Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

IREN

IREN Limited
IREN KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$27.58IREN last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
+2.74%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
-$804KNet dealer gamma, Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign
30Call wall
25Put wall, largest gamma strike at -$273.6K net

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published IREN at $27.58 (+2.74% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of -$804K, a call wall at 30, a put wall at 25 and a zero-gamma flip at 27.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/IREN.

FinanceFinance Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$27.58+2.74%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 50.7M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall30
Put Wall25
GEX Flip27.5
Swing Line27.5
Net GEX-$804K
Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

IREN DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near IREN's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the IREN option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 70 seen, 246 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
19-$22.7K$463-$23.1K
20-$67.6K$1.9K-$69.5K
21-$39.4K$521-$39.9K
22-$56.2K$239-$56.4K
23-$108.6K$17.8K-$126.4K
24-$89.8K$43.4K-$133.3K
25PUT WALL-$273.6K$105.9K-$379.5K
26-$183.2K$133.4K-$316.7K
26.5-$105.7K$11.7K-$117.4K
27-$70.8K$273.4K-$344.2K
27.5GEX FLIP$17.7K$159.2K-$141.4K
28SPOT$200.3K$522.3K-$322.0K
28.5$174.1K$250.7K-$76.5K
29-$260.6K$224.3K-$485.0K
29.5$20.7K$127.5K-$106.8K
30CALL WALL-$16.1K$828.9K-$845.0K
30.5-$118.8K$69.3K-$188.1K
31$201.4K$437.9K-$236.5K
31.5-$63.9K$73.9K-$137.9K
32$164.9K$369.5K-$204.6K
32.5$38$37.8K-$37.8K
33$30.4K$203.6K-$173.2K
33.5$9.4K$14.6K-$5.2K
34-$82.7K$89.4K-$172.0K
34.5$17.6K$20.4K-$2.7K
35-$107.1K$242.0K-$349.1K
35.5$3.2K$4.6K-$1.4K
36-$12.1K$125.2K-$137.2K
36.5$23.6K$51.0K-$27.4K
37$11.6K$74.8K-$63.2K

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT IREN

IREN Limited is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol IREN. Its SEC filings list its industry as finance services.

WHY TRACK IREN ON SQUAWKFLOW

IREN has an active listed options market. This page computes IREN dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

IREN DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

IREN options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last IREN price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

IREN gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of IREN market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

IREN news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Finance sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track IREN in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →