Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

CMCSA

Comcast Corporation Class A
CMCSA KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$21.96CMCSA last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
+0.00%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
-$2.0MNet dealer gamma, Negative gamma
22Call wall
20Put wall, largest gamma strike at -$2.4M net

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published CMCSA at $21.96 (+0.00% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of -$2.0M, a call wall at 22, a put wall at 20 and a zero-gamma flip at 22.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/CMCSA.

TechnologyCable and Other Pay Television Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$21.96+0.00%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 30.4M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall22
Put Wall20
GEX Flip22.5
Net GEX-$2.0M
Negative gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

CMCSA DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near CMCSA's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the CMCSA option chain, not the whole book: 29 strikes around spot, 110 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
15$9$9$0
16$2$2$0
17$153$175-$22
18-$1.7K$595-$2.2K
18.5-$177$32-$210
19-$8.8K$75-$8.8K
19.5-$2.3K$0-$2.3K
20PUT WALL-$2.4M$10.4K-$2.5M
20.5-$31.4K$8.7K-$40.1K
21-$470.2K$91.0K-$561.3K
21.5-$28.1K$59.2K-$87.3K
22SPOTCALL WALL-$108.2K$502.3K-$610.5K
22.5GEX FLIP$116.1K$129.3K-$13.2K
23$315.6K$398.7K-$83.1K
23.5$66.6K$67.5K-$865
24$281.2K$325.6K-$44.4K
24.5$10.0K$10.0K$0
25$237.4K$256.8K-$19.4K
25.5$179$179$0
26$18.1K$18.4K-$388
26.5$684$684$0
27$2.4K$2.5K-$15
27.5$0$0$0
28$1.1K$1.1K$0
29$1.3K$1.3K$0
30$418$418$0
31$74$74$0
32$1$1$0
33$0$0$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT CMCSA

Comcast Corporation Class A is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol CMCSA. Its SEC filings list its industry as cable and other pay television services. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Philadelphia, PA.

WHY TRACK CMCSA ON SQUAWKFLOW

CMCSA has an active listed options market. This page computes CMCSA dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

CMCSA DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

CMCSA options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last CMCSA price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

CMCSA gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of CMCSA market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

CMCSA news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track CMCSA in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →