Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

TOST

Toast, Inc. Class A
TOST KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:36 ET
$31.45TOST last, delayed, 2026-10-19 16:00 ET
-0.54%Change as of 2026-10-19 16:00 ET, delayed
$531KNet dealer gamma, Positive gamma
32Call wall
30Put wall, largest gamma strike at -$375.3K net

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, SquawkFlow published TOST at $31.45 (-0.54% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 16:00 ET), net dealer gamma of $531K, a call wall at 32, a put wall at 30 and a zero-gamma flip at 30.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/TOST.

TechnologyComputer Processing and Data Preparation Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 16:00 ET
$31.45-0.54%
Change as of 2026-10-19 16:00 ET, delayed
Volume 5.6M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall32
Put Wall30
GEX Flip30.5
Swing Line30.5
Net GEX$531K
Positive gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

TOST DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near TOST's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the TOST option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 35 seen, 136 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
21$0$0$0
22-$8$0-$8
23-$27$0-$27
24-$761$0-$761
25-$2.0K$4-$2.0K
26-$456$836-$1.3K
27-$3.3K$2.2K-$5.5K
27.5$170$2.4K-$2.2K
28-$27.8K$2.9K-$30.7K
28.5-$24.9K$71-$24.9K
29-$21.8K$5.3K-$27.1K
29.5-$18.0K$3.0K-$21.0K
30PUT WALL-$375.3K$20.3K-$395.6K
30.5GEX FLIP$41.7K$66.3K-$24.6K
31$181.7K$274.9K-$93.2K
31.5SPOT$172.5K$227.6K-$55.1K
32CALL WALL$236.6K$247.2K-$10.6K
32.5$55.9K$62.8K-$6.9K
33$130.0K$133.7K-$3.7K
33.5$93.5K$93.5K$0
34$18.4K$19.1K-$727
34.5$16.6K$16.6K$0
35$46.9K$47.4K-$536
36$6.5K$6.5K$0
37$1.6K$1.8K-$170
38$3.3K$3.3K-$66
39$3$3$0
40$132$132$0
41$167$167$0
42$12$12$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT TOST

Toast, Inc. Class A is listed on the NYSE under the symbol TOST. Its SEC filings list its industry as computer processing and data preparation services. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Boston, MA.

WHY TRACK TOST ON SQUAWKFLOW

TOST has an active listed options market. This page computes TOST dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

TOST DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

TOST options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last TOST price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

TOST gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of TOST market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

TOST news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Technology sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track TOST in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →