Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

WULF

TeraWulf Inc.
WULF KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$12.06WULF last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
+3.25%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
-$725KNet dealer gamma, Negative gamma
13Largest gamma strike, -$389.5K net
12.5Call wall
11.5Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published WULF at $12.06 (+3.25% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of -$725K, a call wall at 12.5, a put wall at 11.5 and a zero-gamma flip at 13.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/WULF.

FinanceFinance Services

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$12.06+3.25%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 47.3M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall12.5
Put Wall11.5
GEX Flip13.5
Net GEX-$725K
Negative gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

WULF DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near WULF's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the WULF option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 41 seen, 164 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
4$2$2$0
5$4$4$0
7$5$5$0
8-$1.8K$17-$1.9K
9-$3.6K$483-$4.1K
9.5-$8.8K$188-$9.0K
10-$236.3K$4.7K-$241.0K
10.5-$50.1K$2.7K-$52.8K
11-$144.3K$33.1K-$177.4K
11.5PUT WALL-$207.0K$150.0K-$357.0K
12-$21.2K$280.4K-$301.5K
12.5SPOTCALL WALL-$6.6K$306.8K-$313.3K
13-$389.5K$240.8K-$630.3K
13.5GEX FLIP$38.0K$121.4K-$83.3K
14$174.0K$226.4K-$52.4K
14.5$16.3K$37.6K-$21.3K
15$32.8K$46.0K-$13.2K
15.5$3.7K$24.1K-$20.4K
16$8.8K$13.1K-$4.3K
16.5$1.7K$5.8K-$4.2K
17$22.5K$23.6K-$1.1K
17.5$5.1K$5.7K-$545
18$20.7K$21.4K-$698
18.5$560$760-$200
19$15.4K$15.6K-$188
19.5$1.2K$1.2K-$4
20$1.1K$1.1K-$3
20.5$1.3K$1.3K$0
21$536$536$0
21.5$47$47$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT WULF

TeraWulf Inc. is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol WULF. Its SEC filings list its industry as finance services. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Easton, MD.

WHY TRACK WULF ON SQUAWKFLOW

WULF has an active listed options market. This page computes WULF dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

WULF DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

WULF options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last WULF price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

WULF gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of WULF market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

WULF news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Finance sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track WULF in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →