Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

KHC

The Kraft Heinz Company
KHC KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:36 ET
$23.17KHC last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
-2.15%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
$12.0MNet dealer gamma, Positive gamma
23.5Call wall, largest gamma strike at $6.0M net
23Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, SquawkFlow published KHC at $23.17 (-2.15% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of $12.0M, a call wall at 23.5, a put wall at 23 and a zero-gamma flip at 22.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/KHC.

ConsumerCanned, Frozen and Preserved Fruit, Vegetables and Food Specialties

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$23.17-2.15%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 10.0M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall23.5
Put Wall23
GEX Flip22.5
Swing Line23
Net GEX$12.0M
Positive gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

KHC DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near KHC's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the KHC option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 32 seen, 124 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
15$0$1-$0
16-$1$0-$1
17$5$5-$0
18$12$12$0
19$30$46-$16
19.5-$371$40-$410
20-$7.5K$158-$7.7K
20.5-$1.2K$31-$1.2K
21$4.5K$10.8K-$6.3K
21.5-$20.9K$1.2K-$22.2K
22-$6.7K$40.9K-$47.7K
22.5GEX FLIP$58.2K$238.7K-$180.6K
23PUT WALL$2.0M$2.9M-$882.2K
23.5SPOTCALL WALL$6.0M$6.2M-$230.1K
24$3.9M$3.9M-$37.4K
24.5-$6.9K$37.2K-$44.1K
25$28.2K$48.2K-$20.0K
25.5$27.3K$27.7K-$364
26$7.0K$7.0K$0
26.5$2.3K$2.3K$0
27$2.0K$2.0K$0
27.5$452$452$0
28$48$48$0
28.5$72$72$0
29$4$4$0
29.5$0$0$0
30$4$4$0
30.5$0$0$0
31$0$0$0
31.5$0$0$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT KHC

The Kraft Heinz Company is listed on the NYSE under the symbol KHC. Its SEC filings list its industry as canned, frozen and preserved fruit, vegetables and food specialties. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Pittsburgh, PA.

WHY TRACK KHC ON SQUAWKFLOW

KHC has an active listed options market. This page computes KHC dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

KHC DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

KHC options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last KHC price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

KHC gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of KHC market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

KHC news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Consumer sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track KHC in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →