Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

ASTS

AST SpaceMobile, Inc. Class A
ASTS KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$41.82ASTS last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
+2.98%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
-$526KNet dealer gamma, Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign
39Largest gamma strike, -$304.3K net
46Call wall
40Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published ASTS at $41.82 (+2.98% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of -$526K, a call wall at 46, a put wall at 40 and a zero-gamma flip at 42.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/ASTS.

TechnologyCommunications Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$41.82+2.98%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 13.5M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall46
Put Wall40
GEX Flip42.5
Swing Line42.5
Net GEX-$526K
Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

ASTS DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near ASTS's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the ASTS option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 61 seen, 220 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
34-$12.7K$1.5K-$14.2K
35-$90.6K$3.0K-$93.6K
36-$72.3K$2.8K-$75.1K
37-$7.9K$73-$8.0K
37.5-$201.7K$5.1K-$206.8K
38-$40.5K$7.5K-$48.0K
38.5-$36.4K$4.6K-$41.1K
39-$304.3K$7.3K-$311.7K
39.5-$57.9K$3.1K-$61.0K
40PUT WALL-$110.6K$381.7K-$492.3K
40.5-$11.4K$36.1K-$47.6K
41-$142.2K$131.1K-$273.3K
41.5-$14.7K$26.4K-$41.2K
42SPOT-$195.8K$127.7K-$323.5K
42.5GEX FLIP$78.5K$93.2K-$14.7K
43$155.9K$342.7K-$186.8K
43.5$33.9K$42.2K-$8.3K
44$143.5K$255.2K-$111.7K
44.5-$3.0K$27.8K-$30.8K
45-$7.7K$387.9K-$395.6K
45.5$60.5K$66.8K-$6.3K
46CALL WALL$292.9K$484.3K-$191.4K
46.5$15.3K$18.9K-$3.6K
47$44.5K$122.6K-$78.0K
47.5$1.0K$6.0K-$5.0K
48$87.2K$169.0K-$81.8K
48.5$1.5K$1.9K-$457
49-$55.3K$37.2K-$92.5K
49.5$1.9K$2.5K-$612
50-$77.3K$231.5K-$308.8K

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT ASTS

AST SpaceMobile, Inc. Class A is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol ASTS. Its SEC filings list its industry as communications services. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Midland, TX.

WHY TRACK ASTS ON SQUAWKFLOW

ASTS has an active listed options market. This page computes ASTS dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

ASTS DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

ASTS options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last ASTS price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

ASTS gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of ASTS market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

ASTS news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track ASTS in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →