Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

FCEL

FuelCell Energy, Inc.
FCEL KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:27 ET
$12.92FCEL last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
-0.85%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
-$321KNet dealer gamma, Negative gamma
14Largest gamma strike, -$224.7K net
21Call wall
12Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, SquawkFlow published FCEL at $12.92 (-0.85% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of -$321K, a call wall at 21, a put wall at 12 and a zero-gamma flip at 15.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:27 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/FCEL.

IndustrialElectrical Industrial Apparatus

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$12.92-0.85%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 5.2M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall21
Put Wall12
GEX Flip15.5
Swing Line15.5
Net GEX-$321K
Negative gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:27 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

FCEL DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near FCEL's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the FCEL option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 48 seen, 184 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
4-$0$0-$0
5$6$7-$1
6$0$1-$1
7-$1$0-$2
8-$199$23-$221
9$1$11-$10
10-$129$6-$135
11-$1.3K$195-$1.5K
11.5-$232$23-$255
12PUT WALL-$26.0K$1.4K-$27.4K
12.5-$9.2K$641-$9.8K
13SPOT-$10.8K$2.0K-$12.9K
13.5-$4.9K$6.3K-$11.1K
14-$224.7K$7.2K-$231.9K
14.5-$3.8K$2.0K-$5.8K
15-$4.0K$5.3K-$9.2K
15.5GEX FLIP$1.3K$3.2K-$1.9K
16-$55.5K$8.4K-$63.9K
16.5$232$1.4K-$1.2K
17$1.9K$5.0K-$3.1K
17.5$203$648-$446
18$200$1.8K-$1.6K
18.5$380$432-$52
19$775$974-$199
19.5$252$268-$15
20$4.0K$4.2K-$143
20.5$51$54-$3
21CALL WALL$10.0K$10.0K-$33
21.5$69$69$0
22$208$218-$9

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT FCEL

FuelCell Energy, Inc. is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol FCEL. Its SEC filings list its industry as electrical industrial apparatus. Its business address on file with the SEC is in Danbury, CT.

WHY TRACK FCEL ON SQUAWKFLOW

FCEL has an active listed options market. This page computes FCEL dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

FCEL DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

FCEL options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last FCEL price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

FCEL gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of FCEL market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

FCEL news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Industrial sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track FCEL in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →