Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

GOOG

Alphabet Inc. Class C
GOOG KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:44 ET
$340.30GOOG last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
+0.96%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
$8.1MNet dealer gamma, Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign
350Call wall, largest gamma strike at $13.3M net
330Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:44 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:44 ET, SquawkFlow published GOOG at $340.30 (+0.96% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of $8.1M, a call wall at 350, a put wall at 330 and a zero-gamma flip at 342.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:44 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/GOOG.

TechnologyComputer Programming and Data Processing Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$340.30+0.96%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 12.7M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall350
Put Wall330
GEX Flip342.5
Swing Line342.5
Net GEX$8.1M
Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:44 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

GOOG DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near GOOG's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the GOOG option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 73 seen, 282 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
305-$1.3M$65.8K-$1.4M
310-$1.6M$289.0K-$1.9M
312.5-$358.3K$5.8K-$364.1K
315-$2.9M$519.2K-$3.4M
317.5-$340.6K$63.0K-$403.6K
320-$4.9M$415.9K-$5.4M
322.5-$1.2M$26.5K-$1.2M
325-$6.2M$730.6K-$7.0M
327.5-$2.4M$81.0K-$2.5M
330PUT WALL-$8.3M$1.3M-$9.6M
332.5-$4.1M$335.2K-$4.5M
335-$5.3M$2.9M-$8.2M
337.5-$4.0M$1.9M-$6.0M
340-$3.1M$6.4M-$9.5M
342.5SPOTGEX FLIP$2.1M$3.5M-$1.4M
345-$985.8K$6.4M-$7.4M
347.5$8.5M$9.5M-$1.0M
350CALL WALL$13.3M$18.8M-$5.5M
352.5$5.0M$6.7M-$1.8M
355$6.3M$8.3M-$2.0M
357.5$355.6K$1.0M-$683.4K
360$6.2M$7.4M-$1.2M
362.5$1.7M$1.7M-$59.7K
365$5.3M$6.1M-$736.8K
367.5$135.0K$335.5K-$200.5K
370$2.4M$2.8M-$409.8K
372.5$215.9K$231.7K-$15.8K
375$1.8M$1.9M-$106.9K
377.5$30.3K$30.3K$0
380$1.9M$2.0M-$117.2K

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT GOOG

Alphabet Inc. Class C is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol GOOG. Its SEC filings list its industry as computer programming and data processing services. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Mountain View, CA.

WHY TRACK GOOG ON SQUAWKFLOW

GOOG has an active listed options market. This page computes GOOG dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

GOOG DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

GOOG options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last GOOG price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

GOOG gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of GOOG market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

GOOG news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track GOOG in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →