Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

IBIT

iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF
IBIT KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:44 ET
$46.35IBIT last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
+0.33%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
$653KNet dealer gamma, Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign
46.5Call wall, largest gamma strike at $1.5M net
46Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:44 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:44 ET, SquawkFlow published IBIT at $46.35 (+0.33% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of $653K, a call wall at 46.5, a put wall at 46 and a zero-gamma flip at 46.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:44 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/IBIT.

ETFs/IndicesExchange-Traded Fund

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$46.35+0.33%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 37.9M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall46.5
Put Wall46
GEX Flip46.5
Swing Line46.5
Net GEX$653K
Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:44 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

IBIT DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near IBIT's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the IBIT option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 50 seen, 200 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain. These rows came from the last chain saved to disk, not from a fresh provider response, so the vintage is older than the calculation time.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
39-$67$162-$229
40-$562$43-$605
40.5-$703$0-$703
41-$3.4K$3.0K-$6.3K
41.5-$433$0-$433
42-$63.1K$3.0K-$66.1K
42.5-$18.3K$0-$18.3K
43-$92.9K$1.3K-$94.2K
43.5-$109.3K$1.8K-$111.1K
44-$631.6K$11.1K-$642.7K
44.5-$467.9K$12.5K-$480.5K
45-$162.2K$340.6K-$502.8K
45.5-$613.4K$225.0K-$838.4K
46PUT WALL-$42.2K$1.9M-$2.0M
46.5SPOTCALL WALLGEX FLIP$1.5M$2.0M-$534.2K
47$1.3M$1.6M-$233.2K
47.5-$616.5K$310.2K-$926.7K
48$189.5K$358.1K-$168.7K
48.5$14.1K$258.4K-$244.3K
49$291.5K$292.8K-$1.3K
49.5$41.0K$41.0K$0
50$69.9K$71.5K-$1.6K
50.5$7.3K$7.3K$0
51$13.0K$13.0K$0
51.5$2.9K$2.9K$0
52$3.9K$3.9K$0
52.5$657$657$0
53$1.7K$1.7K$0
53.5$0$0$0
54$123$123$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT IBIT

iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF is an exchange-traded fund listed on Nasdaq under the symbol IBIT.

WHY TRACK IBIT ON SQUAWKFLOW

IBIT has an active listed options market. This page computes IBIT dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

IBIT DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

IBIT options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last IBIT price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

IBIT gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of IBIT market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

IBIT news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

ETFs/Indices sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track IBIT in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →