Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

RGTI

Rigetti Computing, Inc.
RGTI KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$11.69RGTI last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
-1.10%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
$146KNet dealer gamma, Positive gamma
11.5Largest gamma strike, $39.0K net
12Call wall
12Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published RGTI at $11.69 (-1.10% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of $146K, a call wall at 12, a put wall at 12 and a zero-gamma flip at 11.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/RGTI.

TechnologyComputer Programming Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$11.69-1.10%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 10.5M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall12
Put Wall12
GEX Flip11.5
Swing Line12
Net GEX$146K
Positive gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

RGTI DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near RGTI's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the RGTI option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 35 seen, 134 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
5-$1$1-$2
7$5$5$0
8$13$16-$3
9$61$530-$469
10-$441$1.2K-$1.6K
10.5$21.0K$24.7K-$3.6K
11-$18.8K$14.9K-$33.7K
11.5GEX FLIP$39.0K$84.5K-$45.5K
12SPOTCALL WALLPUT WALL$12.6K$87.5K-$74.8K
12.5$37.5K$59.4K-$21.9K
13$15.2K$58.3K-$43.1K
13.5$17.4K$30.4K-$13.0K
14-$19.7K$14.0K-$33.8K
14.5-$2.6K$8.6K-$11.1K
15$10.0K$15.4K-$5.4K
15.5-$1.3K$2.0K-$3.3K
16$7.6K$9.0K-$1.5K
16.5$3.8K$4.2K-$360
17$6.7K$6.8K-$124
17.5$694$729-$35
18$5.2K$5.3K-$62
18.5$335$336-$1
19$641$644-$3
19.5$153$154-$0
20$7.2K$7.2K-$0
20.5$3.2K$3.2K$0
21$82$82$0
21.5$14$14$0
22$55$55$0
22.5$2$2$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT RGTI

Rigetti Computing, Inc. is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol RGTI. Its SEC filings list its industry as computer programming services. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Berkeley, CA.

WHY TRACK RGTI ON SQUAWKFLOW

RGTI has an active listed options market. This page computes RGTI dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

RGTI DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

RGTI options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last RGTI price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

RGTI gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of RGTI market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

RGTI news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track RGTI in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →