Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

APLD

Applied Digital Corporation
APLD KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$19.34APLD last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
+6.65%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
-$1.2MNet dealer gamma, Negative gamma
20Call wall, largest gamma strike at -$391.1K net
17Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published APLD at $19.34 (+6.65% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of -$1.2M, a call wall at 20, a put wall at 17 and a zero-gamma flip at 21.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/APLD.

TechnologyComputer Processing and Data Preparation Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$19.34+6.65%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 36.1M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall20
Put Wall17
GEX Flip21.5
Net GEX-$1.2M
Negative gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

APLD DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near APLD's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the APLD option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 51 seen, 198 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
10$0$0$0
11$0$0$0
12-$12$7-$19
13-$41.1K$3-$41.1K
14-$317$69-$386
15-$3.1K$353-$3.5K
16-$21.4K$605-$22.1K
17PUT WALL-$275.9K$11.7K-$287.6K
18-$196.8K$50.5K-$247.3K
19-$80.5K$90.0K-$170.6K
19.5SPOT-$189.4K$58.4K-$247.8K
20CALL WALL-$391.1K$275.8K-$666.9K
20.5-$132.1K$109.9K-$242.0K
21-$64.2K$114.9K-$179.1K
21.5GEX FLIP$12.1K$37.3K-$25.2K
22-$64.5K$75.7K-$140.3K
22.5$9.6K$23.8K-$14.3K
23$54.2K$92.9K-$38.6K
23.5$63.2K$67.5K-$4.3K
24$50.2K$72.9K-$22.7K
24.5$5.8K$7.4K-$1.6K
25$59.2K$75.0K-$15.9K
25.5$2.2K$2.4K-$260
26$12.4K$15.4K-$3.0K
26.5-$122$1.7K-$1.8K
27$5.5K$6.6K-$1.1K
27.5$280$307-$28
28$6.9K$7.3K-$379
28.5$365$369-$5
29$1.6K$1.7K-$59

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT APLD

Applied Digital Corporation is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol APLD. Its SEC filings list its industry as computer processing and data preparation services. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Dallas, TX.

WHY TRACK APLD ON SQUAWKFLOW

APLD has an active listed options market. This page computes APLD dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

APLD DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

APLD options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last APLD price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

APLD gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of APLD market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

APLD news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track APLD in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →