Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

MRVL

Marvell Technology, Inc.
MRVL KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$237.67MRVL last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
+4.06%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
$1.4MNet dealer gamma, Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign
245Call wall, largest gamma strike at $5.1M net
235Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published MRVL at $237.67 (+4.06% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of $1.4M, a call wall at 245, a put wall at 235 and a zero-gamma flip at 237.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/MRVL.

TechnologySemiconductors and Related Devices

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$237.67+4.06%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 17.9M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall245
Put Wall235
GEX Flip237.5
Swing Line237.5
Net GEX$1.4M
Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

MRVL DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near MRVL's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the MRVL option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 123 seen, 402 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
200-$493.5K$31.5K-$525.1K
202.5$0$0$0
205-$285.5K$17.1K-$302.6K
207.5$0$0$0
210-$428.3K$234.0K-$662.2K
212.5$0$0$0
215-$2.2M$108.3K-$2.3M
217.5-$79.7K$23.6K-$103.3K
220-$2.1M$291.1K-$2.4M
222.5-$125.2K$8.2K-$133.4K
225-$1.6M$132.8K-$1.7M
227.5-$147.7K$496.9K-$644.6K
230-$1.2M$811.8K-$2.0M
232.5-$832.4K$229.4K-$1.1M
235PUT WALL-$2.0M$867.0K-$2.8M
237.5SPOTGEX FLIP$120.9K$391.4K-$270.4K
240$516.5K$3.6M-$3.1M
242.5$176.5K$544.4K-$367.8K
245CALL WALL$5.1M$6.4M-$1.3M
247.5$497.7K$797.6K-$299.9K
250$50.4K$2.7M-$2.6M
252.5$3.5M$3.8M-$249.2K
255-$244.3K$1.0M-$1.3M
257.5-$116.3K$339.3K-$455.6K
260$328.5K$2.3M-$1.9M
262.5$184.2K$337.0K-$152.8K
265$2.1M$2.6M-$425.4K
267.5$152.2K$370.9K-$218.7K
270$372.7K$1.0M-$627.5K
272.5$100.4K$148.8K-$48.3K

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT MRVL

Marvell Technology, Inc. is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol MRVL. Its SEC filings list its industry as semiconductors and related devices. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Wilmington, DE.

WHY TRACK MRVL ON SQUAWKFLOW

MRVL has an active listed options market. This page computes MRVL dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

MRVL DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

MRVL options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last MRVL price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

MRVL gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of MRVL market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

MRVL news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track MRVL in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →