Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

IONQ

IonQ, Inc.
IONQ KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:52 ET
$31.00IONQ last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
-1.60%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
-$1.3MNet dealer gamma, Negative gamma
35Call wall
29Put wall, largest gamma strike at -$793.8K net

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:52 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:52 ET, SquawkFlow published IONQ at $31.00 (-1.60% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of -$1.3M, a call wall at 35, a put wall at 29 and a zero-gamma flip at 31.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:52 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/IONQ.

TechnologyComputer Integrated Systems Design Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$31.00-1.60%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 25.9M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall35
Put Wall29
GEX Flip31.5
Swing Line31.5
Net GEX-$1.3M
Negative gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:52 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

IONQ DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near IONQ's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the IONQ option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 60 seen, 210 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
22-$6$0-$6
23$0$0$0
24-$81.9K$0-$81.9K
25-$15.1K$153-$15.3K
26-$1.9K$0-$1.9K
27-$53.3K$483-$53.8K
28-$33.7K$1.8K-$35.5K
29PUT WALL-$793.8K$3.6K-$797.5K
29.5-$18.5K$748-$19.2K
30-$209.9K$32.3K-$242.2K
30.5-$26.3K$1.2K-$27.5K
31SPOT-$37.1K$57.8K-$94.9K
31.5GEX FLIP$26.1K$44.9K-$18.8K
32$8.6K$129.9K-$121.3K
32.5$25.2K$59.8K-$34.6K
33-$246.0K$92.4K-$338.3K
33.5$43.4K$48.9K-$5.5K
34-$57.6K$120.1K-$177.7K
34.5$5.5K$12.9K-$7.4K
35CALL WALL$68.8K$320.6K-$251.9K
35.5$2.3K$3.7K-$1.4K
36-$20.2K$111.8K-$132.1K
36.5$9.1K$11.9K-$2.8K
37$82.8K$115.0K-$32.1K
37.5$248$630-$382
38$4.0K$26.3K-$22.4K
38.5$1.7K$2.9K-$1.2K
39-$2.2K$8.0K-$10.3K
39.5$2.8K$3.4K-$538
40$32.5K$46.6K-$14.1K

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT IONQ

IonQ, Inc. is listed on the NYSE under the symbol IONQ. Its SEC filings list its industry as computer integrated systems design services. Its business address on file with the SEC is in College Park, MD.

WHY TRACK IONQ ON SQUAWKFLOW

IONQ has an active listed options market. This page computes IONQ dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

IONQ DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

IONQ options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last IONQ price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

IONQ gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of IONQ market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

IONQ news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track IONQ in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →