Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

ACHR

Archer Aviation Inc. Class A
ACHR KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$4.06ACHR last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
-0.74%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
$15KNet dealer gamma, Positive gamma
4.5Call wall
4Put wall, largest gamma strike at -$22.1K net

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published ACHR at $4.06 (-0.74% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of $15K, a call wall at 4.5, a put wall at 4 and a zero-gamma flip at 4.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/ACHR.

IndustrialAircraft

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$4.06-0.74%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 13.9M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall4.5
Put Wall4
GEX Flip4.5
Swing Line4.5
Net GEX$15K
Positive gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

ACHR DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near ACHR's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the ACHR option chain, not the whole book: 21 strikes around spot, 84 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
1$17$18-$1
1.5$17$17-$0
2$52$52-$1
2.5-$35$67-$102
3-$198$126-$324
3.5-$2.1K$145-$2.3K
4SPOTPUT WALL-$22.1K$15.5K-$37.6K
4.5CALL WALLGEX FLIP$12.9K$25.5K-$12.6K
5$5.2K$13.2K-$8.1K
5.5$10.5K$11.7K-$1.2K
6$9.6K$10.6K-$924
6.5$497$566-$70
7$701$704-$2
7.5$114$114-$0
8$59$59-$0
8.5$2$2-$0
9$3$3-$0
9.5$0$0$0
10$3$3$0
10.5$0$0$0
11$0$0$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT ACHR

Archer Aviation Inc. Class A is listed on the NYSE under the symbol ACHR. Its SEC filings list its industry as aircraft. Its business address on file with the SEC is in San Jose, CA.

WHY TRACK ACHR ON SQUAWKFLOW

ACHR has an active listed options market. This page computes ACHR dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

ACHR DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

ACHR options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last ACHR price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

ACHR gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of ACHR market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

ACHR news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Industrial sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track ACHR in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →