Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

BYND

Beyond Meat, Inc.
BYND KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$6.65BYND last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
-4.09%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
$14KNet dealer gamma, Positive gamma
7Call wall, largest gamma strike at $7.5K net
5Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published BYND at $6.65 (-4.09% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of $14K, a call wall at 7, a put wall at 5 and a zero-gamma flip at 6.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/BYND.

ConsumerFood and Kindred Products

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$6.65-4.09%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 669K
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall7
Put Wall5
GEX Flip6.5
Swing Line6.5
Net GEX$14K
Positive gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

BYND DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near BYND's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the BYND option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 36 seen, 134 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
3-$7$0-$7
4-$5$1-$6
4.5$0$0$0
5PUT WALL-$5.0K$0-$5.0K
5.5-$1.4K$43-$1.4K
6-$1.9K$305-$2.2K
6.5SPOTGEX FLIP$1.2K$3.3K-$2.1K
7CALL WALL$7.5K$10.3K-$2.8K
7.5$4.1K$5.4K-$1.3K
8$5.7K$6.9K-$1.2K
8.5$1.1K$1.6K-$515
9$1.5K$1.8K-$293
9.5$111$277-$166
10$399$730-$331
10.5$521$535-$14
11$48$52-$4
11.5$17$56-$39
12$2$14-$12
12.5$5$5$0
13$6$6$0
13.5$2$2$0
14$50$50$0
14.5$0$0-$0
15$141$141$0
15.5$1$1$0
16$2$2$0
16.5$0$0$0
17-$11$0-$11
17.5$0$0$0
18$1$1$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT BYND

Beyond Meat, Inc. is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol BYND. Its SEC filings list its industry as food and kindred products. Its business address on file with the SEC is in El Segundo, CA.

WHY TRACK BYND ON SQUAWKFLOW

BYND has an active listed options market. This page computes BYND dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

BYND DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

BYND options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last BYND price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

BYND gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of BYND market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

BYND news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Consumer sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track BYND in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →