Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

NVDL

GraniteShares 2x Long NVDA Daily ETF
NVDL KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:36 ET
$32.97NVDL last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
+2.78%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
-$381KNet dealer gamma, Negative gamma
32Largest gamma strike, -$107.9K net
33Call wall
33Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, SquawkFlow published NVDL at $32.97 (+2.78% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of -$381K, a call wall at 33, a put wall at 33 and a zero-gamma flip at 32.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/NVDL.

ETFs/IndicesExchange-Traded Fund

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$32.97+2.78%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 8.1M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall33
Put Wall33
GEX Flip32.5
Swing Line33
Net GEX-$381K
Negative gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

NVDL DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near NVDL's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the NVDL option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 50 seen, 186 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
25-$5.6K$1.6K-$7.2K
26-$1.4K$25-$1.4K
27-$2.7K$24-$2.7K
27.5-$714$30-$743
28-$20.5K$319-$20.9K
28.5-$13.2K$226-$13.4K
29-$26.9K$465-$27.4K
29.5-$22.8K$2.2K-$25.0K
30-$45.7K$20.2K-$65.9K
30.5-$50.9K$1.8K-$52.7K
31-$74.3K$3.5K-$77.8K
31.5-$1.5K$19.4K-$20.9K
32-$107.9K$6.6K-$114.5K
32.5GEX FLIP$23.4K$69.5K-$46.1K
33SPOTCALL WALLPUT WALL$75.9K$263.4K-$187.5K
33.5-$41.7K$43.1K-$84.9K
34-$90.4K$50.7K-$141.2K
34.5$30.3K$81.4K-$51.2K
35-$86.8K$80.6K-$167.4K
35.5-$21.2K$12.7K-$33.9K
36-$20.8K$45.7K-$66.5K
36.5-$2.6K$18.2K-$20.8K
37$32.6K$61.1K-$28.5K
37.5$2.3K$8.9K-$6.6K
38$19.0K$24.2K-$5.2K
38.5$4.3K$8.3K-$3.9K
39$9.2K$15.2K-$6.0K
39.5$16.2K$17.0K-$769
40$42.5K$46.9K-$4.5K
40.5$552$3.2K-$2.6K

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT NVDL

GraniteShares 2x Long NVDA Daily ETF is an exchange-traded fund listed on Nasdaq under the symbol NVDL.

WHY TRACK NVDL ON SQUAWKFLOW

NVDL has an active listed options market. This page computes NVDL dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

NVDL DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

NVDL options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last NVDL price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

NVDL gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of NVDL market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

NVDL news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

ETFs/Indices sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track NVDL in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →