Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

AI

C3.ai, Inc. Class A
AI KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:36 ET
$11.25AI last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
-0.35%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
$6.6MNet dealer gamma, Positive gamma
11.5Call wall, largest gamma strike at $3.1M net
11.5Put wall, largest gamma strike at $3.1M net

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, SquawkFlow published AI at $11.25 (-0.35% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of $6.6M, a call wall at 11.5, a put wall at 11.5 and a zero-gamma flip at 10.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/AI.

TechnologyPrepackaged Software Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$11.25-0.35%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 3.6M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall11.5
Put Wall11.5
GEX Flip10.5
Swing Line11.5
Net GEX$6.6M
Positive gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

AI DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near AI's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the AI option chain, not the whole book: 27 strikes around spot, 108 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
4$3$3$0
4.5$2$2$0
5$0$0$0
5.5$0$0$0
6$0$0$0
6.5$0$0$0
7$27$30-$2
7.5-$85$3-$88
8-$891$72-$963
8.5-$1.3K$79-$1.4K
9-$2.9K$135-$3.0K
9.5-$5.7K$37-$5.8K
10-$9.1K$2.7K-$11.9K
10.5GEX FLIP$1.2K$11.7K-$10.5K
11$2.9M$3.0M-$21.1K
11.5SPOTCALL WALLPUT WALL$3.1M$3.2M-$91.6K
12$404.2K$475.9K-$71.6K
12.5$51.4K$59.3K-$7.9K
13$25.9K$25.9K-$21
13.5$12.9K$13.0K-$24
14$4.2K$4.2K$0
14.5$219$227-$7
15$2.5K$2.6K-$58
15.5$103$117-$15
16$196$200-$3
17$14$14$0
18$5$5$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT AI

C3.ai, Inc. Class A is listed on the NYSE under the symbol AI. Its SEC filings list its industry as prepackaged software services. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Redwood City, CA.

WHY TRACK AI ON SQUAWKFLOW

AI has an active listed options market. This page computes AI dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

AI DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

AI options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last AI price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

AI gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of AI market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

AI news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track AI in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →