Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

VALE

VALE S.A.
VALE KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$13.12VALE last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
+0.38%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
-$322KNet dealer gamma, Negative gamma
13.5Call wall
12.5Put wall, largest gamma strike at -$155.9K net

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published VALE at $13.12 (+0.38% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of -$322K, a call wall at 13.5, a put wall at 12.5 and a zero-gamma flip at 14.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/VALE.

IndustrialMetal Mining

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$13.12+0.38%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 19.6M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall13.5
Put Wall12.5
GEX Flip14.5
Net GEX-$322K
Negative gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

VALE DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near VALE's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the VALE option chain, not the whole book: 30 strikes around spot, 120 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
5-$0$0-$0
8$0$1-$0
9$19$19$0
9.5$6$6$0
10$2$5-$3
10.5$5$5$0
11-$5.4K$25-$5.5K
11.5-$446$48-$494
12-$48.4K$1.8K-$50.2K
12.5PUT WALL-$155.9K$2.0K-$157.9K
13SPOT-$115.9K$27.0K-$142.9K
13.5CALL WALL-$24.2K$72.9K-$97.1K
14-$59.1K$71.1K-$130.2K
14.5GEX FLIP$51.9K$55.0K-$3.1K
15$18.7K$19.0K-$283
15.5$7.0K$7.0K$0
16$3.8K$3.8K-$5
16.5$189$193-$4
17$5.7K$5.7K$0
17.5$35$35$0
18$120$120$0
18.5$0$0$0
19$2$2$0
19.5$1$1$0
20$0$0$0
20.5$0$0$0
21$0$0$0
22$1$1$0
23$2$2$0
25$0$0$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT VALE

American depositary shares of VALE S.A. trade on the NYSE under the symbol VALE. Its SEC filings list its industry as metal mining.

WHY TRACK VALE ON SQUAWKFLOW

VALE has an active listed options market. This page computes VALE dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

VALE DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

VALE options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last VALE price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

VALE gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of VALE market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

VALE news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Industrial sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track VALE in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →