Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

CLSK

CleanSpark, Inc.
CLSK KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$8.51CLSK last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
+0.71%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
$8KNet dealer gamma, Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign
10.5Largest gamma strike, -$81.7K net
9.5Call wall
8.5Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published CLSK at $8.51 (+0.71% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of $8K, a call wall at 9.5, a put wall at 8.5 and a zero-gamma flip at 9. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/CLSK.

FinanceFinance Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$8.51+0.71%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 19.3M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall9.5
Put Wall8.5
GEX Flip9
Swing Line9
Net GEX$8K
Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

CLSK DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near CLSK's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the CLSK option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 38 seen, 152 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
1$0$0$0
2$0$0$0
3$0$0$0
4$1$1$0
5$35$36-$1
6$117$117$0
6.5$115$126-$11
7-$280$246-$526
7.5-$2.9K$2.4K-$5.3K
8-$20.4K$2.9K-$23.3K
8.5SPOTPUT WALL-$44.4K$56.6K-$101.0K
9GEX FLIP$59.3K$77.5K-$18.2K
9.5CALL WALL$68.0K$78.7K-$10.7K
10$41.2K$54.9K-$13.7K
10.5-$81.7K$4.7K-$86.5K
11-$28.8K$15.5K-$44.3K
11.5$3.6K$5.4K-$1.8K
12$6.9K$10.1K-$3.2K
12.5$441$900-$459
13$336$965-$628
13.5$470$555-$86
14$613$630-$17
14.5$120$121-$1
15$3.9K$3.9K-$1
15.5$823$823$0
16$265$265$0
16.5$23$23$0
17$85$85$0
17.5$33$33$0
18$220$220$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT CLSK

CleanSpark, Inc. is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol CLSK. Its SEC filings list its industry as finance services. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Henderson, NV.

WHY TRACK CLSK ON SQUAWKFLOW

CLSK has an active listed options market. This page computes CLSK dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

CLSK DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

CLSK options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last CLSK price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

CLSK gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of CLSK market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

CLSK news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Finance sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track CLSK in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →