Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

CRWV

CoreWeave, Inc. Class A
CRWV KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 03:49 ET
$61.25CRWV last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
-0.44%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
-$5.6MNet dealer gamma, Negative gamma
70Call wall
55Put wall, largest gamma strike at -$3.0M net

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 03:49 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 03:49 ET, SquawkFlow published CRWV at $61.25 (-0.44% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of -$5.6M, a call wall at 70, a put wall at 55 and a zero-gamma flip at 61.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 03:49 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/CRWV.

TechnologyPrepackaged Software Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$61.25-0.44%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 101.0M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall70
Put Wall55
GEX Flip61.5
Swing Line61.5
Net GEX-$5.6M
Negative gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 03:49 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

CRWV DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near CRWV's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the CRWV option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 92 seen, 342 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
50-$1.7M$33.7K-$1.7M
51-$54.8K$10.0K-$64.8K
52-$143.9K$1.8K-$145.7K
53-$124.6K$775-$125.4K
54-$158.5K$5.6K-$164.1K
55PUT WALL-$3.0M$136.7K-$3.1M
56-$221.8K$19.5K-$241.3K
57-$417.8K$18.4K-$436.2K
58-$386.9K$62.6K-$449.5K
59-$165.8K$54.2K-$220.1K
60-$2.4M$405.7K-$2.8M
61-$125.9K$349.1K-$475.0K
61.5GEX FLIP$6.3K$227.1K-$220.8K
62SPOT$344.7K$590.4K-$245.7K
62.5-$52.4K$18.6K-$71.0K
63-$108.4K$425.8K-$534.1K
63.5-$23.1K$30.2K-$53.3K
64-$552.0K$352.2K-$904.2K
65$425.3K$2.4M-$2.0M
66$168.5K$619.5K-$451.1K
66.5$17.6K$34.9K-$17.3K
67$115.8K$297.4K-$181.5K
67.5$50.6K$60.9K-$10.3K
68$345.8K$525.3K-$179.6K
68.5$34.8K$40.5K-$5.7K
69$45.0K$227.3K-$182.3K
70CALL WALL$2.6M$3.5M-$961.5K
71$139.2K$244.2K-$104.9K
72$14.7K$408.4K-$393.7K
73-$251.4K$247.5K-$499.0K

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT CRWV

CoreWeave, Inc. Class A is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol CRWV. Its SEC filings list its industry as prepackaged software services. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Livingston, NJ.

WHY TRACK CRWV ON SQUAWKFLOW

CRWV has an active listed options market. This page computes CRWV dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

CRWV DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

CRWV options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last CRWV price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

CRWV gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of CRWV market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

CRWV news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track CRWV in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →