Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

RDDT

Reddit, Inc. Class A
RDDT KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:36 ET
$155.14RDDT last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
-0.64%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
$1.9MNet dealer gamma, Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign
160Call wall, largest gamma strike at $2.2M net
155Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, SquawkFlow published RDDT at $155.14 (-0.64% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of $1.9M, a call wall at 160, a put wall at 155 and a zero-gamma flip at 157.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/RDDT.

TechnologyComputer Processing and Data Preparation Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$155.14-0.64%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 3.4M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall160
Put Wall155
GEX Flip157.5
Swing Line157.5
Net GEX$1.9M
Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

RDDT DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near RDDT's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the RDDT option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 59 seen, 224 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
133-$851$729-$1.6K
134-$28.7K$990-$29.7K
135-$276.7K$11.6K-$288.3K
136-$118.1K$754-$118.9K
137-$43.5K$2.5K-$46.0K
138-$36.9K$1.5K-$38.4K
139-$258.2K$1.1K-$259.3K
140-$447.7K$109.5K-$557.2K
141-$75.2K$2.2K-$77.3K
142-$240.2K$14.6K-$254.8K
143-$155.1K$5.4K-$160.5K
144-$248.3K$27.3K-$275.6K
145-$1.0M$99.2K-$1.1M
146-$874.5K$18.3K-$892.8K
147-$122.5K$18.7K-$141.2K
148-$342.4K$30.0K-$372.4K
149-$93.5K$54.0K-$147.5K
150-$333.7K$680.5K-$1.0M
152.5-$50.3K$124.7K-$175.0K
155PUT WALL-$86.0K$1.7M-$1.7M
157.5SPOTGEX FLIP$64.9K$284.4K-$219.5K
160CALL WALL$2.2M$2.6M-$473.1K
162.5$1.1M$1.2M-$146.3K
165$962.1K$1.2M-$189.3K
167.5$236.1K$249.2K-$13.1K
170$1.3M$1.4M-$46.6K
172.5$119.6K$132.7K-$13.1K
175$406.3K$431.1K-$24.7K
177.5$106.2K$113.4K-$7.3K
180$254.7K$260.9K-$6.2K

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT RDDT

Reddit, Inc. Class A is listed on the NYSE under the symbol RDDT. Its SEC filings list its industry as computer processing and data preparation services. Its business address on file with the SEC is in San Francisco, CA.

WHY TRACK RDDT ON SQUAWKFLOW

RDDT has an active listed options market. This page computes RDDT dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

RDDT DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

RDDT options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last RDDT price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

RDDT gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of RDDT market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

RDDT news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track RDDT in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →