Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

SOXS

Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3X ETF
SOXS KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:36 ET
$46.63SOXS last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
-5.28%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
$1.5MNet dealer gamma, Positive gamma
50Call wall, largest gamma strike at $253.2K net
43Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, SquawkFlow published SOXS at $46.63 (-5.28% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of $1.5M, a call wall at 50, a put wall at 43 and a zero-gamma flip at 43.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/SOXS.

ETFs/IndicesExchange-Traded Fund

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$46.63-5.28%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 75.7M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall50
Put Wall43
GEX Flip43.5
Swing Line43.5
Net GEX$1.5M
Positive gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

SOXS DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near SOXS's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the SOXS option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 91 seen, 340 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
40.5$34.2K$38.1K-$3.9K
41$45.2K$52.1K-$6.8K
41.5$5.1K$6.2K-$1.1K
42$46.6K$113.0K-$66.3K
42.5$6.5K$13.2K-$6.8K
43PUT WALL-$16.5K$83.4K-$99.9K
43.5GEX FLIP$6.0K$8.6K-$2.6K
44$27.4K$73.7K-$46.3K
44.5$7.4K$10.1K-$2.7K
45$63.5K$100.6K-$37.1K
45.5$89.2K$94.9K-$5.7K
46$91.2K$105.7K-$14.5K
46.5$25.4K$38.9K-$13.5K
47$93.6K$130.7K-$37.2K
47.5$64.4K$78.8K-$14.4K
48SPOT$144.9K$164.7K-$19.8K
48.5$111.6K$113.7K-$2.1K
49$48.4K$50.4K-$2.0K
49.5$8.7K$10.4K-$1.7K
50CALL WALL$253.2K$263.3K-$10.1K
50.5$10.2K$11.7K-$1.5K
51$65.3K$80.4K-$15.1K
51.5$18.9K$19.4K-$497
52$85.5K$85.8K-$313
52.5$18.3K$18.5K-$200
53$27.8K$31.0K-$3.3K
53.5$2.7K$2.9K-$183
54$19.8K$19.9K-$142
54.5$5.2K$6.1K-$834
55$126.0K$128.6K-$2.5K

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT SOXS

Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3X ETF is an exchange-traded fund listed on NYSE Arca under the symbol SOXS.

WHY TRACK SOXS ON SQUAWKFLOW

SOXS has an active listed options market. This page computes SOXS dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

SOXS DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

SOXS options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last SOXS price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

SOXS gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of SOXS market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

SOXS news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

ETFs/Indices sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track SOXS in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →