Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

UUUU

Energy Fuels Inc
UUUU KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:36 ET
$8.17UUUU last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
-3.66%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
$17KNet dealer gamma, Positive gamma
8.5Call wall, largest gamma strike at $14.2K net
8Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, SquawkFlow published UUUU at $8.17 (-3.66% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of $17K, a call wall at 8.5, a put wall at 8 and a zero-gamma flip at 8. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/UUUU.

IndustrialMining and Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$8.17-3.66%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 8.5M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall8.5
Put Wall8
GEX Flip8
Swing Line8
Net GEX$17K
Positive gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

UUUU DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near UUUU's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the UUUU option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 39 seen, 154 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
1$0$0$0
2$0$0$0
3$0$0$0
4$0$0$0
5-$1$9-$10
6$13$21-$8
7-$7.1K$95-$7.2K
7.5-$4.0K$98-$4.1K
8SPOTPUT WALLGEX FLIP$1.3K$15.6K-$14.3K
8.5CALL WALL$14.2K$26.0K-$11.7K
9$3.5K$14.4K-$10.9K
9.5$133$4.6K-$4.5K
10-$5.6K$3.3K-$8.9K
10.5$8.9K$11.3K-$2.5K
11-$2.6K$4.5K-$7.1K
11.5$689$1.1K-$380
12$2.6K$2.8K-$222
12.5$71$357-$286
13$4.8K$4.9K-$6
13.5$113$116-$3
14$85$85-$0
14.5$70$70$0
15$61$61$0
15.5$12$12$0
16$92$92$0
16.5$29$29$0
17$10$10$0
17.5$0$0$0
18$2$2$0
18.5$0$0$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT UUUU

Energy Fuels Inc is listed on NYSE American under the symbol UUUU. Its SEC filings list its industry as mining and quarrying of nonmetallic minerals. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Lakewood, CO.

WHY TRACK UUUU ON SQUAWKFLOW

UUUU has an active listed options market. This page computes UUUU dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

UUUU DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

UUUU options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last UUUU price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

UUUU gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of UUUU market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

UUUU news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Industrial sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track UUUU in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →