Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

COHR

Coherent Corp.
COHR KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$233.00COHR last, delayed, 2026-10-19 16:00 ET
-0.38%Change as of 2026-10-19 16:00 ET, delayed
-$5.6MNet dealer gamma, Negative gamma
242.5Call wall
220Put wall, largest gamma strike at -$1.0M net

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published COHR at $233.00 (-0.38% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 16:00 ET), net dealer gamma of -$5.6M, a call wall at 242.5, a put wall at 220 and a zero-gamma flip at 240. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/COHR.

TechnologyOptical Instruments and Lenses

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 16:00 ET
$233.00-0.38%
Change as of 2026-10-19 16:00 ET, delayed
Volume 6.6M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall242.5
Put Wall220
GEX Flip240
Swing Line240
Net GEX-$5.6M
Negative gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

COHR DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near COHR's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the COHR option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 103 seen, 394 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
197.5$0$0$0
200-$243.1K$1.9K-$245.0K
202.5$0$0$0
205-$102.5K$425-$102.9K
207.5$0$0$0
210-$151.4K$2.1K-$153.5K
212.5$0$0$0
215-$557.6K$1.8K-$559.5K
217.5$0$0$0
220PUT WALL-$1.0M$11.5K-$1.0M
222.5$0$0$0
225-$366.0K$35.0K-$401.0K
227.5-$55.3K$0-$55.3K
230-$454.2K$92.5K-$546.7K
232.5-$66.1K$15.7K-$81.8K
235SPOT-$853.8K$49.8K-$903.6K
237.5-$95.7K$39.2K-$135.0K
240GEX FLIP$38.7K$526.7K-$487.9K
242.5CALL WALL$485.5K$531.1K-$45.6K
245-$649.0K$149.4K-$798.4K
247.5$456.8K$529.7K-$72.9K
250-$734.8K$112.3K-$847.1K
252.5$28.2K$43.8K-$15.6K
255-$190.1K$357.1K-$547.2K
257.5-$17.5K$15.5K-$33.0K
260-$749.4K$117.0K-$866.4K
262.5$552$10.4K-$9.9K
265-$278.8K$70.7K-$349.4K
267.5-$6.9K$4.6K-$11.5K
270-$54.1K$174.5K-$228.6K

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT COHR

Coherent Corp. is listed on the NYSE under the symbol COHR. Its SEC filings list its industry as optical instruments and lenses. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Saxonburg, PA.

WHY TRACK COHR ON SQUAWKFLOW

COHR has an active listed options market. This page computes COHR dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

COHR DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

COHR options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last COHR price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

COHR gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of COHR market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

COHR news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track COHR in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →