Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

XPEV

XPeng Inc.
XPEV KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:36 ET
$9.21XPEV last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
-0.22%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
-$13KNet dealer gamma, Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign
9.5Call wall, largest gamma strike at -$41.3K net
9.5Put wall, largest gamma strike at -$41.3K net

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, SquawkFlow published XPEV at $9.21 (-0.22% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of -$13K, a call wall at 9.5, a put wall at 9.5 and a zero-gamma flip at 10. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/XPEV.

ConsumerMotor Vehicles and Passenger Car Bodies

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$9.21-0.22%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 3.4M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall9.5
Put Wall9.5
GEX Flip10
Net GEX-$13K
Neutral Gamma: Net Gamma Too Small to Sign

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

XPEV DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near XPEV's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the XPEV option chain, not the whole book: 28 strikes around spot, 108 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
5.5$18$18$0
6$12$12$0
6.5$32$32$0
7$18$51-$33
7.5-$14$12-$26
8-$8.4K$31-$8.5K
8.5-$8.1K$133-$8.2K
9-$22.5K$3.5K-$26.0K
9.5SPOTCALL WALLPUT WALL-$41.3K$43.0K-$84.3K
10GEX FLIP$34.5K$42.2K-$7.8K
10.5$12.0K$14.3K-$2.3K
11$17.7K$17.9K-$244
11.5$576$1.9K-$1.3K
12$1.5K$1.5K-$9
12.5$81$81$0
13$318$318$0
13.5$69$69$0
14$48$48$0
14.5$199$199$0
15-$1$0-$1
15.5$0$0$0
16$0$0$0
16.5$0$0$0
17$1$1$0
18$0$0$0
19$0$0$0
20$0$0$0
21$0$0$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT XPEV

American depositary shares of XPeng Inc. trade on the NYSE under the symbol XPEV. Its SEC filings list its industry as motor vehicles and passenger car bodies.

WHY TRACK XPEV ON SQUAWKFLOW

XPEV has an active listed options market. This page computes XPEV dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

XPEV DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

XPEV options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last XPEV price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

XPEV gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of XPEV market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

XPEV news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Consumer sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track XPEV in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →