Election 2026: what SPX options price for the Nov 4 session.Election 2026: what SPX options price

Free, no account. Daily levels are open data.

VKTX

Viking Therapeutics, Inc.
VKTX KEY LEVELSCaptured 2026-10-20 02:36 ET
$25.25VKTX last, delayed, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
-0.48%Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
$187KNet dealer gamma, Positive gamma
30Call wall, largest gamma strike at $94.8K net
25Put wall

The price and the session change are a point-in-time snapshot taken at the time shown. The gamma levels run on a different clock: they are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time and are not intraday values. Dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable: open interest shows that a contract exists, never which side a dealer holds. How dealer gamma is computed.

Open the free terminal →

As of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, SquawkFlow published VKTX at $25.25 (-0.48% delayed, as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET), net dealer gamma of $187K, a call wall at 30, a put wall at 25 and a zero-gamma flip at 25.5. The gamma figures are computed 2026-10-20 02:36 ET from the open interest carried on the option chain at that time; dealer positioning is an assumption, not an observable. Source: SquawkFlow, https://squawkflow.com/ticker/VKTX.

HealthcarePharmaceutical Preparations

MARKET SNAPSHOT

LAST, DELAYED, 2026-10-19 15:59 ET
$25.25-0.48%
Change as of 2026-10-19 15:59 ET, delayed
Volume 3.7M
DEALER GAMMA (GEX)
Call Wall30
Put Wall25
GEX Flip25.5
Swing Line25
Net GEX$187K
Positive gamma

Cached snapshot as of 2026-10-20 02:36 ET, live streaming data in the terminal.

VKTX DEALER GAMMA BY STRIKE

Part of the SquawkFlow GEX Calculator: gamma by strike for any US stock. Compare with SPX GEX.

Net gamma exposure at each strike near VKTX's spot price, signed from the dealer perspective, calls positive, puts negative. Green strikes are where hedging tends to dampen moves; red is where it tends to amplify them. Dealer positioning is an assumption rather than an observable, so treat these as a map of where hedging pressure concentrates, not a forecast.

Unit: USD of dealer gamma per 1 percent move in spot. A window of the VKTX option chain, not the whole book: the 30 strikes nearest spot out of 52 seen, 202 contract rows spanning 2 expirations. Gamma is taken as the chain publishes it per contract; nothing here is re-priced. Crossed with the open interest carried on that chain.

New to these levels? Start with the call wall and put wall, or the zero gamma level where the sign of dealer hedging flips.

SORT

All captured expirations. Chain as of .

StrikeNet GEXCall GEXPut GEXConcentration
17$0$0$0
18$0$0$0
19$0$0$0
20$72$118-$46
21-$754$150-$903
22-$2.9K$63-$2.9K
23-$2.4K$13.7K-$16.1K
23.5$14.3K$26.1K-$11.8K
24-$30.0K$16.2K-$46.2K
24.5-$1.8K$84-$1.8K
25PUT WALL$87.5K$162.3K-$74.8K
25.5SPOTGEX FLIP-$13.5K$3.7K-$17.2K
26-$44.5K$36.2K-$80.7K
26.5$15.9K$35.5K-$19.6K
27$20.4K$67.2K-$46.8K
27.5$2.4K$15.8K-$13.4K
28$12.4K$38.9K-$26.4K
28.5$460$6.2K-$5.8K
29$22.9K$39.2K-$16.3K
29.5$2.7K$5.0K-$2.3K
30CALL WALL$94.8K$111.3K-$16.5K
30.5$2.1K$2.6K-$437
31-$1.4K$7.2K-$8.6K
31.5$379$388-$9
32$5.3K$7.6K-$2.3K
32.5$326$330-$5
33$735$2.6K-$1.9K
33.5$173$173$0
34$1.4K$2.0K-$602
34.5$51$51$0

These levels were captured October 20, 2026 from the open interest carried on the option chain. New levels post before each market open. Today's SPX gamma levels.

ABOUT VKTX

Viking Therapeutics, Inc. is listed on Nasdaq under the symbol VKTX. Its SEC filings list its industry as pharmaceutical preparations. Its business address on file with the SEC is in San Diego, CA.

WHY TRACK VKTX ON SQUAWKFLOW

VKTX has an active listed options market. This page computes VKTX dealer gamma by strike from its listed options chain, with the call wall, the put wall and the Flip Line. The chain behind these figures refreshes a few times each session, and every reading carries the time of the chain it came from.

VKTX DATA ON SQUAWKFLOW

Options Flow

VKTX options flow, unusual activity, and volume concentrations from the session chain

Latest Snapshot

Last VKTX price, change, volume, and the current dealer-gamma regime

GEX Dashboard

VKTX gamma exposure levels, call/put walls, and GEX flip

AI Narration

AI-powered analysis of VKTX market microstructure in real time

News Sentiment

VKTX news with AI sentiment scoring and impact analysis

Sector Context

Healthcare sector rotation and relative strength vs peers

Track VKTX in the Terminal

Options flow, per-strike dealer gamma, key levels, and AI narration, free.

Open Terminal →