11-20600.30reached on Nov 25, 202429.3%
week of Nov 25, 2024above584.64 to 593.05584.64no re-entry
week of Dec 2, 2024above597.30 to 600.60597.30no re-entry
week of Dec 30, 2024below588.90 to 597.60597.60no re-entry
week of Jan 6, 2025above584.64 to 590.732025-01-08584.64reached on Jan 10, 202554.9%
week of Jan 13, 2025below584.10 to 599.402025-01-16599.40reached on Jan 21, 202541.4%
week of Jan 21, 2025above581.74 to 599.43581.74no re-entry
week of Jan 27, 2025below605.10 to 610.20610.20no re-entry
week of Feb 3, 2025below598.20 to 606.302025-02-05606.30reached on Feb 6, 202577%
week of Feb 18, 2025above598.80 to 606.90598.80no re-entry
week of Feb 24, 2025below606.05 to 613.18613.18no re-entry
week of Mar 10, 2025below570.90 to 582.60582.60no re-entry
week of Mar 24, 2025above559.16 to 566.16559.16no re-entry
week of Mar 31, 2025below566.37 to 575.94575.94no re-entry
week of Apr 7, 2025below517.86 to 567.542025-04-10567.54not reached in the horizon0.5%
week of Apr 14, 2025above500.88 to 535.682025-04-17500.88not reached in the horizon2.1%
week of Apr 21, 2025below528.12 to 544.05544.05no re-entry
week of Apr 28, 2025above524.42 to 551.20524.42no re-entry
week of May 5, 2025above541.52 to 561.402025-05-07541.52not reached in the horizon7.3%
week of May 12, 2025above559.16 to 566.16559.16no re-entry
week of Jun 23, 2025below596.70 to 603.60603.60no re-entry
week of Jun 30, 2025above604.50 to 615.60604.50no re-entry
week of Jul 7, 2025above615.97 to 620.00615.97no re-entry
week of Jul 21, 2025above621.24 to 627.75621.24no re-entry
week of Jul 28, 2025above628.99 to 636.122025-07-30628.99reached on Aug 4, 202553.4%
week of Aug 11, 2025above627.44 to 633.33627.44no re-entry
week of Sep 2, 2025below643.20 to 647.36647.36no re-entry
week of Sep 15, 2025above649.60 to 658.88649.60no re-entry
week of Oct 6, 2025above661.98 to 669.57661.98no re-entry
week of Oct 13, 2025below667.42 to 673.88673.88no re-entry
week of Oct 20, 2025above659.01 to 665.28659.01no re-entry
week of Oct 27, 2025above666.93 to 673.20666.93no re-entry
week of Nov 17, 2025below673.20 to 684.42684.42no re-entry
week of Dec 8, 2025above680.00 to 685.102025-12-09680.00reached on Dec 12, 202567.6%
week of Dec 22, 2025above676.26 to 681.36676.26no re-entry
week of Jan 20, 2026below691.25 to 695.80695.80no re-entry
week of Feb 17, 2026below684.42 to 697.002026-02-19697.00not reached in the horizon25.7%
week of Mar 2, 2026below681.02 to 688.842026-03-05688.84not reached in the horizon47.6%
week of Mar 9, 2026below674.56 to 687.142026-03-10687.14not reached in the horizon35.6%
week of Mar 30, 2026below649.44 to 662.312026-04-01662.31not reached in the horizon48.5%
week of Apr 20, 2026above679.32 to 703.46679.32no re-entry
week of Apr 27, 2026above705.95 to 711.20705.95no re-entry
week of May 4, 2026above708.48 to 718.92708.48no re-entry
week of May 26, 2026above732.97 to 741.48732.97no re-entry
week of Jun 8, 2026below750.12 to 760.38760.38no re-entry
week of Jul 6, 2026above740.74 to 748.512026-07-08740.74not reached in the horizon60.8%
week of Aug 3, 2026above734.45 to 742.22734.45no re-entry
week of Aug 17, 2026above769.47 to 776.10769.47no re-entry
week of Sep 14, 2026below761.14 to 768.362026-09-18768.36reached on Sep 21, 202657%
week of Sep 21, 2026above756.96 to 762.66756.96no re-entry
week of Oct 5, 2026above763.04 to 769.50763.04no re-entry
week of Oct 19, 2026below767.52 to 778.832026-10-21778.83open, horizon not over61.8%
Every instance: re-entry into the prior value area (the 80% rule), monthly (194)

75 reached, 32 not reached, 0 open; 87 opened outside without re-entering, listed and not graded; 18 of the reached ones first closed back outside the entry edge.

PeriodOpenedPrior value areaConfirmedFar edgeOutcomeBase rate
May 1993below44.10 to 45.051993-05-0445.05reached on May 20, 199377.2%
June 1993above44.24 to 45.241993-06-0844.24reached on Jun 23, 199370.3%
September 1993above44.84 to 45.521993-09-2144.84not reached in the horizon72%
February 1994above46.60 to 47.551994-02-0746.60reached on Feb 24, 199467%
April 1994below46.30 to 47.1547.15no re-entry
August 1994above44.80 to 45.5644.80no re-entry
September 1994above45.80 to 46.651994-09-2145.80reached on Oct 4, 199475.6%
October 1994below46.30 to 47.651994-10-1247.65reached on Oct 28, 199463.8%
December 1994below45.80 to 47.351994-12-2247.35not reached in the horizon49.8%
February 1995above45.65 to 46.6045.65no re-entry
April 1995above48.35 to 49.8048.35no re-entry
May 1995above50.45 to 51.4050.45no re-entry
June 1995above52.00 to 53.0552.00no re-entry
September 1995above55.80 to 56.3455.80no re-entry
December 1995above58.62 to 60.2458.62no re-entry
February 1996above60.54 to 62.5260.54no re-entry
March 1996below64.74 to 66.361996-03-0466.36not reached in the horizon70.6%
September 1996below66.00 to 66.901996-09-1066.90reached on Sep 11, 199692%
December 1996above71.26 to 75.811996-12-0471.26not reached in the horizon22.5%
April 1997below78.32 to 80.801997-04-3080.80reached on May 2, 199784.1%
May 1997above74.08 to 77.2074.08no re-entry
June 1997above81.92 to 84.721997-06-0481.92not reached in the horizon40.3%
August 1997above90.63 to 93.961997-08-1390.63reached on Aug 15, 199757%
September 1997below90.80 to 94.301997-09-0394.30reached on Sep 5, 199772%
February 1998above94.80 to 98.3094.80no re-entry
March 1998above100.00 to 103.50100.00no re-entry
June 1998below110.00 to 112.311998-06-08112.31reached on Jun 9, 199891.4%
July 1998above108.13 to 111.98108.13no re-entry
August 1998below113.19 to 117.04117.04no re-entry
September 1998below105.49 to 110.44110.44no re-entry
November 1998above98.60 to 109.3098.60no re-entry
December 1998above110.77 to 115.50110.77no re-entry
January 1999above114.84 to 119.76114.84no re-entry
February 1999above122.76 to 126.961999-02-02122.76reached on Feb 9, 199944%
June 1999below130.52 to 135.851999-06-04135.85reached on Jun 30, 199965.5%
July 1999above130.00 to 134.551999-07-30130.00reached on Aug 5, 199952.3%
August 1999below135.94 to 140.841999-08-24140.84not reached in the horizon51%
October 1999below129.22 to 136.371999-10-05136.37reached on Oct 29, 199928%
November 1999above126.49 to 132.86126.49no re-entry
January 2000above140.00 to 144.062000-01-25140.00reached on Jan 27, 200064.6%
February 2000below139.80 to 147.452000-02-02147.45not reached in the horizon26.3%
April 2000above135.10 to 148.402000-04-13135.10reached on Apr 14, 200015%
June 2000above137.70 to 143.55137.70no re-entry
August 2000below145.80 to 150.452000-08-07150.45reached on Aug 21, 200072.5%
September 2000above146.72 to 151.902000-09-06146.72reached on Sep 15, 200055.2%
November 2000above134.26 to 141.402000-11-09134.26reached on Nov 13, 200028.8%
December 2000below135.24 to 144.342000-12-06144.34not reached in the horizon11.3%
September 2001below115.80 to 120.96120.96no re-entry
April 2002below114.51 to 117.26117.26no re-entry
May 2002below110.22 to 114.072002-05-17114.07not reached in the horizon50.5%
June 2002below107.25 to 110.44110.44no re-entry
October 2002below84.15 to 91.802002-10-1491.80reached on Nov 4, 20024.8%
December 2002above88.38 to 92.792002-12-0588.38reached on Dec 27, 200235.9%
January 2003below89.10 to 92.402003-01-0392.40reached on Jan 6, 200379.5%
February 2003below86.76 to 93.8793.87no re-entry
May 2003above87.03 to 91.4487.03no re-entry
June 2003above91.98 to 95.1391.98no re-entry
July 2003below97.50 to 100.402003-07-02100.40reached on Jul 7, 200388%
September 2003above97.90 to 101.002003-09-2697.90not reached in the horizon52.6%
October 2003below101.30 to 103.802003-10-02103.80reached on Oct 3, 200377%
November 2003above103.10 to 105.402003-11-11103.10not reached in the horizon54.4%
December 2003above104.61 to 106.48104.61no re-entry
January 2004above106.59 to 109.12106.59no re-entry
May 2004below112.64 to 114.952004-05-28114.95not reached in the horizon67.3%
June 2004above108.35 to 111.54108.35no re-entry
November 2004above110.00 to 113.19110.00no re-entry
January 2005above118.92 to 121.20118.92no re-entry
June 2005above115.56 to 119.04115.56no re-entry
July 2005below119.64 to 121.442005-07-08121.44reached on Jul 11, 200592.8%
November 2005above117.60 to 119.88117.60no re-entry
December 2005above120.12 to 125.282005-12-30120.12not reached in the horizon34.1%
January 2006below125.71 to 127.142006-01-23127.14reached on Jan 24, 200688.9%
July 2006above123.76 to 127.272006-07-10123.76reached on Jul 14, 200647.2%
September 2006above127.79 to 131.042006-09-07127.79not reached in the horizon59.7%
October 2006above130.39 to 132.86130.39no re-entry
February 2007above141.12 to 143.50141.12no re-entry
March 2007below143.36 to 146.30146.30no re-entry
May 2007above141.40 to 148.12141.40no re-entry
June 2007above149.85 to 153.002007-06-11149.85reached on Jun 12, 200772.3%
August 2007below148.65 to 155.55155.55no re-entry
October 2007above144.30 to 152.252007-10-22144.30reached on Nov 12, 200728.6%
July 2008below132.02 to 140.00140.00no re-entry
September 2008above126.75 to 130.002008-09-03126.75reached on Sep 4, 200874%
October 2008below118.82 to 128.05128.05no re-entry
March 2009below77.76 to 87.442009-03-1887.44reached on Apr 17, 20093.3%
June 2009above89.01 to 91.982009-06-1789.01reached on Jun 23, 200942.7%
August 2009above90.00 to 99.812009-08-1890.00not reached in the horizon7.9%
October 2009below103.20 to 107.502009-10-06107.50reached on Oct 12, 200966.8%
November 2009below105.40 to 109.702009-11-06109.70reached on Nov 10, 200958.2%
January 2010above110.22 to 112.09110.22no re-entry
February 2010below109.67 to 115.062010-02-03115.06not reached in the horizon24.1%
April 2010above114.29 to 117.48114.29no re-entry
July 2010below105.93 to 111.322010-07-08111.32reached on Jul 26, 201034.6%
August 2010above106.20 to 111.502010-08-12106.20reached on Aug 24, 201049.7%
November 2010above115.94 to 118.692010-11-17115.94not reached in the horizon54.7%
January 2011above122.88 to 126.12122.88no re-entry
March 2011above130.26 to 133.512011-03-02130.26reached on Mar 10, 201177.8%
May 2011above130.91 to 134.162011-05-16130.91reached on Jun 3, 201158.3%
July 2011above126.49 to 129.74126.49no re-entry
August 2011below130.91 to 134.16134.16no re-entry
September 2011above112.58 to 120.772011-09-06112.58reached on Sep 22, 201131.8%
October 2011below114.84 to 121.442011-10-07121.44reached on Oct 12, 201122%
January 2012above123.00 to 126.96123.00no re-entry
March 2012above133.77 to 136.762012-03-06133.77not reached in the horizon77.8%
June 2012below130.06 to 136.082012-06-07136.08reached on Jun 19, 201247.3%
July 2012above130.91 to 135.202012-07-11130.91not reached in the horizon47.3%
August 2012above133.84 to 137.34133.84no re-entry
November 2012below142.66 to 146.44146.44no re-entry
December 2012above137.62 to 142.522012-12-04137.62not reached in the horizon45.2%
January 2013above140.70 to 143.92140.70no re-entry
February 2013above144.75 to 149.40144.75no re-entry
April 2013above154.20 to 156.152013-04-04154.20reached on Apr 5, 201370.5%
May 2013above154.24 to 158.24154.24no re-entry
August 2013above164.80 to 169.922013-08-07164.80reached on Aug 19, 201344.9%
November 2013above164.39 to 174.42164.39no re-entry
December 2013above174.96 to 179.822013-12-04174.96not reached in the horizon44.1%
January 2014above178.20 to 181.62178.20no re-entry
February 2014below178.92 to 184.862014-02-10184.86reached on Feb 19, 201453.3%
June 2014above186.77 to 189.62186.77no re-entry
August 2014below196.20 to 198.402014-08-19198.40reached on Aug 20, 201492.1%
September 2014above190.76 to 198.172014-09-26190.76reached on Oct 10, 201433.3%
October 2014below198.00 to 201.402014-10-29201.40reached on Oct 31, 201471%
November 2014above188.40 to 199.00188.40no re-entry
December 2014above200.60 to 205.602014-12-11200.60reached on Dec 15, 201457.4%
April 2015below206.43 to 211.262015-04-06211.26reached on Apr 23, 201571.2%
July 2015below208.95 to 212.522015-07-14212.52reached on Jul 17, 201584.2%
September 2015below194.67 to 211.262015-09-03211.26not reached in the horizon5.9%
November 2015above196.27 to 207.102015-11-13196.27not reached in the horizon38.7%
January 2016below202.02 to 208.53208.53no re-entry
June 2016above204.12 to 207.69204.12no re-entry
March 2017above229.31 to 237.362017-03-08229.31not reached in the horizon39.1%
May 2017above233.28 to 236.40233.28no re-entry
June 2017above237.36 to 240.48237.36no re-entry
September 2017above243.75 to 247.502017-09-06243.75not reached in the horizon66.4%
October 2017above247.75 to 250.50247.75no re-entry
November 2017above254.00 to 257.25254.00no re-entry
December 2017above256.10 to 260.52256.10no re-entry
July 2018below272.70 to 279.452018-07-06279.45reached on Jul 13, 201874.4%
September 2018above280.56 to 287.00280.56no re-entry
October 2018above288.26 to 292.032018-10-02288.26reached on Oct 4, 201869.2%
December 2018above266.22 to 275.672018-12-06266.22reached on Dec 7, 201865.1%
April 2019above278.04 to 282.80278.04no re-entry
May 2019above285.32 to 291.762019-05-08285.32reached on May 9, 201976.7%
June 2019below280.43 to 290.582019-06-05290.58reached on Jun 10, 201953.3%
July 2019above287.56 to 295.68287.56no re-entry
November 2019above289.20 to 300.90289.20no re-entry
December 2019above306.90 to 312.602019-12-03306.90not reached in the horizon74.6%
January 2020above314.34 to 323.33314.34no re-entry
February 2020below324.16 to 332.80332.80no re-entry
March 2020below309.12 to 338.88338.88no re-entry
June 2020above281.59 to 297.54281.59no re-entry
August 2020above315.89 to 327.36315.89no re-entry
September 2020above330.99 to 345.182020-09-08330.99reached on Sep 18, 202079%
November 2020below335.24 to 351.222020-11-04351.22reached on Nov 5, 202061.1%
December 2020above351.12 to 363.99351.12no re-entry
January 2021above365.56 to 371.852021-01-05365.56not reached in the horizon61%
April 2021above386.10 to 397.41386.10no re-entry
May 2021above410.00 to 419.202021-05-04410.00reached on May 12, 202164.8%
June 2021above411.60 to 421.262021-06-02411.60not reached in the horizon52.3%
July 2021above419.16 to 427.14419.16no re-entry
August 2021above429.57 to 439.46429.57no re-entry
September 2021above438.24 to 447.482021-09-13438.24reached on Sep 22, 202155.6%
October 2021below436.05 to 453.602021-10-08453.60reached on Oct 21, 202138.8%
November 2021above426.56 to 451.07426.56no re-entry
December 2021below461.84 to 470.582021-12-08470.58reached on Dec 10, 202192.6%
January 2022above454.02 to 471.042022-01-06454.02reached on Jan 19, 202240.1%
April 2022above418.00 to 445.722022-04-12418.00reached on Apr 26, 202224.8%
May 2022below425.70 to 457.65457.65no re-entry
June 2022above387.86 to 412.052022-06-06387.86reached on Jun 24, 202217.5%
August 2022above374.30 to 395.20374.30no re-entry
September 2022below406.72 to 426.81426.81no re-entry
November 2022above356.76 to 378.002022-11-03356.76not reached in the horizon31.3%
December 2022above382.20 to 402.872022-12-06382.20reached on Dec 16, 202240.3%
February 2023above387.98 to 405.082023-02-22387.98reached on Mar 10, 202344.2%
March 2023below400.16 to 416.972023-03-06416.97not reached in the horizon46.5%
April 2023above386.40 to 399.60386.40no re-entry
May 2023above407.54 to 413.692023-05-03407.54not reached in the horizon90.7%
July 2023above426.72 to 438.90426.72no re-entry
September 2023above439.30 to 451.722023-09-05439.30reached on Sep 20, 202350.1%
October 2023below431.10 to 454.052023-10-10454.05not reached in the horizon26.8%
November 2023below420.54 to 436.452023-11-02436.45reached on Nov 7, 202377%
March 2024above485.76 to 503.52485.76no re-entry
April 2024above508.47 to 520.202024-04-03508.47reached on Apr 15, 202451.6%
May 2024below503.36 to 523.642024-05-03523.64reached on May 14, 202458%
November 2024below571.71 to 584.82584.82no re-entry
December 2024above587.10 to 601.352024-12-23587.10reached on Dec 30, 202466.4%
January 2025below589.80 to 608.402025-01-06608.40reached on Jan 23, 202561.8%
May 2025above505.12 to 546.00505.12no re-entry
July 2025above591.77 to 605.34591.77no re-entry
November 2025above656.70 to 673.202025-11-07656.70reached on Nov 18, 202551.4%
March 2026below681.72 to 693.45693.45no re-entry
May 2026above675.35 to 720.20675.35no re-entry
June 2026above730.80 to 751.682026-06-08730.80reached on Jun 9, 202669.1%
September 2026below764.25 to 775.502026-09-03775.50reached on Oct 5, 202692.1%

Amendment 3: original and corrected rounding

SPY July 2026 monthly POC, as of Oct 23, 2026. Source: the same archived daily bars. A half-cent bin width now rounds up. Both results remain shown because outcomes existed before this correction. POC values below retain full precision.

RuleBin width (USD)POC (USD)Touch statusUntouched POC record
Original rounding0.74748.51untouched since 2026-07-31unresolved
Half up0.75748.875touched on 2026-08-03not qualified

Level Record: SPX gamma levels from /gex, graded under their own protocol

Each session from 2026-09-08 is graded against the five SPX levels recorded before that session opened: call wall, put wall and gamma flip from the morning gamma snapshot /gex reads, and sticky and trapdoor strikes from the first heatmap capture at or after 06:30 PT. A level is untouched when the session range never reached it, held when it was reached and the 13:00 PT settlement finished on the side the session opened on, broken when settlement finished on the other side, and touched when settlement equalled the level or the open sat exactly on it. Every row carries its distance from the open in basis points and its band. No rate is shown for a level and band until 52 sessions are graded there. The protocol's rules.

The protocol was countersigned 2026-09-04 and first implemented 2026-10-19; sessions from 2026-09-08 are graded from the levels recorded before each open, and a session whose published values cannot be recovered exactly carries an ungraded reason instead.

33 sessions from Sep 8, 2026 through Oct 22, 2026: 33 graded, 0 with an ungraded reason.

Graded sessions per level and band

Level<25 bp25 to 50 bp50 to 100 bp100 to 200 bp>=200 bp
Call walln 2 of 52n 2 of 52n 1 of 52n 14 of 52n 14 of 52
Put walln 1 of 52n 2 of 52n 1 of 52n 9 of 52n 20 of 52
Gamma flipn 8 of 52n 8 of 52n 11 of 52n 6 of 52n 0 of 52
Sticky striken 14 of 52n 8 of 52n 7 of 52n 4 of 52n 0 of 52
Trapdoor striken 15 of 52n 7 of 52n 10 of 52n 1 of 52n 0 of 52

No rate is shown for a level and band until 52 sessions are graded there.

Every session

DateCall wallPut wallGamma flipSticky strikeTrapdoor strikeSession
2026-09-087,800.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,650.52 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,695.00 broken, 25 to 50 bp7,715.00 broken, <25 bpopen 7,717.81, low 7,666.99, high 7,717.81, settlement 7,673.52 at 13:05 PT
2026-09-097,800.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,657.53 broken, <25 bp7,730.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,670.00 untouched, <25 bpopen 7,660.68, low 7,624.16, high 7,660.68, settlement 7,636.36 at 13:05 PT
2026-09-107,800.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,500.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,641.63 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,680.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,635.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bpopen 7,594.74, low 7,580.06, high 7,612.86, settlement 7,591.74 at 13:05 PT
2026-09-117,800.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,500.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,617.63 untouched, 25 to 50 bp7,635.00 untouched, <25 bp7,590.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bpopen 7,636.75, low 7,636.75, high 7,677.02, settlement 7,656.98 at 13:05 PT
2026-09-148,000.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,500.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,618.93 broken, <25 bp7,675.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,655.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bpopen 7,611.44, low 7,592.28, high 7,647.99, settlement 7,619.98 at 13:05 PT
2026-09-157,800.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,500.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,623.60 untouched, <25 bp7,660.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,615.00 held, <25 bpopen 7,612.30, low 7,572.69, high 7,617.26, settlement 7,585.73 at 13:05 PT
2026-09-167,800.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,500.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,610.37 held, <25 bp7,620.00 held, <25 bp7,585.00 broken, <25 bpopen 7,601.25, low 7,507.77, high 7,626.79, settlement 7,551.81 at 13:05 PT
2026-09-177,800.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,500.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,602.70 untouched, 25 to 50 bp7,600.00 untouched, 25 to 50 bp7,550.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bpopen 7,631.44, low 7,611.81, high 7,646.86, settlement 7,637.76 at 13:05 PT
2026-09-187,800.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,617.59 held, 50 to 100 bp7,675.00 untouched, <25 bp7,635.00 held, 25 to 50 bpopen 7,657.17, low 7,610.52, high 7,657.17, settlement 7,650.50 at 13:05 PT
2026-09-217,800.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,618.50 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,700.00 broken, <25 bp7,645.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bpopen 7,692.83, low 7,691.19, high 7,779.22, settlement 7,764.71 at 13:05 PT
2026-09-227,800.00 untouched, 25 to 50 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,650.55 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,785.00 untouched, <25 bp7,705.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bpopen 7,770.81, low 7,756.26, high 7,782.19, settlement 7,764.64 at 13:05 PT
2026-09-237,800.00 untouched, 25 to 50 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,645.45 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,775.00 untouched, <25 bp7,705.00 held, 50 to 100 bpopen 7,761.94, low 7,694.89, high 7,761.94, settlement 7,706.05 at 13:05 PT; snapshot flagged stale inputs that morning
2026-09-247,800.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,645.45 untouched, 25 to 50 bp7,780.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,705.00 held, 25 to 50 bpopen 7,666.99, low 7,662.57, high 7,719.01, settlement 7,704.13 at 13:04 PT; first capture repeated the prior close; open/high/low from later captures; snapshot flagged stale inputs that morning
2026-09-257,800.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,670.30 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,745.00 held, 25 to 50 bp7,700.00 held, <25 bpopen 7,709.86, low 7,693.08, high 7,752.07, settlement 7,743.41 at 13:04 PT; first capture repeated the prior close; open/high/low from later captures
2026-09-287,800.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,662.58 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,775.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,725.00 untouched, <25 bpopen 7,721.70, low 7,666.60, high 7,724.15, settlement 7,683.86 at 13:04 PT; first capture repeated the prior close; open/high/low from later captures
2026-09-297,800.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,600.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,670.77 held, 25 to 50 bp7,725.00 untouched, 25 to 50 bp7,680.00 broken, 25 to 50 bpopen 7,699.60, low 7,653.55, high 7,699.60, settlement 7,671.08 at 13:04 PT; first capture repeated the prior close; open/high/low from later captures
2026-09-307,800.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,659.93 broken, 25 to 50 bp7,690.00 held, <25 bp7,670.00 broken, <25 bpopen 7,688.99, low 7,651.57, high 7,722.88, settlement 7,651.57 at 13:04 PT; first capture repeated the prior close; open/high/low from later captures
2026-10-018,100.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,658.15 held, <25 bp7,700.00 untouched, 25 to 50 bp7,650.00 held, <25 bpopen 7,666.47, low 7,616.78, high 7,684.75, settlement 7,666.48 at 13:04 PT; first capture repeated the prior close; open/high/low from later captures
2026-10-028,100.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,648.58 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,725.00 broken, <25 bp7,665.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bpopen 7,726.24, low 7,700.51, high 7,754.67, settlement 7,722.72 at 13:04 PT; first capture repeated the prior close; open/high/low from later captures
2026-10-057,800.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,662.48 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,730.00 held, <25 bp7,715.00 untouched, <25 bpopen 7,730.86, low 7,727.59, high 7,794.35, settlement 7,773.97 at 13:04 PT
2026-10-067,800.00 untouched, <25 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,683.67 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,810.00 broken, <25 bp7,745.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bpopen 7,805.96, low 7,805.96, high 7,844.52, settlement 7,818.93 at 13:04 PT
2026-10-077,900.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,709.29 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,850.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,785.00 held, <25 bpopen 7,792.98, low 7,763.34, high 7,807.02, settlement 7,801.74 at 13:04 PT; first capture repeated the prior close; open/high/low from later captures
2026-10-087,900.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,717.88 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,825.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,780.00 held, <25 bpopen 7,778.45, low 7,731.26, high 7,797.79, settlement 7,765.33 at 13:04 PT
2026-10-097,800.00 broken, <25 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,715.95 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,800.00 broken, <25 bp7,765.00 untouched, 25 to 50 bpopen 7,786.36, low 7,779.34, high 7,820.57, settlement 7,811.54 at 13:04 PT
2026-10-127,900.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,722.92 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,820.00 held, <25 bp7,785.00 untouched, 25 to 50 bpopen 7,813.04, low 7,796.94, high 7,821.67, settlement 7,807.22 at 13:04 PT
2026-10-138,000.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,740.46 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,825.00 untouched, 25 to 50 bp7,785.00 untouched, <25 bpopen 7,795.27, low 7,786.11, high 7,814.15, settlement 7,805.52 at 13:04 PT
2026-10-147,900.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,500.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,739.61 broken, 25 to 50 bp7,800.00 untouched, 25 to 50 bp7,785.00 held, <25 bpopen 7,774.18, low 7,693.31, high 7,789.15, settlement 7,718.94 at 13:04 PT
2026-10-157,900.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,650.00 untouched, 25 to 50 bp7,729.20 broken, 50 to 100 bp7,770.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,715.00 broken, 25 to 50 bpopen 7,687.31, low 7,669.66, high 7,754.15, settlement 7,744.17 at 13:04 PT
2026-10-167,900.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,650.00 held, 100 to 200 bp7,728.53 broken, <25 bp7,750.00 held, <25 bp7,740.00 broken, <25 bpopen 7,745.32, low 7,631.77, high 7,756.84, settlement 7,659.46 at 13:04 PT
2026-10-198,100.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,650.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bp7,709.89 held, <25 bp7,705.00 held, <25 bp7,655.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bpopen 7,702.77, low 7,684.79, high 7,731.18, settlement 7,690.73 at 13:04 PT; first capture repeated the prior close; open/high/low from later captures
2026-10-208,100.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,650.00 untouched, 25 to 50 bp7,707.36 broken, 25 to 50 bp7,730.00 held, 50 to 100 bp7,690.00 broken, <25 bpopen 7,679.01, low 7,668.03, high 7,748.42, settlement 7,712.57 at 13:04 PT; first capture repeated the prior close; open/high/low from later captures
2026-10-218,100.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,650.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,706.01 untouched, 25 to 50 bp7,770.00 held, 25 to 50 bp7,710.00 held, 25 to 50 bpopen 7,736.43, low 7,709.34, high 7,770.40, settlement 7,757.17 at 13:04 PT
2026-10-227,900.00 untouched, >=200 bp7,700.00 held, <25 bp7,711.47 untouched, <25 bp7,785.00 untouched, 100 to 200 bp7,755.00 untouched, 50 to 100 bpopen 7,694.62, low 7,637.36, high 7,702.94, settlement 7,663.43 at 13:03 PT

The protocol's rules, in short

  • Levels are frozen before the open and never regraded intraday.
  • Open is the session open from the first capture that carries session data. When the first capture only repeated the prior close in its open, high and low, that capture is skipped and the open, high and low come from the later captures; those sessions are flagged in their row.
  • Range is the vendor session high and low; settlement is the last capture at or after 13:00 PT.
  • Near side is the side of the level the session opened on, for every level.
  • A session needs two complete captures and one at or after 13:00 PT, or it is ungraded.
  • Half days and holidays are listed as market closed and not graded.
  • Bands: <25, 25 to 50, 50 to 100, 100 to 200, >=200 bp; no band is dropped.
  • No aggregate rate for a level and band until n reaches 52 graded sessions.
  • Ungraded reasons, one per session: host down, token expired, quote endpoint error, levels absent, extremes incomplete, market closed, protocol amended.

How the levels and the record are computed

  • Each period's volume is spread evenly across every bar's high to low range into price bins of a fixed share of the period's first open: 2 basis points for a day, 5 for a week, 10 for a month, 25 for a year.
  • The point of control (POC) is the bin with the most volume. The value area grows from it, two bins at a time on the side with more volume, until it holds 70% of the period's volume; its top is the value area high (VAH) and its bottom the value area low (VAL).
  • Days are built from 5-minute bars, weeks from 60-minute bars, months and years from daily bars (approximate). A day or week with missing intraday bars is skipped and listed, never filled in.
  • A level is touched in a session when that session traded at its price (the daily low at or below it and the high at or above it).
  • Untouched POC rule: a POC that price did not trade at in the whole next period, then counted as reached if traded within 10 sessions (daily), 20 (weekly) or 63 (monthly).
  • Re-entry rule (the 80% rule): the period opens outside the prior period's value area, then closes inside it twice in a row (30-minute closes for a day, daily closes for a week or month); counted as reached if the far edge traded within the rest of the session (daily), 5 sessions (weekly) or 21 sessions (monthly).
  • Base rate: for each instance, the share of all sessions in the same years from which a level at the same distance and direction was traded within the same horizon. The rules were registered on Oct 19, 2026 before any outcome was computed, and every instance is listed.

Limits

  • Computed from third-party daily, 60-minute and 5-minute price data (bars are not republished), regular hours, adjusted for splits and not for dividends. Bars are not trades at each price, so a level carries the resolution of its bars; the bin width is shown with each period.
  • Monthly and yearly profiles come from daily bars and are approximate.
  • SPX has no traded volume. SPX levels are SPY levels multiplied by the dated SPX close divided by the SPY close, rounded to the cent with decimal half-up rounding; the scaling date appears beside the levels.
  • A rate is shown only once 20 instances are resolved. A rate above the base rate is a description of the past sample, not evidence of an edge; no significance test is run.

The same levels and every instance are in plain text at /levels/spy.md and as JSON at /api/public/levels/spy.

Related: QQQ volume profile levels, SPX gamma levels from open interest, options education.