Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

HPQ

HP Inc.
HPQ KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:36 ET
$30.24HPQ last, delayed, 2026-10-19 16:00 ET
+0.77%Change as of 2026-10-19 16:00 ET, delayed
$144KNet dealer gamma, Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign
31.5Call wall, largest gamma strike at $302.1K net
29.5Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, SquawkFlow published HPQ at $30.24 (+0.77% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 16:00 ET), net dealer gamma of $144K, a call wall at 31.5, a put wall at 29.5 and a zero-gamma flip at 30.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/HPQ.

TechnologyComputer and Office Equipment

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 16:00 ET
$30.24+0.77%
Change as of 2026-10-19 16:00 ET, delayed
Volume 8.6M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall31.5
Put Wall29.5
GEX Flip30.5
Swing Line30.5
Net GEX$144K
Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

HPQ DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near HPQ's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the HPQ option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 39 seen, 152 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
23$0$0$0
24-$100$1-$101
24.5-$9$0-$9
25$589$930-$341
25.5-$627$82-$710
26-$364$552-$915
26.5-$4.1K$152-$4.2K
27-$55.3K$193-$55.5K
27.5-$14.5K$423-$14.9K
28-$36.4K$674-$37.1K
28.5-$73.1K$351-$73.5K
29-$39.7K$8.9K-$48.6K
29.5PUT WALL-$131.7K$26.4K-$158.1K
30-$53.2K$53.2K-$106.4K
30.5SPOTGEX FLIP$56.3K$147.8K-$91.5K
31$50.4K$176.1K-$125.7K
31.5CALL WALL$302.1K$329.0K-$26.9K
32$25.1K$88.4K-$63.2K
32.5$18.6K$31.3K-$12.7K
33$28.8K$41.4K-$12.6K
33.5-$6.2K$6.6K-$12.8K
34$25.3K$26.7K-$1.3K
34.5$17.5K$17.5K-$61
35$14.9K$15.3K-$398
35.5$6.4K$7.2K-$821
36$2.9K$3.3K-$383
36.5$2.9K$2.9K$0
37$1.5K$1.5K-$71
37.5$177$177$0
38$6.1K$6.1K$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT HPQ

HP Inc. is listed on the NYSE under the symbol HPQ. Its SEC filings list its industry as computer and office equipment. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Palo Alto, CA.

WHY TRACK HPQ ON SQUAWKFLOW

HPQ has an active listed options market. This page computes HPQ dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

HPQ DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

HPQ options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last HPQ price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

HPQ gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of HPQ market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

HPQ news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track HPQ in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →