Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

CORZ

Core Scientific, Inc.
CORZ KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$13.71CORZ last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
+1.85%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
-$850KNet dealer gamma, Negative gamma
15Call wall
13Put wall, largest gamma strike at -$464.5K net

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published CORZ at $13.71 (+1.85% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of -$850K, a call wall at 15, a put wall at 13 and a zero-gamma flip at 14.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/CORZ.

FinanceFinance Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$13.71+1.85%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 16.8M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall15
Put Wall13
GEX Flip14.5
Swing Line14.5
Net GEX-$850K
Negative gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

CORZ DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near CORZ's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the CORZ option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 39 seen, 152 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
4$0$0$0
5$0$0$0
6$1$1$0
7$0$0$0
8$1$1$0
9-$31.5K$419-$31.9K
10-$2.1K$7-$2.1K
11-$5.8K$0-$5.8K
12-$304.1K$360-$304.5K
13PUT WALL-$464.5K$16.0K-$480.5K
13.5-$5.9K$15.3K-$21.1K
14SPOT-$121.0K$129.3K-$250.3K
14.5GEX FLIP$100.5K$116.3K-$15.8K
15CALL WALL-$69.8K$160.0K-$229.8K
15.5-$11.8K$4.5K-$16.3K
16$4.5K$8.9K-$4.3K
16.5$74$5.9K-$5.8K
17$5.8K$10.1K-$4.2K
17.5$1.0K$1.1K-$17
18$27.4K$28.1K-$711
18.5-$366$255-$621
19$5.4K$6.7K-$1.3K
19.5$115$130-$15
20$19.5K$19.6K-$104
20.5$0$0$0
21$40$43-$3
21.5$0$0$0
22$2.5K$2.6K-$2
22.5$0$0$0
23$269$269$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT CORZ

Core Scientific, Inc. is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol CORZ. Its SEC filings list its industry as finance services. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Dover, DE.

WHY TRACK CORZ ON SQUAWKFLOW

CORZ has an active listed options market. This page computes CORZ dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

CORZ DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

CORZ options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last CORZ price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

CORZ gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of CORZ market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

CORZ news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Finance sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track CORZ in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →