Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

FIG

Figma, Inc. Class A
FIG KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:15 ET
$21.52FIG last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
+0.23%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
-$596KNet dealer gamma, Negative gamma
23.5Call wall
21.5Put wall, largest gamma strike at -$503.8K net

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:15 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:15 ET, SquawkFlow published FIG at $21.52 (+0.23% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of -$596K, a call wall at 23.5, a put wall at 21.5 and a zero-gamma flip at 22.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:15 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/FIG.

TechnologyPrepackaged Software Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$21.52+0.23%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 6.4M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall23.5
Put Wall21.5
GEX Flip22.5
Swing Line22.5
Net GEX-$596K
Negative gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:15 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

FIG DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near FIG's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the FIG option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 42 seen, 146 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
14$0$0$0
15-$1.0K$948-$2.0K
16-$525$81-$605
16.5-$10$0-$10
17-$3.1K$347-$3.4K
17.5$8.4K$9.9K-$1.5K
18-$9.6K$303-$9.9K
18.5-$7.7K$468-$8.2K
19-$26.3K$693-$27.0K
19.5-$18.4K$434-$18.8K
20-$228.0K$9.4K-$237.5K
20.5-$31.4K$9.6K-$41.0K
21-$133.5K$12.8K-$146.3K
21.5SPOTPUT WALL-$503.8K$52.6K-$556.4K
22-$309.3K$92.1K-$401.4K
22.5GEX FLIP$96.3K$132.2K-$35.9K
23$90.4K$110.6K-$20.2K
23.5CALL WALL$314.4K$322.8K-$8.4K
24$51.1K$55.2K-$4.1K
24.5$30.3K$31.8K-$1.5K
25$34.0K$36.8K-$2.8K
25.5$8.9K$9.3K-$471
26$27.6K$28.6K-$960
26.5$3.8K$3.9K-$109
27$4.1K$5.0K-$973
27.5$1.5K$1.5K-$20
28$2.1K$2.1K-$8
28.5$33$33$0
29$3.4K$3.4K-$7
29.5$72$72$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT FIG

Figma, Inc. Class A is listed on the NYSE under the symbol FIG. Its SEC filings list its industry as prepackaged software services. Its business address on file with the SEC is in San Francisco, CA.

WHY TRACK FIG ON SQUAWKFLOW

FIG has an active listed options market. This page computes FIG dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

FIG DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

FIG options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last FIG price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

FIG gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of FIG market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

FIG news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track FIG in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →