Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

SMCI

Super Micro Computer, Inc.
SMCI KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$32.20SMCI last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
+1.49%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
$7.0MNet dealer gamma, Positive gamma
33.5Call wall, largest gamma strike at $2.5M net
32Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published SMCI at $32.20 (+1.49% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of $7.0M, a call wall at 33.5, a put wall at 32 and a zero-gamma flip at 32.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/SMCI.

TechnologyElectronic Computers

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$32.20+1.49%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 30.4M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall33.5
Put Wall32
GEX Flip32.5
Swing Line32.5
Net GEX$7.0M
Positive gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

SMCI DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near SMCI's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the SMCI option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 55 seen, 206 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
25-$6.4K$1.7K-$8.1K
26-$34.5K$885-$35.3K
27-$23.3K$3.8K-$27.1K
28-$130.8K$7.9K-$138.8K
29-$209.6K$16.4K-$226.0K
30-$545.6K$42.4K-$588.0K
31-$620.4K$47.0K-$667.4K
32SPOTPUT WALL-$709.2K$580.6K-$1.3M
32.5GEX FLIP$590.4K$853.5K-$263.1K
33$10.2K$358.2K-$348.0K
33.5CALL WALL$2.5M$2.7M-$118.9K
34$1.5M$1.8M-$221.3K
34.5$825.3K$913.0K-$87.7K
35$695.1K$1.1M-$370.5K
35.5$1.8M$1.9M-$19.2K
36$74.7K$334.8K-$260.2K
36.5$385.3K$396.0K-$10.7K
37$220.5K$506.8K-$286.3K
37.5$235.5K$254.6K-$19.2K
38$29.2K$134.9K-$105.7K
38.5$52.0K$70.2K-$18.2K
39$39.2K$147.1K-$107.8K
39.5$6.5K$21.8K-$15.3K
40$107.2K$179.2K-$71.9K
40.5$24.2K$30.0K-$5.8K
41-$10.7K$82.2K-$92.9K
41.5$19.8K$22.2K-$2.3K
42$8.8K$49.7K-$40.9K
42.5$11.9K$19.4K-$7.5K
43$19.3K$44.4K-$25.1K

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT SMCI

Super Micro Computer, Inc. is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol SMCI. Its SEC filings list its industry as electronic computers. Its business address on file with the SEC is in San Jose, CA.

WHY TRACK SMCI ON SQUAWKFLOW

SMCI has an active listed options market. This page computes SMCI dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

SMCI DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

SMCI options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last SMCI price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

SMCI gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of SMCI market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

SMCI news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track SMCI in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →